UTAS Arms

University of Tasmania

Departmental Phone List


-- ----

AMEB (Aust Music Exam Board)

Crothers, Marita Mrs (03) 6226 7317
Cutler, Amal Ms (03) 6226 1779

Accommodation Services

Accommodation Services HBT Hobart(03) 6226 6400
Accommodation Services LTN(03) 6324 3917
Bachinger, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 6743
Bailey, David Mr (03) 6226 6749
Barbour, Paddy Mr (Assist. Dir. Community Relations)(03) 6226 6412
Burgess, Mark Mr 040980 7080
Bushby, Alicia Miss (Finance Officer)(03) 6324 3530
Chopping, David Mr (Bus & Financial Serv Mgr)(03) 6226 6418
Clements, Gregory Mr (Maintence ,Hbt 0411244206)(03) 6226 6400
Davies, Shayne Ms (03) 6226 6734
Denning, Neal Mr (Policy and Planning Manager)(03) 6226 6415
Dowling, Richard Mr -(03) 6324 3639
Facsimile - Accommodation Services Hobart(03) 6226 6405
Facsimile - Accommodation Services Launceston(03) 6324 3915
Firth, Jacqueline Ms (Marketing & Projects Officer)(03) 6226 6417
Gates, Ange Mrs (Accommodation Services CSO)(03) 6226 7690
Gibson, Rebecca Ms (03) 6324 3986
Haig, Karen Mrs (Finance & Systems Officer)(03) 6324 5009
Harris, Donna Mrs (03) 6226 7549
Harvey, Tania Ms (Mgr-Community&Strategic Plang)(03) 6324 3910
Hoffman, Camille Mrs (03) 6226 1998
Hohman, Will Mr (Resdential Officer Hbt) (03) 6226 6408
Luo, Haotian Mr (Customer Service Assistant)(03) 6226 6411
McCarron, Andrea Mrs (03) 6324 3917
McGee, Brianna Miss (Residential Services Officer)043784 3626
Mousavipour, Hami Mr (IT & Systems Officer)(03) 6226 6407
Peart, Kellie Ms (Facilities & Projects Mgr)(03) 6226 6406
Pepperz Caf & Bar(03) 6226 6978
Saltz Caf & Bar(03) 6324 9789
Smith, Katrina Ms (03) 6226 7690
Spotswood, Caroline Ms (03) 6226 8542
TUU Housing(03) 6226 6401
Wallis, Roger Mr (Project Administrator)(03) 6226 6416
Wallis, Roger Mr (Project Administrator)041711 2961
Wardrop, Dan Mr (03) 6226 6402
Webb, Joel Mr (03) 6226 6401
Young, Jacinta Ms (Exec.Director CommServs&Developt)(03) 6226 6404

Accounting & Corp. Govern. (Sch of)

Baxter, Thomas Mr (03) 6226 2803
Bingham, Simone Mrs (03) 6226 2314
Colbeck, Roger Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2758
Conway, Susan Ms (03) 6324 3068
Enquiries - Accounting & Corp Govern, Hbt(03) 6226 2266
Facsimile - Accounting & Corp Govern, Ltn(03) 6324 3711
Kronenberg, David Mr (03) 6226 2280
Levitt, Clinton Dr (03) 6226 6037
Lignier, Philip Dr (03) 6324 3697
Minas, John Mr (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 1931
O'Donnell, Kerri Ms (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 2755
O'Keefe, Patricia Mrs (03) 6226 1941
Oosthuizen, Heinrich Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6324 3352
Pockett, Stuart Mr (Admin Assistant)(03) 6226 7804
Ridley, Gail Dr (Snr Lecturer)(03) 6226 2313
Russell, Myra Mrs (03) 6226 2266
Shantapriyan, Paul Dr (03) 6226 2731
Shimeld, Sonia Mrs (03) 6226 7586
Smith, Bernadette Mrs (03) 6226 2282
Streeter, John Mr (03) 6324 3061
Varenova, Daria Miss (PhD Candidate)(03) 6324 3482
Vespignani, Joaquin Dr (03) 6226 2802
Watson, Simone Ms (03) 6226 2953
Willett, Roger Prof (03) 6226 2192
Wills, Debbie Mrs (03) 6226 7591
Wilmshurst, Trevor Assoc Prof (Deputy Head)(03) 6324 3570
Yao, Jun Dr (03) 6226 8527

Advancement Office

Bayley, Christine Ms (Projects & Systems Manager)(03) 6226 1041
Bennett, Amanda Ms (Administration Officer)(03) 6226 1920
Best, Lana Ms (03) 6324 5019
Brennan, Janette Mrs Media Office - Enquiries(03) 6226 2124
Brock, Belinda Ms (Events Officer)(03) 6324 3521
Campbell, Catherine Mrs (Deputy Director Advancement)(03) 6226 2053
Cuthill, Rebecca Ms (Save the Devil Appeal)(03) 6324 3314
Davidson, Sophie Ms (03) 6226 1928
Dawkins, Young Mr (03) 6226 1938
Doherty, Merrynne Mrs (Switchboard) Ltn(03) 6324 3999
Events & Protocol Enquiries Hobart(03) 6226 2521
Ewart, Rhonda Ms (Advancement Assistant)(03) 6226 2653
Facsimile - Alumni Office(03) 6324 3402
Facsimile - Graduation Office Hobart(03) 6226 7871
Facsimile - Graduation Office Launceston(03) 6324 3402
Facsimile - Public Relations & Uni Exten Unit Hbt(03) 6226 2018
Facsimile - Switchboard Hobart(03) 6226 2018
Facsimile - Switchboard Ltn(03) 6324 3799
Facsimile - Uni. Fine Art Collection(03) 6226 7172
Graduation Enquiries(03) 6324 3034
Hockley, Jeffrey Mr (Graduations)(03) 6324 3041
Lee, Alastair Mr (03) 6226 5514
Lightfoot, Michaela Mrs (Alumni Relations Officer)(03) 6324 5013
Mahoney, Erin Ms (03) 6226 2842
Miller, Shane Mr (Administration Manager)(03) 6226 7521
Nimmo, Natalie Mrs (Alumni Relations Assistant)(03) 6324 3052
Reid, Julie Ms (Switchboard) Ltn(03) 6324 3999
Rose, Rachael Ms (03) 6226 2233
Sharif, Khalifa Mrs (03) 6226 8575
Sievwright, Ashley Mr (03) 6226 8575
Sievwright, Ashley Mr 040023 4937
Switchboard - Hbt (same campus:9, Ltn & Burnie:89)(03) 6226 2999
Switchboard - Ltn (same campus & Burnie:9, Hobart:89)(03) 6324 3999
Uhlman, Janine Ms (Research Coordinator)(03) 6226 2596
Warren, Tania Executive Assistant(03) 6226 1757
Whitty, Emily Miss (03) 6226 2114
Willcox, Nicole Ms (03) 6324 3527

Anatomy & Physiology (Disc of)

Anatomy & Phys Disc of(03) 6226 2678
Anatomy & Physiology - Reception(03) 6226 2678
Anatomy & Physiology-Postgrad room 3.05(03) 6226 2687
Blackhall, Melanie Ms (03) 6226 7638
Body Bequest Program180079 2661
Chapman, Jamie Dr (03) 6226 2916
Choi-Lundberg, Derek Dr (03) 6226 2667
Chuah, Inn Dr (03) 6226 2664
Cover, Leng Ms (03) 6226 2678
Dwyer, Renee Dr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2752
Foa, Lisa Dr (03) 6226 2681
Gasperini, Robert Mr (03) 6226 7195
Hunt, Claire Miss (Reception)(03) 6226 2678
Kirkcaldie, Matthew Dr (Lecturer - Human Physiology)(03) 6226 2662
Layton, William Mr (03) 6226 2680
Layton, William Mr 042996 6070
Malley, Roslyn Dr (03) 6226 2665
Oddy, Wendy Professor (Postdoctoral Jnr Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7514
Physiology & Anatomy, Disc of(Secretary)(03) 6226 2678
Sansom, Julie Ms (03) 6226 2752
Vincent, Adele Dr (Research Fellow - Alzheimers)(03) 6226 7195
Walls, Justin Dr (03) 6226 2663
Walls, Tracey Mrs (Coordinator, Body Bequest Program)(03) 6226 2661
Whittier, Joan Dr (03) 6226 4703
Williams, Anne-Marie Dr (03) 6226 7558

Animal House

Facsimile - Cntrl Animal House(03) 6226 7499

Antarctic Climate & Ecosystems (ACE CRC)

Domaradzki, Anne Ms (03) 6226 6907

Antarctic Climate & Ecosystems (CRC)

Alexander, Simon Dr 036232 3358
Anderson, Jason Mr 036232 3107
Antarctic Climate & Ecosystems - CRC Hobart(03) 6226 7888
Bindoff, Nathan Prof (Physical Oceanographer)(03) 6226 2986
Biogeochemical Lab(03) 6226 7544
Bowie, Andrew Dr (03) 6226 2509
Constable, Andrew Dr 036232 3558
Corney, Stuart Dr (Climate Systems Modeller)(03) 6226 1997
CRC - Antarctic Climate & Ecosystems(03) 6226 7888
Curran, Mark Dr 036232 3109
Davies, Diana Ms (03) 6232 5469
Domingues, Catia Dr (03) 6324 4411
Elcheikh, Alan Mr 036232 3143
Facsimile - Antarctic Climate & Ecosystems CRC(03) 6226 2440
Fraser, Alex Dr (03) 6226 6962
French, John Dr 036232 3480
Galton-Fenzi, Ben Dr 036232 3112
Giles, Barry Dr (03) 6226 7654
Harris, Rebecca Dr (03) 6226 2920
Heil, Petra Dr 036232 3124
Hyland, Glenn Dr 036232 3157
Jong, Lenneke Dr (03) 6226 2985
Karsh, Kristen Ms (03) 6226 6968
Kelleher, Mark Mr (03) 6226 2265
Klekociuk, Andrew Dr 036232 3382
Lannuzel, Delphine Dr (03) 6226 7646
Lieser, Jan Dr (03) 6226 7899
Love, Peter Dr 036232 3276
Lyons, David Mr (Deputy CEO)(03) 6226 7652
Massom, Robert Dr 036232 3133
Meiners, Klaus Dr 036232 3137
Melanie, East Ms (03) 6226 7849
Melbourne-Thomas, Jessica Dr 036232 3322
Moy, Andrew Dr 036232 3171
Moy, Andrew Dr (Ice Core Research Scientist)036232 3171
Murphy, Damian Dr 036232 3359
Nation, Meredith Ms 036232 3177
Press, Tony Dr (CEO)(03) 6226 7888
Quayle, Pam Ms (03) 6226 7859
Ratcliffe, Danny Mr 036232 3484
Reilly, David Mr (Business Manager)(03) 6226 2380
Remenyi, Tom Dr (03) 6226 2955
Rm 305 - Antarctic Climate & Ecosys(03) 6226 7683
Roberts, Jason Dr 036232 3179
Rosenberg, Mark Mr (03) 6226 7651
Rutherford, Claire Ms (03) 6226 6954
Schallenberg, Christina Dr (03) 6226 1840
Shadwick, Elizabeth Dr (03) 6226 7646
ten Hout, Wenneke Ms (03) 6226 7844
Tozer, Carly Dr (03) 6226 6969
Trebilco, Rowan Dr (03) 6226 6970
Treverrow, Adam Dr (03) 6226 2504
Van Der Merwe, Pier Mr (03) 6226 1007
van Ommen, Tas Dr 036232 3185
Vance, Tessa Dr (03) 6226 7541
Vogel, Stefan Dr 036232 3191
White, Margaret Ms (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6226 7844
Worby, Anthony Professor (03) 6226 7892

Architecture & Design (School of)

(03) 6324 4435
-- ----
Acuna, Mauricio Mr (03) 6226 7927
Ancher, Simon Mr (Director, Aust Sch of Fine Furniture)(03) 6324 4069
Architecture - School of(03) 6324 4488
Architecture Workshop Inveresk(03) 6324 4084
Bowman, Janice Ms (CSAW)(03) 6324 4470
Brown, Matthew Mr (Technical Assistant)(03) 6324 4492
Burnham, Richard Dr (03) 6324 4486
Clark, Geoff Mr (03) 6324 4482
Clayton, Ian Mr (03) 6324 4496
Computer Support(03) 6324 4490
Corp, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 4460
CSAW - Centre for Sustainable Architecture with Wood LTN(03) 6324 4470
CSAW - HBT Timber Research Unit(03) 6226 7307
CSAW - Postgrads HBT(03) 6226 2123
Dewsbury, Mark Mr (CSAW)(03) 6324 4471
Dewsbury, Mark Mr (Residential Thermal Performance Research)041729 0807
Dobber, Nicole Miss (Reception)(03) 6324 4488
Facsimile - Architecture, Sch of Inveresk(03) 6324 4477
Facsimile - CSAW Timber Research Unit Inveresk(03) 6324 4088
Fay, Poppy Ms (School Executive Officer)0437 065 701
Fay, Roger Prof (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6324 4476
Green, Robin Mr (Workshop Manager)(03) 6324 4085
King, Stuart Mr (03) 6324 4480
Knoth, Katrin Ms (03) 6324 4460
Kotlarewski, Nathan Ms (03) 6324 4473
Lanham, Celia Mrs (Assistant to HoS)(03) 6324 4491
Law, Tim Mr (03) 6324 4489
Lee, Michael Mr (03) 6324 4081
Leggate, William Mr (Research)(03) 6324 4495
Lewis, Robert Mr (03) 6324 3102
Loo, Stephen Assoc Prof (Head of School)(03) 6324 4475
Loy, Jennifer Ms (03) 6324 4074
Mate, Kirsty Ms (03) 6324 4074
Mulvaney, Mary Ms (Administrative Officer)(03) 6324 4497
Nolan, Gregory Assoc Prof (CSAW)(03) 6324 4478
Nolan, Gregory Assoc Prof (CSAW)(03) 6226 7282
Norrie, Helen Ms (03) 6324 4493
Nye, Bruce Mr (Aust Sch of Fine Furniture)(03) 6324 4092
Orr, Kirsten Professor (03) 6324 4472
Owen, Ceridwen Dr (03) 6324 4479
Power, Jacqueline Ms (03) 6324 4089
Roberts, Wendy Miss (Research)(03) 6324 4483
Showell, Fred Mr (IT Tech)(03) 6324 4490
Smit, Jen Ms (03) 6324 4483
Steen, Andrew Dr (03) 6324 4481
Wallis, Louise Miss (Degree Coordinator)(03) 6324 4484
Ward, Alisa Ms (Marketing and Publications)(03) 6324 4423
Wright, Stephen Mr (CSAW)(03) 6324 3705

Arts (Faculty of)

Atkinson, Emma Miss (Student Recruitment Officer)(03) 6226 1912
Barker, Richard Mr (03) 6324 3213
Barwick, Glen Mr (Technical Officer) Hobart(03) 6226 2291
Bottomley, Yvonne Mrs (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 1980
Clark, Lorise Ms (03) 6226 1508
Condren, Vivienne Ms (03) 6324 3663
Condren, Vivienne Ms Distance Education Officer(03) 6324 3663
Cook, Brett Mr (03) 6226 2291
Cook, Brett Mr (03) 6226 1873
Cross, Aleisha Miss (Faculty Officer-Postgraduate)(03) 6430 4902
Devereaux, Carol Mrs (Disability Adviser)(03) 6226 2742
Distance Education Launceston(03) 6324 3663
Facsimile - Faculty of Arts Launceston(03) 6324 3652
Facsimile - Faculty of Arts Hobart(03) 6226 7842
Faculty of Arts - Tech Assist Hobart(03) 6226 2291
Faculty of Arts (Secretary) Hobart(03) 6226 2061
Fanet, Laura Mrs (03) 6324 3579
Frankham, Noel Professor (03) 6226 1820
Frankham, Noel Professor (Dean)(03) 6226 7843
Geason, Justine Miss (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6430 4516
Goddard, Eliza Ms (03) 6226 2258
Goldfarb, Beverly Ms (Project Mgr, Flex Education Development)(03) 6324 3646
Grimmer, Louise Dr (03) 6226 1587
Hanstein, Michelle Mrs (03) 6324 3624
Henderson, Julie Ms (Business Development Manager)(03) 6226 2037
Hopley, Aemelia Ms (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 2061
Hyland, Penny Ms (03) 6226 6641
Kerr, Tony Mr (Tutor)(03) 6324 3414
McKinlay, Nigel Mr (Educational Designer/Developer)(03) 6324 3076
Moore, Robbie Dr (03) 6226 2544
Nolan, David Mr (03) 6226 2995
Rider, Melanie Miss (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 7225
Ryan, Ann Ms (Faculty Manager)(03) 6226 7808
Sargent, Tania Mrs (03) 6226 1874
Simm, Vicki Mrs (03) 6324 3663
Simpson, Nola Mrs (Client Services Officer)(03) 6226 6619
Smart, Kathlyn Ms (Manager - Academic Administration)(03) 6226 2249
Thompson, Jen Ms (03) 6324 3492
Turnbull, Paul Professor (03) 6324 3058
Whelehan, Imelda Prof (03) 6226 8503

Arts (Tasmanian College of the)

(Tasmanian College of the Arts - Enquiries Inveresk) Inveresk(03) 6324 4400
(TCotA - Projects)(03) 6226 4345
Academy Gallery Drctr(03) 6324 4410
Academy Gallery Inveresk(03) 6324 4450
Art Forum Coordinator(03) 6226 4321
Artist-in-Residence Studio - AMC(03) 6324 9178
Barlow, Jane Miss (Receptionist)(03) 6226 4300
Bird, Ashley Mr (UCP Co-ordinator)(03) 6324 4415
Blacklow, Phillip Mr (Technician - Wood)(03) 6226 4326
Bleach, Lucy Ms (Coordinator of Sculpture)(03) 6226 4321
Bywaters, Malcom Mr (Gallery Director)(03) 6324 4410
Bywaters, Malcom Mr (NEW Gallery)(03) 6324 3214
Charman-Williams, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 4318
Collins, Sue Dr (03) 6226 7322
Coyle, Sean Mr - Inveresk(03) 6324 4429
Davies, Lynn Mrs (03) 6226 2222
Dean, Lauren Ms (03) 6324 4400
Delbridge, Matt Dr (03) 6324 4422
Dixon, Gerrard Mr (Technician - Photography)(03) 6226 4348
Edmonds, Penny Dr -(03) 6226 1984
Enquiries - SVPA Inveresk Inveresk(03) 6324 4400
Erceg, Linda Ms (03) 6226 4335
Facsimile - (Facsimile - TCoTA - Hobart)(03) 6226 4308
Facsimile - Performing Arts Inveresk(03) 6324 4401
Finlayson, Mae Ms (Textiles)(03) 6324 4416
Fountain, Wendy Ms -(03) 6226 4301
Frost, Ruth Dr (Assoc. Lecturer- Photography)(03) 6226 4350
Haddon, Neil Mr (Core Studies Coord. & Painting)(03) 6226 4341
Hammond, William Mr (03) 6226 4320
Hart, William Mr (Head, Electronic Media & Vis. Com.)(03) 6226 4211
Henderson, Susan Dr (03) 6324 4421
Hogan, Jan Dr (03) 6226 4354
Horsley, Aaron Mr (Technician - Electronic Media)(03) 6226 4329
Houghton, Stuart Mr (Technician - Metal Workshop)(03) 6226 4322
Jackson, Christopher Mr (Theatre Technician)(03) 6324 4420
Jones, Sarah Ms (Lecturer - Vis Com)(03) 6226 4314
Keating, Meg Dr (Coordinator of Painting/ HDR)(03) 6226 4343
Kennedy, Mel Mrs (03) 6226 7373
Kennedy, Mel Mrs (03) 6226 7373
Kunda, Maria Ms (Lecturer Art & Design Theory)(03) 6226 4208
Lee, Suan Ms (Executive Officer)(03) 6226 4303
Lewis, Robert Mr (Performing Arts)(03) 6324 4426
MacDonald, Anne Ms (Hon. & Masters by C'work Coord.)(03) 6226 4346
Mason, Penny Ms (Sub Dean & Head of Painting)(03) 6324 4430
Munday, Ian Mr (Technician - Sculpture)(03) 6226 4323
Murphy, Greg Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6324 4403
Negrin, Llewellyn Dr (Coordinator of Art & Design Theory/ Learning & Teaching)(03) 6226 4338
Newitt, James Dr (03) 6226 4332
Ozolins, Brigita Dr (Art & Design Theory)(03) 6226 4339
Performing Arts (Enquiries) Inveresk(03) 6324 4400
Robinson, John Mr (Technician - Printmaking)(03) 6226 4334
Ruffels, Troy Dr (Head of Photomedia)(03) 6324 4411
Sciulli, Deborah Ms (Cultural Activities Unit)(03) 6324 4450
Sierra, Marie Prof (Head of Tas College of the Arts)(03) 6324 4400
Student Adviser, Inveresk(03) 6324 4405
SVPA - Faculty Officer(03) 6324 3624
Tas College of the Arts - Security Centre for the Arts(03) 6226 4210
Taylor, Matthew Mr (Computer Tech)(03) 6324 4412
Trenos, Helen Dr (Program Director, Theatre)(03) 6324 4427
Turton-Turner, Pamela Dr (Assoc. Lecturer - Art Theory)(03) 6226 4339
Usmiani, Lucia Dr (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 4325
Vella, John Mr (Director, Art Program)(03) 6226 4352
Visual Arts (Enquiries) Inveresk(03) 6324 4400
Walch, Martin Dr (Lecturer - Photography)(03) 6226 4367
Watt, Yvette Dr (Lecturer - Painting/ Drawing)(03) 6226 4373
Wise, Kit Professor (03) 6226 4304
Wright, Helen Ms (Lecturer - Printmaking)(03) 6226 4355

Aust Innovation Research Ctr (AIRC)

Adams, David Prof (03) 6324 3583
AIRC - Australian Innovation Research Centre (03) 6226 7384
Arundel, Anthony Prof (Prof. of Innovation)(03) 6226 7357
Bowen Butchart, Dominique Mrs (03) 6226 7382
English, Jack Assoc Prof (Deputy Director)(03) 6226 7387
Gatenby-Clark, Sarah Mrs (03) 6226 7391
Georgelas, Peter Mr (Research Assoc)(03) 6226 7379
Harding, Carol Ms (Deputy Director, Admin)(03) 6226 7388
Iversen, Eric Mr (Research Assoc)(03) 6226 7384
McGee, Polly Dr 048830 1143
O'Brien, Kieran Mr (03) 6226 7338
Polkan, Eugene Mr (03) 6226 7392
Torugsa, Ann Dr (03) 6226 7383
West, Jonathan Prof (Director)(03) 6226 2273

Australian Maritime College

(03) 6324 9709
AMC - Enquiries, General Courses130036 3864
AMC - Enquiries, Seafaring Courses180003 0277
AMC - reception Newnham(03) 6324 3999
AMC - Reception, Newnham Campus(03) 6324 9646
AMC AV issues(03) 6324 9222
AMC Search General Contact(03) 6324 9850
AMC Search Ltd(03) 6324 9850
Bandara, Yapa Mr (03) 6324 9696
Beauty Point Maintenance(03) 6324 9483
Bell Bay Fire Fighting Centre049921 4641
Bender, Nicholas Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9851
Bennett, Georgina Mrs (Business Support Officer)(03) 6324 9615
Bertino, Karolyn Mrs (03) 6324 9726
Binns, Jonathan Mr (NCMEH Deputy Director - Research)(03) 6324 9847
Bird, Allison Mrs (03) 6324 9689
Bloomfield, Paul Mr 042921 8439
Bloomfield, Paul Mr (03) 6226 7187
Bowden-Floyd, Isak Mr 0413 159 026
Bowden-Floyd, Isak Mr (03) 6324 9779
Bowles, Marcus Dr 041243 9009
Bowyer-Bower, Simon Mr (03) 6324 9483
Box, David Mr (03) 6324 9336
Box, David Mr 049783 0661
Britcliffe, Lee-Anne Mrs (03) 6324 9872
Broatch, Alistair Mr (03) 6324 9878
Carins, Rowan Mr (03) 6324 9896
Carins, Rowan Mr 0459 148 546
Carstens, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9715
Casey, Sarah Miss (Act. Marketing and Comms Mgr)(03) 6324 9702
Clark, Louise Mrs (03) 6324 9860
Cole, Karen Mrs (Project Officer)(03) 6324 9715
Cook, Dean Mr (03) 6324 9862
Cook, Dean Mr 041754 9884
Courtney, John Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9870
Crawford, Erin Miss (03) 6324 9741
Crees-Morris, Martin Mr (03) 6324 9432
Cunningham, Catherine Mrs (03) 6324 9529
Davey, Judith Mrs (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9854
Degrees Restaurant036326 3251
Donovan, Emilie Mrs 0417 105 398
Donovan, Emilie Mrs (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9863
Drinkwater, Vivien Mrs (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6324 9557
Eadie, Alan Mr (03) 6324 9842
Ellmers, Phillip Mr (03) 6324 9746
Emad, Reza Dr (03) 6324 9594
Enshaei, Hossein CAPT (03) 6324 9618
Esmer, Soner Associate Professor (03) 6324 9621
Evans, Jackie Mrs (03) 6324 9791
Facsimile - AMC Search Ltd(03) 6326 3790
Facsimile - Australian Maritime College(03) 6324 9333
Fenton, Hayden Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9867
Fleming, Alan Mr (03) 6324 9667
Foden, Susan Ms (Marketing Officer)(03) 6324 9646
Foss, Wayne Mr (Seafaring)(03) 6324 9420
French, Benjamin Dr (03) 6324 9572
Frost, Rowan Mr (03) 6324 9468
Garaniya, Vikram Dr (03) 6324 9691
Ghaderi, Hadi Mr (03) 6324 9648
Ghosh, Samrat Mr (03) 6324 9597
Giosio, Dean Mr (03) 6324 9489
Goh, Anthony Mr (03) 6324 9812
Groves, Kim Mrs (03) 6324 9728
Harris, Georgina Mrs (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6324 9404
Harte, David Mr (03) 6324 9713
Hazelwood, Dianne Mrs (03) 6324 9334
Hepburn, Heather Mrs (03) 6324 9790
Hudson, Estelle Ms (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9853
Hurd, Stephen Mr (03) 6324 9445
Hurd, Stephen Mr 0407565295
Isaako, Sally Mrs 0417 036 380
Isaako, Sally Ms (AMC Search - Admin Mgr)(03) 6324 9856
Islam, Rabiul Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6324 9751
Jackson, Anne Mrs (03) 6324 9511
Jefferies, Debbie Ms (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9839
Jones, Barry Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9846
Karlis, Athanasios Professor (03) 6324 9593
Khan, Faisal Professor (03) 6324 9749
King, Peter Mr (03) 6324 9541
Kourakis, Geli Mr (03) 6324 9781
Leersen, Phil Mr (03) 6324 9704
Lees, Mark Mr (03) 6324 9775
Legard, Darren Mr (03) 6324 9838
Lenthall, Phillip Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9442
Lewarn, Barrie Prof (Maritime Transport Policy Ctr)(03) 6324 9639
Linquist, Stephen Mr (Educational Developer)(03) 6324 9640
Lloyd, John CAPT (03) 6324 9626
Lohrey, Tony Mr (03) 6324 9707
Lundie, Leslie Mrs (Exec. Assist. Off. of Director)(03) 6324 9732
Marsden, Michelle Ms 041936 8077
Marsden, Michelle Ms (Academic Serv) BPt(03) 6324 9792
Marzuki, Alfian Mr (03) 6324 9697
McGee, Brianna Ms (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9422
McGee, Chris Miss (03) 6324 9709
Model Test basin(03) 6324 9866
Nalu, Tong Mr (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9895
Narayanasamy, Sankaramoorthy Mr (03) 6324 9768
Nicolson, Felicity Mrs (03) 6324 9890
Nikolova, Nataliya Professor (03) 6324 9725
Ojeda Rabanal, Roberto Mr (Course Coordinator)(03) 6324 9695
Pateman, Hilary Ms (03) 6324 9800
Perry, Alicia Miss (03) 6324 3197
Pietersz, Clarence CAPT (03) 6324 9729
Pountney, Helen Ms (Executive Officer - Academic Administration)(03) 6324 9229
Ranmuthugala, Dev Professor (03) 6324 9474
Rein, Jenni Ms (03) 6324 9721
Richardson, Emma-Lea Miss (03) 6324 9757
Ring, Christine Mrs (AMC Search Ltd)(03) 6324 9801
Robson, Anita Ms (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9858
Saltz Kitchen(03) 6324 9789
Saunders, Lauren Mrs (03) 6324 9403
Sharma, Sumeet Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 9627
Skeggs, Samantha Miss (03) 6324 9897
Smith, Tammy Miss (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9857
Smith, Tammy Mrs (03) 6324 9857
Stanesby, Neil Mr (03) 6324 9751
Stanley, Brian Mr (03) 6324 9796
Steers, Lindsey Mrs (03) 6324 9645
Swanton, Helen Ms (Administrative Officer)036383 4766
TowingTank Prep Room B12(03) 6324 9803
Training Vessel, Blue Fin (03) 6324 9448
Underhill, Michael Mr (03) 6324 9617
Vagg, Elizabeth Dr (A/Hrs 6324 9826)(03) 6324 9708
Veltman, Christine Mrs (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6324 9509
Waldron, David Mr (03) 6324 9330
Walker, Jessica Dr (03) 6324 9703
Wallace, Kate Mrs (03) 6324 9865
Weaving, Jarrod Mr (03) 6324 9458
Wells, Chris Mr 041853 1116
White, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9855
Williams, Carley Mrs (03) 6324 9702
Wilson, Cathy Mrs 0418 992 092
Wilson, Cathy Ms (AMC Search)(03) 6324 9852
Woodward, Michael Associate Professor (03) 6324 9385
Wyuna Room(03) 6324 9722
Zank, Stephanie Ms (03) 6324 3040
Zurcher, Konrad Mr 03 6294 9644
Zurcher, Konrad Mr (03) 6324 9542

Biochemistry (Disc of)

Biochemistry - Disc of (Secretary)(03) 6226 2672
Bradley, Eloise Miss (Senior Technician)(03) 6226 2584
Facsimile - Biochemistry (Discipline of)(03) 6226 2703
Harris, Julie Ms (Molecular Biology)(03) 6226 2672
Keske, Michelle Dr (Snr Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2669
Newman, John Mr (Research Associate)(03) 6226 2672
Orchard, Debbie Mrs (Biochemistry)(03) 6226 2674
Rattigan, Stephen Dr (Principal Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2671
Richards, Stephen Dr (Biochemistry)(03) 6226 2673
Ross, Renee Dr (Biochemistry)(03) 6226 2701
Wong, Lai Dr (Biochemistry)(03) 6226 2672

Biological Sciences (School of)

Animal Enclosure(03) 6226 1741
Aquarium Rms, Boat Store Level 1 corridor(03) 6226 2436
Aquatic Botany Lab(03) 6226 7174
Baker, Matthew Mr (Herbarium)(03) 6226 1029
Ballard, Linda Mrs (03) 6226 7922
Barmuta, Leon Assoc Prof (Freshwater Ecology)(03) 6226 2785
Bashford, James Dr (03) 6226 7274
Beeton, Nicholas Mr (Postgraduate Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2492
Blackman, Christopher Mr (03) 6226 1822
Borojevic, Leesa Mrs (03) 6226 7875
Bowman, David Prof (03) 6226 1943
Bradbury, Gordon Mr (03) 6226 1822
Brodribb, Tim Dr (03) 6226 1707
Brook, Barry Professor (03) 6226 2655
Brooker, Clare Ms (03) 6226 2134
Buchanan, Alex Mr (Assistant Curator)(03) 6226 1729
Burridge, Christopher Dr (Molecular Genetics)(03) 6226 7653
Cameron, Elissa Prof (Head of School)(03) 6226 7632
Carver, Clancy Mrs (Office Manager)(03) 6226 2734
Carver, Scott Dr (03) 6226 2794
Cave, Lyn Mrs (Herbarium)(03) 6226 2635
Dalton, Patrick Mr (03) 6226 7873
Davidson, Neil Dr (Education Programme Manager)(03) 6226 7606
Davidson, Sandra Dr (03) 6226 7873
Davidson, Sandra Dr (03) 6226 2605
Davies, Peter Dr (03) 6226 7856
Duretto, Marco Dr (03) 6226 1806
Dutkowski, Greg Mr (03) 6226 2213
Ecophysiology Lab(03) 6226 7854
Edwards, Ashley Ms (Honours Coordinator)(03) 6226 2617
Facsimile - Herbarium(03) 6226 7865
Facsimile - Plant Science (w / hours)(03) 6226 2698
Facsimile - Zoology(03) 6226 2745
Fitzgerald, Hugh Mr (03) 6226 1740
Foo, Eloise Ms (03) 6226 2606
Foster, Susan Ms (03) 6226 1822
Freeman, Jules Mr (03) 6226 1828
Freeman, Jules Mr (03) 6226 1828
Freshwater Ecology Lab(03) 6226 1823
Gates, Genevieve Ms (03) 6226 6287
Glasshouse(03) 6226 2648
Gore, Peter Mr (03) 6226 2647
Greaves, Bruce Dr (03) 6226 2248
Green, Morgan Miss (03) 6226 2603
Gregg, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 7173
Hamede Ross, Rodrigo Mr (03) 6226 1890
Hamilton, Catherine Ms (Lab Services)(03) 6226 7168
Hamilton, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 2646
Harbard, Jane Ms (03) 6226 7657
Hecht, Valerie Dr (03) 6226 2736
Herbarium(03) 6226 2635
Hill, Kim Ms (Herbarium - Admin Officer)(03) 6226 2635
Hovenden, Mark Dr (Deputy Head)(03) 6226 7874
Howe, Dalia Mrs (Herbarium)(03) 6226 2635
Hunt, Mark Professor (03) 6226 2639
Janes, Jasmine Ms (03) 6226 7173
Johnson, Christopher Dr (Professor)(03) 6226 6634
Johnson, Leigh Mr (Workshop)(03) 6226 2640
Jones, Menna Dr (03) 6226 2897
Jones, Susan Assoc Prof (Vertebrate Endo.)(03) 6226 2615
Jones, Tim Mr (PhD student)(03) 6226 1827
Jordan, Greg Dr (03) 6226 7237
Jordan, Leonie Ms (03) 6226 7173
Kantvilas, Gintaras Dr (Head of Herbarium)(03) 6226 1802
Kantvilas, Gintaras Dr (Head of Herbarium)(03) 6226 1802
Kelly, Wayne Mr (Co-ordinator Lab Serv)(03) 6226 7168
Kerr, Richard Dr (03) 6226 2213
Koutoulis Laboratory(03) 6226 2709
Koutoulis, Anthony Dr (03) 6226 2737
McEldowney, Anna Mrs (Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2891
McKinnon, Gay Dr (03) 6226 2736
Meyer, Sam Ms (03) 6226 7944
Molecular Laboratory(03) 6226 1841
Murfet, Ian Prof (03) 6226 2603
Neyland, Mark Dr (03) 6226 2675
Noble, Jodi Miss (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6226 2601
Oates, Michael Mr (W/shop Mgr, 0407686695)(03) 6226 2640
Plant Sc - Hormone Lab(03) 6226 2371
Plant Science - Tea Room(03) 6226 2733
Plant Science - Workshop(03) 6226 2640
Post Grads - Level 4(03) 6226 1826
Postgrads Level 3 AWRU(03) 6226 2594
Postgrads Level 3. West Wing(03) 6226 2631
Potts, Bradley Assoc Prof (Eucalypt Geneticist)(03) 6226 2641
Potts, Bradley Assoc Prof (Research Programme)(03) 6226 2641
Price, Aina Mrs (03) 6226 2709
Prior, Lynda Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 1737
Proctor, Roger Dr (Director eMII Project)(03) 6226 1977
Proemse, Bernadette Dr (Dep Dean SET )(03) 6226 2616
Reid, Jim Prof (Distinguished Professor)(03) 6226 2604
Richardson, Alastair Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2593
Ross, John Dr (03) 6226 2602
Rumbold, Barry Mr 042709 2609
Rumbold, Barry Mr (Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2609
Sprent, Jennifer Dr (Research Associate)(03) 6226 1772
Sprent, Jennifer Miss (03) 6226 6372
Steane, Dorothy Dr (03) 6226 1828
Symons, Gregory Dr (03) 6226 2606
Tasmanian Herbarium (03) 6226 2635
Thums, Michele Ms (03) 6226 8523
Tilyard, Paul Mr (03) 6226 7615
Vaillancourt, Rene Dr (03) 6226 7137
Vaillancourt, Rene Dr (Head of School)(03) 6226 7137
Vander Schoor, Jacqueline Mrs (03) 6226 1899
Walford, Hannah Ms (03) 6226 8564
Wapstra, Erik Dr (Behavioural Ecology)(03) 6226 2813
Weller, James Dr (03) 6226 7828
Wheatley, Kathryn Ms (03) 6226 2592
While, Geoffrey Mr (03) 6226 7822
Whittock, Simon Mr (03) 6226 2248
Wildlife Ecology Rm 124L(03) 6226 7274
Wilkinson, Ann Ms (03) 6226 7928
Williams, Chris Mr (IT)(03) 6226 2630
Wills, Karen Ms (03) 6226 7790
Wiltshire, Robert Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2690
Winterbottom, Tracey Mrs (Phytotron Glasshouse)(03) 6226 2648
Zoology(03) 6226 2603
Zoology - 1st Year Prac Co-ordinator(03) 6226 2592
Zoology, School of (Enquiries)(03) 6226 2613

Business (Faculty of)

Ahmadi, Hormoz Mr (03) 6226 7234
Apsitis, Ingrid Ms (Corp. Internship Director)(03) 6324 3278
Burton, Kate Dr (03) 6226 7800
Business - Faculty Officer Hobart(03) 6226 2269
Butler-Henderson, Kerryn Dr (03) 6324 3329
Callahan, Olivia Mrs (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 2009
Distance Education - enquiries(03) 6324 3186
Earley, Chris Professor (03) 6226 2092
Edwards, Karen Miss (03) 6226 2251
Enquiries - Faculty of Business, Hobart(03) 6226 7686
Facsimile - Dean - Business(03) 6226 2095
Faculty Officer - TNE(03) 6226 1935
Goldfarb, Beverly Ms (03) 6324 3646
Green, Tracy Ms (03) 6226 2092
Grimmer, Martin Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2824
Hyslop, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 7268
Joyce, Merry Mrs (03) 6226 2091
Kling, Margaret Dr (03) 6226 2315
Lampkin, Suellen Miss (Admin Officer - Finance)(03) 6226 1904
Lyall, Kevin Mr (Snr Educational Technologist)(03) 6324 3436
Lynch, Tam Miss (Educational Technologist)(03) 6226 7803
Mathison, Karin Dr (03) 6226 2714
Mills, Lucy Dr (Executive Officer, PG programs)044844 1471
Nowak, Alison Ms (03) 6226 7836
O'Donovan, Gary Prof (Dean)(03) 6226 2278
Pastre, Sue Mrs (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 2269
Patrick, Jeff Assoc Prof 029515 9232
Robson, Donna Ms (03) 6226 7299
Roche, Kathleen Miss (Faculty Officer-Ltn)(03) 6324 3330
Schonell, Stuart Mr (Teaching Fellow)(03) 6226 2409
Sellers, Ben Mr (TNE Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 1935
Siely, Adriana Mrs -- ----
Smith, Vicki Ms (Receptionist, Hobart)(03) 6226 7686
Statham, Peta Mrs (03) 6226 7819
Vella, Sarah Mrs (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 1936
Warwick, Sue Thomson Ms 02 8572 7960
Webb, Wendy Mrs (03) 6226 7271
Whitley, Peter Dr (Assocate Dean - International)(03) 6324 9672
Williams, Belinda Dr (03) 6324 3661
Wills, Benjamin Dr (03) 6226 1970

CSIRO Forestry

Almeida, Auro Dr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5610
Baillie, Craig Mr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5660
Battaglia, Michael Dr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5612
Bruce, Jody Ms (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5615
Churchill, Keith Mr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5687
Coles, Philip Mr (CSIRO IM&T)(03) 6237 5602
CSIRO / CRC - enquiries(03) 6237 5600
Downes, Geoffrey Dr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5662
Ellis, Jan Mrs (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5600
Husin, Julie Ms (CSIRO HR)(03) 6237 5668
O'Grady, Anthony Dr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5658
Ottenschlaeger, Maria Mrs (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5621
Reid, Pam Ms (CSIRO HR)(03) 6237 5692
Tambling, Di Ms (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5600
Worledge, Dale Mr (CSIRO Ecosystem Sciences)(03) 6237 5618

Central Science Laboratory

Central Sci Lab (CSL) Enquiries(03) 6226 2155
Cook, Christine Mrs (Laboratory Assistant)(03) 6226 7198
CSL (Enquiries)(03) 6226 2155
CSL-Tech Services Mgr(03) 6226 2150
Davies, Noel Assoc Prof (Principal Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2157
Davis, John Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6226 2149
Dietz, Christian Dr (Facility Manager - EA IRMS)(03) 6226 7820
Electron Microscopy Suite - CSL Hobart(03) 6226 2146
Facsimile - CSL-Central Science Laboratory(03) 6226 2494
Feig, Sandrin Dr (Laboratory Analyst - EMXRM)(03) 6226 1030
Goemann, Karsten Dr (Electron Microscopy)(03) 6226 2146
Harrison, Kate Miss (03) 6226 1778
Horne, James Dr (NMR Spectroscopy)(03) 6226 7821
Jacobson, Kevin Mr (Technical Services Manager)(03) 6226 2150
Nichols, David Dr (03) 6226 1813
Parry, John Mr (Computer Systems Manager)(03) 6226 1819
Parry, John Mr (Computer Systems Manager)041207 0539
Peacock, Evan Dr (Director)(03) 6226 2055
Rodemann, Thomas Dr (Vibrational Spectroscopy)(03) 6226 7192
Shoemark, Miyun Ms (Administration Assistant)(03) 6226 2155
Smolenski, Adam Mr (Molecular Genetics)(03) 6226 1833
Stable Isotopes Lab (CSL) Hobart(03) 6226 7820
Townsend, Ashley Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7193
Waller, Paul Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6226 7864
Wilson, Richard Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 1718
Young, Chris Mr (03) 6226 2151

Chaplain

Carnaby, Stephen Rev (Anglican Chaplain)(03) 6224 0208
Jefferies, Barry Fr. (Orthodox Chaplain - Launceston)040567 0816
Jones, David Rev (Presbyterian Chaplain)(03) 6234 2708
Polak, Max FR (Catholic Chaplain - Hobart)(03) 6226 2385

Chief Operating Officer (Div of)

Archer, Margaret Mrs (03) 6226 1528
Facsimile - Chief Operating Officer Hobart(03) 6226 2923
Groom, Ruth Mrs -- ---- 5702
Groom, Ruth Mrs 041313 0995
Hadolt, Gina Mrs (03) 6226 8519
Harper, Sharman Ms (03) 6226 8508
Kapodistrias, Theo Mr (03) 6226 1512
Kershaw, Cheryl Ms -(03) 6226 2379
Kovacs, Jane Mrs (03) 6226 2005
McGuinness, Janine Ms -(03) 6226 2533
Poskitt, Lucy Mrs Media Officer(03) 6226 2691
Stacey, Elizabeth Ms (03) 6226 2267
Taranto, Paul Mr (03) 6226 2801
Whelan, Linda Ms (03) 6226 7547
Ye, Michelle Ms (03) 6226 7522

Child Care Centre - Hobart

Gorringe, Yvonne Mrs (03) 6226 7465

Clinical Research (Centre for)

Quayle, Lucy Miss (03) 6226 4711
Read, Kelly Miss (03) 6226 4711

Clinical School (Launceston)

Blazely, Linda Mrs (PA - Assoc Head LTN Clinical)LGH036777 8790
Clinical School LGH Ltn(03) 6348 8790
Clinton, Heather Ms (Administration Officer)LGH(03) 6348 8792
Dennis, Amanda Dr (Obstets & Gyny, Paediatrics)LGH(03) 6348 8972
Einoder, Bernard Assoc Prof (Surgery,Specialties)LGH(03) 6348 7237
Johnson, Thomas Mr (Psychiatry)LGH(03) 6348 7744
MacDonald, Alasdair Dr (Medicine General)LGH(03) 6348 7518
Parkes, Scott Dr (Medicine Specialities)LGH(03) 6348 7496
Surgery,General - LGH(03) 6348 7591
Unwin, Maria Mrs (Patient Partner Co-ordinator)LGH(03) 6348 8790

Council Member

Facsimile - Chancellor(03) 6226 2923

Cradle Coast Campus

(03) 6430 4949
Allen, Steve Mr (03) 6430 4578
Allison, Janelle Prof -(03) 6430 4948
Berechree, Thomas Mr (03) 6430 4967
Broun, Dayna Ms (Participation and Pathways Coordinator)(03) 6430 1633
CCC - Senior Exec. Off. (Academic Progs)(03) 6430 4912
Clayton, Stephanie Ms (03) 6430 4926
Clear, Jacqui Mrs (03) 6430 4939
Cradle Coast Campus (Reception)(03) 6430 4999
Duncan, Brett Mr (Reception)(03) 6430 4942
Eversole, Robyn Dr (Institute of Reg. Develop.)(03) 6430 4519
Facsimile - Cradle Coast Campus(03) 6430 4950
Facsimile - Video Conf Room No.1 (small)(03) 6430 4971
Facsimile - Video Conference Room No.2 (large)(03) 6430 4954
Gooley, Damien Mr (Administration & IT officer)(03) 6430 4500
Hartigan, Cathy Ms (Learning Skills Adviser)(03) 6430 4909
Hawkins, Clayton Mr (03) 6430 4982
Ireland, Lynette Ms (CCC Coord. UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6430 5287
Kidd, Danielle Ms (03) 6430 4944
McMahon, Margaret Mrs (PA to Director)(03) 6430 4943
Reynolds, Christine Ms (03) 6430 4987
Rodman, Shantelle Ms (Media and Events Officer)(03) 6430 4966
Russell, David Dr (National Director PICSE)043830 4935
Schmidt, Merete Ms (Sociology lecturer)(03) 6430 4929
Smith, Carrie Miss (03) 6430 5985
Strickland, Julie Mrs (Student Information Officer)(03) 6430 4904
Student Centre Breakout(03) 6430 4956
Student Recruitment & Marketing(03) 6430 4904
Taylor, Julie Mrs (Counsellor)(03) 6430 4947
Walker, Tina Ms (03) 6430 1622

Cultural Activities

Apted, Neil Mr (Classics Museum)(03) 6226 2235
Classics Museum Hobart(03) 6226 2235
Fine Art Collection(03) 6226 2233
John Elliott Classics Museum Hobart(03) 6226 2235
Plimsoll Gallery Centre for the Arts(03) 6226 4309
Rose, Rachael Ms (Uni Fine Arts Collection)(03) 6226 2233
Uni Fine Art Collection(03) 6226 2233

DELM

Analytical Services Tasmania(03) 6230 7000
Ellis, Alicia Mrs (03) 6226 7826
Hocking, Bruce Mr (03) 6226 7826
Lim, Louise Mrs (03) 6226 7826
Roy-Smith, Chris Mr (03) 6226 7826
Wang, Fang Mrs (03) 6226 7826

Economics & Finance (Sch of)

Alexeev, Vitali Mr (03) 6226 2335
Blacklow, Paul Dr (03) 6226 2283
Brooks, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2286
Cheng, Seu Keow Dr (03) 6226 2307
Craw, Emma Ms .(03) 6226 2308
Dawkins, Sarah Dr (03) 6226 2829
Dungey, Mardi Prof (03) 6226 1839
General Enquiries Hobart(03) 6226 2308
Hoshino, Eriko Dr (03) 6227 7226
Jennings, Sarah Dr (Head)(03) 6226 2828
Jeyasreedharan, Nagaratnam Dr (03) 6226 7671
Jing, Tian Ms (03) 6226 2323
Khajehzadeh, Saman Mr (03) 6226 1982
Kostiuk, Tracy Mrs (03) 6226 7672
Laud, Gauri Dr -- ---- 5716
Melitsis, Stephanie Mrs (03) 6226 1934
O'Shea, Tegan Mrs (03) 6226 2290
Pearce, Caley Ms (03) 6226 1098
Pham, Thu Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7235
Richardson, Colin Mr (03) 6324 3332
Siahtiri, Vida Ms (03) 6226 6256
Sibly, Hugh Dr (03) 6226 2825
Tisdell, John Prof (03) 6226 1783
Volkov, Vladimir Mr (03) 6226 7363
Wells, Graeme Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2284
Whish-Wilson, Peter Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3332
Yamazaki, Satoshi Mr (03) 6226 2820
Yao, Wenying Miss (03) 6226 7141

Education (School of)

Allen, Jeanne Dr (03) 6226 1972
Ashman, Greg Mr (03) 6324 3063
Aust Clearinghouse for Youth Studies (Enquiries)(03) 6226 2591
Baguley, Margaret Ms (03) 6324 3263
Baker, Bill Dr (03) 6324 3407
Bell, Kevin Mr (PHD and Honorary Research)(03) 6226 2271
Bennell, Lesley Ms (03) 6324 3245
Beswick, Kim Dr (03) 6324 3167
Bhandari, Roshan Dr (03) 6226 1973
Bown, Andy Mr (03) 6324 3073
Brandsema, Jillian Mrs (03) 6430 4945
Breen, Conor Ms (03) 6324 3264
Breen, Liz Miss (03) 6324 3446
Brett, Peter Dr (03) 6430 4932
Brinckman, Krista Ms (03) 6226 2585
Brookes, Peter Mr (03) 6324 3563
Browett, Julie Ms (03) 6324 3006
Brown, Ann Mrs |(03) 6324 3424
Bushfire CRC Team Hobart(03) 6226 2528
Callingham, Rosemary Assoc Prof (03) 6324 3051
Ceperkovic, Robert Mr (03) 6324 3291
Chick, Helen Dr (03) 6226 7220
Cole, Christine Ms (03) 6324 3140
Collins, Damien Mr (Student Adviser - Education)(03) 6324 3312
Colquhoun, Derek Prof (03) 6324 3265
Cooley, Dean Dr (03) 6324 3096
Corbett, Michael Professor (03) 6324 3241
Cranston, Neil Assoc Prof (Professor in Teacher Education)(03) 6226 7404
Crisp, Alison Miss (03) 6324 3590
Cruickshank, Vaughan Mr (03) 6324 3298
Cuskelly, Monica (03) 6324 3461
Davson-Galle, Peter Mr (03) 6324 3265
Deans, Judith Mrs (03) 6226 2581
Denholm, Carey Prof (03) 6226 7380
Design & Tech - Food Lab(03) 6324 3479
Design & Tech wkshp(03) 6324 3249
Dobbs, Jamie Mr (03) 6324 3089
Douglas, Jan Ms (03) 6226 2528
Douglas, Rainie Mrs (03) 6324 3265
Dowden, Tony Mr (03) 6324 3352
Downing, Jillian Mrs (03) 6226 2577
Duncan, Bruce Mr (03) 6226 2770
Dyment, Janet Ms (03) 6226 2573
Edgeworth, Kathryn Dr (03) 6324 3180
Education - Honours Room(03) 6324 3489
Education - IT Helpdesk (B216) Hobart(03) 6226 1818
Education - Wrkrm A017 Launceston(03) 6324 3308
Education (Faculty of) - Reception Launceston(03) 6324 3265
Education Comp Lab Launceston(03) 6324 3944
Education Comp Lab Launceston(03) 6324 3727
Education PhD Room Launceston(03) 6324 3792
Education, Admin Assistant(03) 6226 2546
Education, School of - Reception Hbt(03) 6226 2546
Education, School of - Reception Ltn(03) 6324 3265
Emery, Justin Mr (03) 6324 3929
F, J Dr (03) 6324 3166
Facsimile - Centre for Human Movement Studies(03) 6324 3679
Facsimile - Education Hobart(03) 6226 2569
Facsimile - Education Launceston(03) 6324 3048
Fan, Frances Dr (03) 6324 3054
Fielding-Barnsley, Ruth Assoc Prof (03) 6324 3712
Fitzallen, Noleine Ms (Middle Sch, Maths Educ)(03) 6226 2524
Fluck, Andrew Dr (03) 6324 3284
Fraser, Sharon Assoc Prof (Assoc Dean, Teachg&Learng)(03) 6324 3083
Freeman, Catherine Ms (03) 6324 3337
Gardner, Christine Dr -(03) 6324 3549
Gardner, Kathryn Ms (03) 6226 7220
Glade-Wright, Robyn Dr (NEW Gallery)(03) 6324 3298
Griggs, Trudy Mrs (03) 6324 3280
Gross, Nicholas Mr (Aust Clearh Yth Stds)(03) 6226 1745
Hay, Ian Prof (03) 6324 3724
Headley, Sue Ms (Aust Clearh Yth Studies)EditorAssoc(03) 6226 1748
Hill, Allen Mr (Lectr Educ(Curriculum & Pedagogy)(03) 6324 3277
Hinds, Michelle Mrs (03) 6324 3468
Hopwood, Belinda Ms (03) 6226 2535
Howells, Kerry Dr (03) 6226 2567
Human Movement - Secretary(03) 6324 3337
Hunter, Mary Ann Dr (03) 6226 2530
Inglis, Jen Ms (03) 6324 3381
Innes, Maureen Ms (03) 6226 1728
Jade, Katara Miss (03) 6324 3819
Jetson, Timothy Dr (03) 6226 1886
Johnson, Glenn Mr (03) 6226 7289
Johnston, Robbie Dr (03) 6324 3006
Jones, Joanne Dr (03) 6226 6653
Kaye, Janette Mrs (03) 6324 3396
Kebble, Paul Dr Lecturer(03) 6324 3234
Kelly, Ben Mr (03) 6226 2574
Kember, David Professor (03) 6324 3287
Kenny, John Dr (03) 6324 3269
Kertesz, John Dr (03) 6226 7678
Kinnear, Virginia Ms (03) 6324 3281
Kinsman, Lyndsey Ms (03) 6324 3144
Lapworth, Caroline Miss (Lecturer in Education - Science)(03) 6226 2531
Lister, Susan Mrs (03) 6324 3248
Livermore, Rebecca Ms (Aust Clearh Yth Stds)(03) 6226 1745
MacDonald, Abbey Dr (03) 6324 3170
Mainsbridge, Casey Mr (03) 6324 3471
Massey, Chris Mr (03) 6324 3090
Masters, Jennifer Dr (03) 6324 3022
McBain, David Mr (03) 6430 4932
McCarthy, Robyn Ms (03) 6324 3219
McGinn, Carolyn Mrs (03) 6226 2585
McMahon, Jennifer Dr (Lecturer in HPE Pedagogy & Curriculum)(03) 6324 3097
Moltow, David Dr (Lecturer - Professional Studies)(03) 6226 1946
Mordaunt, Caroline Ms (03) 6226 7537
Morgan, Lisa Mrs (03) 6324 5474
Moyle, Vicki Mrs .(03) 6324 3987
Muir, Tracey Mrs (03) 6324 3261
Mulford, Bill Prof (Dir-Ldrship & Learn Research Grp)(03) 6226 2523
Myhill, Marion Dr (03) 6324 3908
Nathan, Erica Ms (03) 6226 2869
O'Dowd, Mary Dr (Cultural Awareness)(03) 6324 3345
O'Halloran, Christine Ms (03) 6226 2585
Oerlemans, Karin Dr (03) 6226 2770
Ollington, Nadia Mrs (03) 6226 6234
Owen, Christine Dr (03) 6226 2555
Owen, Christine Dr (03) 6226 2586
Page, Linda Ms (03) 6324 3005
Partridge, Helen Miss (03) 6324 3273
Patterson, Kira Miss (03) 6324 3494
Pedersen, Scott Dr (Design & Tech wkshp)(03) 6324 3249
Pedersen, Scott Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3554
Penson, Margaret Dr (03) 6324 3146
PHD Students(03) 6226 7239
Phillips, Fiona Mrs (03) 6324 3136
Pickett, Tania Mrs (03) 6324 3263
Potter, Lauren Miss (Reception)(03) 6226 2546
Powell, Wendy Ms (03) 6226 7679
Pullen, Darren Mr (03) 6324 3037
Rayner, Christopher Mr (Lecturer - Inclusive Educ.)(03) 6226 2559
Reaburn, Robyn Dr (03) 6324 3057
Reaburn, Sarah Mrs (03) 6324 3154
Reissig, Steve Dr (03) 6324 3919
Reynolds, Bronwyn Dr (Snr Lectr Educ Early Childhood)(03) 6324 3909
Roberts, Wendy Miss (03) 6324 3713
Sampson, Richard Mr (03) 6226 2531
Sargent, Naomi Ms (03) 6324 3625
Satterthwait, Donna Dr (03) 6226 1730
Seewang, Herb Mr (03) 6226 7533
Sessional staff (03) 6324 3473
Sessional Staff (03) 6324 3252
Short, Megan Ms (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6324 3188
Smith, Heidi Miss (03) 6324 3511
Somerton, Michelle Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6430 4986
Spohn, Elizabeth Mrs (03) 6324 3307
Springer, Matthew Dr (03) 6324 3653
Stack, Susan Dr (03) 6226 7478
Stephenson, Brett Mr (03) 6226 7678
Stephenson, Elspeth Mrs (03) 6324 3680
Stephenson, Elspeth Ms (03) 6324 3680
Sullivan, Scott Mr (03) 6324 3224
Swabey, Karen Dr (03) 6324 3512
Swabey, Karen Dr (03) 6226 2580
Thomas, Angela Dr (03) 6324 3719
Thomas, Damon Mr (03) 6324 3588
Throssell, Paul Dr (Thur and Fri only)(03) 6324 3919
Tongs, Kylie Mrs (03) 6226 1721
Van de Geer, Gerard Mr (03) 6226 2530
Vogel, Debbie Ms (Bush Fire CRC Reseasrch Officer)(03) 6226 7621
Vogel, Kirsty Ms (03) 6226 1973
Waldrip, Bruce Professor (03) 6324 3429
Walker, Dorothy Ms (03) 6430 4913
Watson, Jane Dr (03) 6226 2570
Wells, Jill Ms (03) 6324 3136
Wells, Kerri-Ann Mrs (03) 6324 3045
Wilson, Sue Ms (03) 6324 3121
Wilson, Wendy Mrs (03) 6324 3696
Woolley, Maree Mrs (Reception - School office, Ltn)(03) 6324 3150
Wright, Suzie Mrs (03) 6226 2869
Yost, Helen Mrs (03) 6324 3283
Yu, Jeong Jin Dr (03) 6226 2560
Zarmati, Louise Dr (03) 6324 3370
Zehntner, Chris Mr (03) 6324 3562

Engineering and ICT (School of)

-- ----
Allchin, Chris Mr (03) 6226 2139
Armsby, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 6675
Benbow, Natalie Miss (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Bindoff, Ivan Mr (Pharmacy (Office))(03) 6226 7396
Brocklesby, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 2118
Brown, Mark Mr (PhD)(03) 6324 3599
Bylett, Andrew Mr (Manufacturing Workshop)(03) 6226 2144
Cameron-Jones, Mike Dr (03) 6324 3395
Chan, Andrew Professor (03) 6226 2954
Chen, Ying Ms (03) 6226 6213
Chenery, Bernard Mr (Electronics Workshop)(03) 6226 2126
Chinthammit, Winyu Dr (03) 6324 3975
Choi, Young Prof (Hon Assoc)(03) 6324 3346
Computing & Information Systems -Freecall180068 7120
Computing & Information Systems Enquires Hobart(03) 6226 2900
Computing Hnrs Launceston(03) 6324 3405
Computing Honours 1 & 2-Hbt(03) 6226 7530
Computing Hons 3 Hbt(03) 6226 2992
Computing Postgrads 1 Hbt(03) 6226 2962
Computing Postgrads 1 Launceston(03) 6324 3401
Computing Postgrads 2 Launceston(03) 6324 3481
Computing Postgrads 3-Hbt Hobart(03) 6226 2909
Computing Postgrads 4 Hbt(03) 6226 2929
Computing Students Lab Hobart(03) 6226 1825
Computing, Scho of - Visiting staff(03) 6324 3300
D'Este, Claire Miss (03) 6226 2964
Davis, Michael Prof (03) 6226 2074
de Salas, Kristy Dr (Grad. Research Co-ord)(03) 6226 6220
Dermoudy, Julian Dr (Head)(03) 6226 2933
Dey, Arindam Dr (03) 6324 3993
Directors Office, HITLab(03) 6324 3977
Dixon, Mary Mrs (Office Administrator)(03) 6226 2135
Doe, Peter Assoc Prof (HRA)(03) 6226 2129
Duh, Henry Professor (Director HITLab AU)(03) 6324 3977
Ellis, Leonie Dr (03) 6226 6205
Engi - Conf Rm(03) 6226 7806
Engi - Postgrad room 324(03) 6226 7280
Engi- Electrical Pwr Lab(03) 6226 2111
Engi- Postgrad Stds Rm 301(03) 6226 7869
Engi- Postgrad Stds Rm 336(03) 6226 1857
Engineering - Electrical Workshop(03) 6226 2141
Engineering - Electronics Workshop(03) 6226 2126
Engineering - PC Lab(03) 6226 2127
Engineering - Postgrad Room 131(03) 6226 7297
Engineering - Postgrad Room 323(03) 6226 2142
Engineering - Postgrad Room 337(03) 6226 2925
Engineering - Power Lab(03) 6226 7447
Engineering - School Office(03) 6226 2135
Engineering - Secretary Hobart(03) 6226 2135
Engineering Workshop(03) 6226 1004
Enquiries - Computing & Info Sys(03) 6324 3469
Facsimile - (Facesmile-Computing & info Systems Hobart) Hobart(03) 6226 2913
Facsimile - Computing & Info Sys Hobart(03) 6226 1824
Facsimile - Computing & Info Sys Launceston(03) 6324 3368
Facsimile - Engi - Facilities Room (03) 6226 7863
Facsimile - Engineering - School Office(03) 6226 7247
Franks, Stewart Professor (03) 6226 1868
Franks, Stewart Professor (Head of School)(03) 6226 6207
Gale, Tim Dr (03) 6226 2753
Garg, Saurabh Dr (03) 6226 6210
Gerard, Calverly Mr (03) 6226 2726
Goodger, James Mr (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Grayston, Thomas Mr (PhD)(03) 6324 3599
Haley, Emma Miss (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Haley, Susie Mrs (Outreach Officer)(03) 6226 7868
Haque, Md Enamul Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2128
Hartnett, Jackie Ms (Hon. Associate)(03) 6324 3392
Haruni, Abu Mr (03) 6226 7640
Henderson, Alan Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7639
Herbert, Nicole Mrs (03) 6226 2908
HIT Lab Postgrads(03) 6324 3599
Holloway, Damien Dr (03) 6226 2136
Hovington, Luke Mr (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Hughes, Karen Mrs (03) 6324 3450
Jiang, Danchi Dr (03) 6226 2145
Jiao, Hui Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2115
Kang, Byeong Dr (03) 6226 2919
Kerr, Tony Mr (03) 6324 3469
Kim, Yang Dr (03) 6226 6266
Kim, Yang Mr (03) 6226 2907
King, Heather Mrs (03) 6226 2900
Lamont, James Mr (Electrical Workshop)(03) 6226 2141
Lavroff, Jason Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2137
Leon de la Barra, Bernardo Dr (Lecturer | STEM School Outreach Team Coordinator)(03) 6226 7279
Lewis, Ian Mr (03) 6226 2952
Ling, Tristan Mr (03) 6226 2910
Little, Alison Miss (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Liu, Hong Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2113
Lueg, Christopher Prof (03) 6226 2911
Lunt, Amanda Ms (03) 6324 3326
Lyden, Sarah Miss (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Mirowski, Luke Mr (03) 6226 2910
Montgomery, James Dr (03) 6226 7294
Negnevitsky, Michael Prof (Director CREPS)(03) 6226 7613
Nicholas, Raelene Mrs (TNE Coordinator) (03) 6324 3486
O'Duffy, Jonathan Mr (Help Desk )LTN(03) 6324 3447
Ollington, Robert Dr (Lecturer) Hobart(03) 6226 2991
Parremore, George Mr (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
PhD candidate(03) 6226 2907
PhD candidate(03) 6226 2910
PhD candidate(03) 6324 3211
Postgrad Room 154(03) 6226 7482
Purton, Kris Ms (Executive Assist. to HoS)(03) 6226 7277
Roehrer, Erin Mrs (03) 6226 2962
Rowe, Robert Dr (03) 6324 3404
Scanlan, Joel Mr (03) 6226 7825
Sch of Comp & Info Sys - Tech Servs Help Desk LTN(03) 6324 3447
Sch of Comp(Secretary) Hbt(03) 6226 2900
Seward, Peter Mr (Manufact w/shop)(03) 6226 1004
Simon, Locke Mr (03) 6226 2142
Spilling, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 3654
Stannus, Simon Mr (PhD)(03) 6324 3599
Steer, Dean Dr (03) 6324 3693
Technical Support(03) 6324 3445
Tucker, Samuel Mr (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Turner, Paul Assoc Prof (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 6240
Uren, Philip Mr (03) 6226 2960
Vertigan, Graeme Mr (03) 6226 2050
Video Conf / Seminar Rm 473 Hobart(03) 6226 7565
Video Conf / Seminar Room V137 Launceston(03) 6324 3412
Visiting Staff office(03) 6324 3393
Walker, Greg Dr (HRA)(03) 6226 2117
Wasinger, Rainer Dr (03) 6324 3393
Watt, Peter Mr (HRA)(03) 6226 2915
White, Chris Dr (03) 6226 7640
Williams, Ray Dr (03) 6226 7278
Wood, David Dr (03) 6226 2119
Woodward, Luke Mr (STEM School Outreach Team)(03) 6226 7280
Xu, Shuxiang Dr (03) 6324 3416
Yeom, Soon Ja Ms (03) 6226 2963

English Language Centre

Brown, Christine Ms (03) 6324 5473
English Language Centre - Reception Hobart(03) 6226 2534
IELTS(03) 6324 5473
Sabine, Marika Miss (03) 6226 2534
Wyllie, Leanne Mrs (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6226 2534

Environment (Centre for)

Lefroy, Ted Prof (Director)mob.0408180567(03) 6226 2626
Morse, Stuart Mr (03) 6226 1940
Pepper, Sue Dr (Research Develop. Mgr)(03) 6226 2372

Finance & Administration (Div of)

Clerk, David Mr (Chief Operating Officer)(03) 6226 2005

Financial Services Nhm

Abraham, Cassie Mrs (03) 6324 9883
Atkinson, Ruth Ms (AR Officer)(03) 6324 3207
Banerjee, Varotee Ms (AP Officer)(03) 6324 3233
Bishop, Phillip Mr (03) 6324 4455
Clements, John Mr (Deputy Director - Service Delivery)(03) 6324 3925
Davis, Ann Ms (AP Officer)(03) 6324 3889
Deakin, Caroline Ms (BCMS Team)(03) 6324 3475
Eberhardt, Jasmine Miss (AP Officer)(03) 6324 3056
Elliott, Anne Mrs (BCMS team)(03) 6324 3119
Facsimile - Financial & Bus Serv Launceston(03) 6324 3736
Financial & Bus Serv Ltn, FAX(03) 6324 3736
Frame, Nat Mrs (Bank Reconciliation)(03) 6324 3319
General Enquiries - Finance(03) 6324 3780
Hawksley, Loraine Ms (Business Services)(03) 6324 3785
Homan, Narelle Mrs (BCMS Team)(03) 6324 3556
Insurance Claim Enq.(03) 6324 3514
Launceston Finance(03) 6324 3780
Lavelle, Tanya Mrs (AP Team Leader)(03) 6324 3513
Manshanden, Anthony Mr (Exec Offr, Business Servs) (03) 6324 3667
Murray, Jo Mrs (Mgr Financial Operations)(03) 6324 3342
Napier, Andrea Mrs (03) 6324 3791
Printery Launceston(03) 6324 3559
Richman, Tony Mr (AP Officer)(03) 6324 3863
Roles, Kasondi Ms (AR Officer)(03) 6324 3282
Rusden, Jodi Mrs (BCMS / AR Team Leader)(03) 6324 3220
Russell, Darren Mr (Manager, Business Services)(03) 6324 3655
Smith, Amy Ms (Finance Officer - Operations)(03) 6324 3647
Steffens, Dianne Ms (BCMS Team)(03) 6324 3344
Teras, Jane Miss (AP Officer)(03) 6324 3518
White, Sarah Mrs (BCMS Team)(03) 6324 3116

Financial Services Sby

Barling, Craig Mr 041625 1501
Bernardo, Cindy Ms (03) 6226 6358
Botica-Jones, Jane Ms (Snr Manager-Anal. & Strategy)(03) 6226 1867
Brennand, Peter Mr (03) 6226 2811
Bresnehan, Catherine Mrs (03) 6226 7113
Cannon, Seon Miss (03) 6226 2031
Cao, Emma Ms (03) 6226 6280
Child Care Ctre Director Hobart(03) 6226 7464
Child Care Ctre-Cottage Hobart(03) 6226 7531
Child Care Ctre-Enquiries Hobart(03) 6226 2088
Collidge, Ann Ms (Finance Officer)(03) 6226 2656
Constance, Melanie Mrs (Senior Finance Officer)(03) 6226 2941
Cook, Madeline Miss (03) 6226 6356
Crouch, Natalie Miss (03) 6226 2392
Davidson, Sophie Mrs (03) 6226 2393
Dickson, Scott Mr (03) 6226 1834
Eaves, Elizabeth Mrs (03) 6226 6255
Facsimile - Child Care Centre Hobart(03) 6226 7163
Facsimile - Financial & Bus Serv Hbt Hobart(03) 6226 7829
Ferguson, Jim Mr (Senior Financial Systems Officer)(03) 6226 2039
Financial & Bus Serv Hbt (Secretary)(03) 6226 2031
Financial & Bus Serv Hbt, FAX(03) 6226 7829
George, Caroline Miss (03) 6226 2327
HELP DESK - Tech One(03) 6226 7512
Hennessy, Garry Mr (Chief Financial Officer)(03) 6226 4881
Huizing, Karen Ms (03) 6226 2589
Johnston, Nathan Mr (03) 6226 2652
Jones, Catherine Mrs (03) 6226 6241
Jones, Rodney Mr (03) 6226 4716
Knight, Thomas Mr (MIS Analyst/Prog)(03) 6226 2033
Kryshtova, Vera Mrs (03) 6226 6390
Lennon, Conrad Mr (03) 6226 4810
Loader, Simon Mr (03) 6226 1939
Lu, Qian Ms (03) 6226 2040
Manager Uni Services(03) 6226 7120
Marquis, Ruth Miss (03) 6226 2032
Martinovich, Frank Mr (03) 6226 1885
Moore, Jarred Mr (CSD Finance Analyst) (03) 6226 1545
Moore, Lydia Ms (03) 6226 6354
Morrison, Julie Mrs (03) 6226 2028
Mounter, Andrea Mrs (03) 6226 1090
Murfet, Ray Mr (03) 6226 1091
Palermo, Davide Mr (03) 6226 5510
Photocopier Pool(03) 6226 2519
Piggott, Geoff Mr (03) 6226 2016
Pockett, Russell Mr (03) 6226 2327
Printery Hobart(03) 6226 2519
Reed, Susanne Mrs (Dir -UniCom Child Care Ctre) Hobart(03) 6226 7464
Richardson, Amy Ms (03) 6226 1511
Rothery, Kev Mr (03) 6226 1788
Rowell, Tracy Miss (Manager, Financial Bus Sys)(03) 6226 7506
Russell, Nadyne Miss (03) 6226 2277
Saunders, Stephen Mr (03) 6226 6395
Schramm, Bernadette Ms (Project Manager)(03) 6226 1089
Shaw, Jarrod Mr (03) 6226 2727
Shaw, Jarrod Mr (03) 6226 2727
Tech One - HELP DESK(03) 6226 7512
Tracey, Alicia Ms (03) 6226 1924
Uni Community Child Care Ctre - Director Hobart(03) 6226 7464
Uni Community Child Care Ctre (Director) Hobart(03) 6226 7464
Williams, Mandy Mrs (03) 6226 1945
Willsmore, Jo Ms 041928 8767
Woolnough, Andrea Ms (03) 6226 6397

Forestry (CRC for)

Duff, Gordon Prof (03) 6226 7946

General Practice (Disc of)

Facsimile - Discipline of General Practice - Hobart(03) 6226 4770
Nelson, Mark Prof (Chair)(03) 6226 4734
O'Brien, Jane Mrs (RUSC Program)(03) 6226 4740
Tait, Juliet Dr (03) 6226 4814

Governance & Legal

Bourke, Lisa Mrs (03) 6226 2209
Bronstein, Jeff Mr (03) 6226 2187
Coad, Julie Mrs (03) 6226 7889
Council Room Hobart(03) 6226 1854
Facsimile - Governance & Legal Office(03) 6226 2923
Facsimile - University Secretary's Office(03) 6226 2923
Gordon, Brooke Ms (03) 6226 8564
Gordon, Brooke Ms (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 8564
Governance & Legal - Enquiries(03) 6226 8564
Hamilton, Ann Ms (Lawyer)(03) 6226 2048
Legal Officer (03) 6226 7559
McAuliffe, Andrea Ms (Senior Lawyer)(03) 6226 7559
Monks, Clare Mrs (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 7889
Nelson, Sonia Ms (Assistant Director)(03) 6226 7502
O'Keefe, Juanita Ms (03) 6226 2886
Patterson, Heather Mrs (Executive Assistant)(03) 6226 2508
Phillips, George Mr (Disposal & Training Officer)(03) 6226 1894
Records Management Unit(03) 6226 1847
Tenaglia, Ashley Mrs (Admin Officer)(03) 6226 7889
University Secretary(03) 6226 1852
Webster, Belinda Ms (Director)(03) 6226 1852

Government (Sch of)

Bleathman, Zoe Ms (03) 6226 2551
Bowe-Murphy, Veronica Ms (03) 6226 7291
Brooker, Peter Mr (DEAP Co-ordinator)(03) 6226 2551
Caswell, Debra Ms (03) 6226 7291
Collins, Cheryl Ms (03) 6226 7214
Cossar-Burgess, Diana Ms (03) 6226 2590
Durdin, David Mr (Student Adviser)(03) 6226 6633
Eberstein, Alla Mrs (03) 6226 2388
English Language Centre - Admissions Hobart(03) 6226 1781
English Language Ctre (ELICOS) Launceston(03) 6324 5475
Facsimile - ELC - Short Course Coordinator(03) 6226 7607
Facsimile - ELC - Study Tour Administrator(03) 6226 7607
Facsimile - ELICOS Launceston(03) 6324 3838
Facsimile - English Language Centre - ELICOS Hobart(03) 6226 2525
Foley, Siobhan Ms (03) 6226 2705
Griggs, Stephanie Mrs (03) 6226 2590
Hamilton, Rory Mr (03) 6226 2659
Hingston, Sarah Mrs (03) 6226 2588
Hollanders, Elizabeth Ms (03) 6226 2551
Johnson, Paula Ms (HBT Coord. UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6226 7281
Jones, Chris Mr (03) 6324 5474
Ko, Florence Ms (UPP Assoc Lecturer)(03) 6226 1025
Langton, Pamela Mrs (Admin Asst)(03) 6226 1734
Latimer, Fiona Ms (Administration Officer)(03) 6226 1045
McCarron, Andrea Mrs (03) 6324 5473
Mujic, Branka Mrs (03) 6226 2659
O'Sullivan, Kim Ms (03) 6226 2705
Oxley, Louise Mrs (Learning Skills Adviser (English language))(03) 6226 2946
Petr, Henni Ms (03) 6226 2309
Pocius, Ben Mr (FSP Manager)(03) 6226 2540
Porteous, Morag Ms (Learning Skills Adviser (English language))(03) 6226 7349
Reimers, Kerstin Ms (03) 6226 2309
Rossetto, Marcus Mr (03) 6226 7289
Star, Marian Ms (Director of Studies)(03) 6226 7293
Sun, Lucy Ms (Learning Skills Adviser (English language))(03) 6324 3735
Thompson, Karen Ms (03) 6226 2309
Toppin, Hilary Mrs (03) 6226 2705
Tucker, Tara Miss (03) 6226 2659
Waters, Alex Miss (03) 6226 2588
Watson, Lea Mrs (03) 6324 5474
Youngs, Robert Mr (Manager ELC) Launceston(03) 6324 5472

Graduate Research Office (GRO)

Dyson, Erin Ms (03) 6226 2766
Facsimile - Dean of Graduate Research Hobart(03) 6226 2001
Findlay, Catriona Mrs (03) 6226 6955
Frappell, Peter Prof (03) 6226 7127
Graduate Research Office(03) 6226 8559
Horlock, Ursula Ms (Scholarships Mgmt)(03) 6226 2762
Johnstone, David Mr (Information Manager)(03) 6226 6636
Lewis, Bonnie Miss (03) 6226 6391

Health (Faculty of)

Beckett, Jeff Dr (03) 6324 5479
Bower, Marnie Ms (SPMS Project Officer)(03) 6226 4858
Bugg, Jonathan Mr (03) 6226 6918
Burns, Alice Ms (Manager Strategy & Planning)(03) 6226 4836
Clinical Photography (03) 6226 4872
Conference Phone - Craig's Room(03) 6226 6341
Costello, Leanne Ms (03) 6324 5400
Cullen, Dorcas Mrs (03) 6226 6924
Deegan, Erica Mrs (03) 6324 3059
Doherty, Kathleen Dr (Faculty Research Officer)(03) 6226 4752
Douglas, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 6977
Duan, Ben Mr -- ---- 5705
Dyson, Lee Mr (Faculty IT Support)(03) 6226 4888
Facsimile - Clinical Photography / TRSU(03) 6226 4877
Facsimile - Faculty of Health Science(03) 6226 4747
Faculty of Health Sc - IT Help Desk(03) 6226 4888
Ferguson, Henrietta Miss (03) 6226 4860
Fletcher, Tabitha Ms (03) 6226 4768
Gee, Erin Miss (03) 6226 6982
Gilliland, Ken Mr (Computer Systems Officer)-- ---- 5751
Griffin, Phoebe Dr 036348 8168
Harris, Fiona Mrs (03) 6226 4653
Health Science - IT Support(03) 6226 4888
Help Desk Administrator(03) 6226 4888
Jang, Sunny Ms (03) 6324 3272
Jones, Jonathan Mr (Finance Manager)(03) 6226 4810
Kelder, Jo-Anne Miss (Project Officer)(03) 6226 4791
Kennedy, Tamasin Miss 02 8572 7988
Kornhaber, Rachel Dr 028572 7969
Lawrence, Suanne Dr (03) 6226 4216
Lawton, Jessica Ms (03) 6324 3464
Lees, David Mr (IT Support Officer)(03) 6226 7579
Lloyd, Kelli Miss (03) 6226 4766
Loveridge, David Mr (03) 6226 1039
Manager, Information Systems(03) 6226 4756
Medhurst-Hyatt, Heather Mrs (Web Manager)(03) 6226 1038
Millett, Ben Mr (03) 6226 7451
Morrow, Jamie Mr (03) 6226 4671
O'Brien, Jackie Mrs (Faculty Officer - Pharmacy)(03) 6226 1926
O'Brien, Lauri Mrs 040889 0034
O'Brien, Lauri Mrs (03) 6226 6986
Osborne, Robin Mr (03) 6226 6989
Osborne, Robin Mr 040998 4488
Preston, Kate Miss 02 8572 7979
Saunder, Timothy Mr (03) 6226 6983
Seccombe, Nelle Mrs 040010 0030
Seccombe, Nelle Mrs (03) 6226 4811
Simsons, Annah Ms 028572 7990
Stankovich, Jim Dr (03) 6226 6980
Thomas, Kymberley Ms (Senior Admin. Officer)(03) 6226 4741
van Dam, Pieter Mr (03) 6226 6987
van Dam, Pieter Mr 042858 2940
Warren, Anne Ms (03) 6226 6979

Health Science (Faculty of)

Quarmby, Craig Associate Professor 043888 6482
Quarmby, Craig Associate Professor (03) 6226 6976

Health Sciences (School of)

(03) 6226 4271
(Domain Visitors Desk)(03) 6226 4271
(Reception)(03) 6324 3318
Adams, Murray Dr (03) 6324 5483
Ahuja, Kiran Dr (03) 6324 5478
Ambrose, Zoe Ms (03) 6324 3162
Ball, Madeleine Prof (Head)(03) 6324 5480
Balnave, Ron Dr (Rozelle)028572 7963
Balnave, Ron Dr (Rozelle)028572 7975
Balnave, Ron Dr (Sydney Campus)028382 4823
Barwick, Louise Mrs (03) 6324 5400
Bauld, Maree Mrs (03) 6324 3577
Betihavas, Vasiliki Ms 028572 7967
Binns, Beryl Ms (03) 6324 5491
Binns, Hetty Ms (03) 6324 5470
Biomedical Sci, Sch of (Secretary)(03) 6324 5400
Bird, Marie-Louise Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6324 5497
Blazely, Linda Mrs 036777 8792
Blechynden, Kym Ms (03) 6324 5466
Booth, Christine Dr (03) 6324 5476
Bromley, Patricia Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6226 4692
Brown, Wendy Ms (Senior Admin Officer Post Graduate)(03) 6324 3227
Burles, Bronwyn Miss (03) 6324 3433
Campbell, Briony Ms (03) 6226 4696
Campbell, Steven Professor (03) 6324 3604
Carr, Patrizia Mrs (03) 6324 3388
Chan, Alex Mr (Lecturer)028382 4828
Chan, Alex Mr (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7981
Chidarikire, Shep Mr (03) 6324 3752
Clarke, Samantha Ms (03) 6324 3704
Cook, Tony Dr (03) 6324 5465
Cooper, Declan Mr (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7997
Cooper, John Mr (03) 6226 4694
Course, Gillian Mrs (03) 6226 7344
Crack, Geoff Mr (03) 6324 3382
Crawford, Amanda Miss (03) 6324 5465
Crisp, Elaine Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3230
Cummings, Liz Dr (03) 6226 4689
Dalton, Lisa Dr (03) 6324 3734
Dalton, Lisa Dr 0427 802 050
Deakin, Caroline Ms (03) 6324 3475
Donald, Vanessa Mrs (Course Admin Offr)(03) 6324 3337
Douglas, Tracy Ms (03) 6324 5481
Dowlman, Michele Ms (03) 6324 3934
Dowlman, Michele Ms (03) 6324 3934
Dunbar, Shirley Ms 02 8572 7965
Dunham, Catharine Mrs (03) 6324 3403
Dyson, Lee Mr (Computer Support)(03) 6226 4888
Easton, Karin Mrs (Project Officer)(03) 6226 4219
Eccleston, Claire Ms (03) 6226 4775
Einboden, Rochelle Ms 028572 7950
Ellis, Isabelle Prof (Head of School)(03) 6324 3324
Ellis, Isabelle Professor (03) 6324 5021
Elmer, Shandell Dr (03) 6324 3317
Eri, Raj Dr (03) 6324 5467
Exercise Physiology Clinic(03) 6324 3145
Facsimile - Human Life Sciences, Sch of Launceston(03) 6324 3658
Facsimile - Nursing - Campbell St HBT(03) 6226 4880
Facsimile - Nursing - Head of School LTN(03) 6324 3502
Facsimile - Nursing - Hunter Building, HBT(03) 6226 4690
Facsimile - Nursing - St.Vincents Campus SYD028382 4821
Facsimile - Nursing & Midwifery - School of Launceston(03) 6324 3952
Facsimile - Rozelle - Sydney028572 7966
Farrington, Sally Ms (Rozelle)028572 7963
Feely, Amanda Mrs (03) 6324 5477
Fell, James Mr (03) 6324 5485
Flavel, Stanley Mr (03) 6324 3411
Flavel, Stanley Mr 040760 0358
Frandsen, Mai Miss (03) 6324 5490
French, Bonnie Mrs (03) 6324 5405
Gencic, Ana Miss (03) 6226 4883
Geraghty, Dominic Dr (03) 6324 5488
Gray, Caroline Ms (Admin Off - Campbell St.)(03) 6226 4750
Green, Rosy Mrs (03) 6324 3016
Greenwood, Melanie Ms (03) 6226 4732
Greives, Lynn Mrs (03) 6430 4554
Handley, Christine Ms (03) 6233 8612
Hansen, Katrina Ms (03) 6324 5461
Harris, Derith Dr (03) 6324 3671
Harrison, Chloe Mrs (03) 6226 4699
Hart, Karen Mrs (03) 6226 4689
Hartley, Thomas Dr (03) 6324 5486
Havlat, Anne-Marie Ms (03) 6226 7372
Hills, Andrew Professor (03) 6324 5452
Hoffman, Kylie Ms (03) 6226 4272
Human Life Sci (Prep Rm)C222(03) 6324 5461
Human Life Sci-Post Grad Rm(03) 6324 5497
Human Life Sci-Rsrch Lab(03) 6324 5498
Human Life Sci, Sch of (Secretary) Ltn(03) 6324 5400
Iglesias, Miguel Dr (Darlinghust, St Vincents)028382 4830
Izard, Kim Miss (03) 6324 3383
Jack, Merodi Ms (03) 6324 3024
Kelly, Robyn Ms (03) 6324 3174
King, Sibella Miss (Exercise Physiology PhD)(03) 6324 4005
Kinsman, Leigh Professor (03) 6324 3770
Kroczewski, Melissa Mrs (03) 6324 3478
Kunde, Dale Mr (03) 6324 5496
Lees, David Mr (03) 6324 3997
Leyden, Mike Mr (Executive Officer)(03) 6324 3681
Lyall, Kevin Mr (03) 6324 5486
Lyons, Aimee Mrs (03) 6324 5455
Lyons, Marcelle Mrs (Admin Officer)(03) 6324 3192
Mackrell, Jane Miss (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6324 5420
MacLeavy, Rosie Ms (03) 6324 5020
MacQuibban, Annette Ms (Administration Officer)028572 7952
Madill, Frank Dr (03) 6324 5495
Mallett, Andrew Mr (Lect. Sch of Nursing & Midwifery)(03) 6324 3403
Marlow, Annette Ms (03) 6324 3455
Mather, Carey Ms (03) 6324 3149
Maxwell, Hazel Dr (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7967
McCann, Damhnat Ms (03) 6324 3812
McKay, Angela Mrs (03) 6324 3487
McKay, Angela Mrs (03) 6324 3487
McNamara, Jeffrey Mr (03) 6324 3936
Microbiology(03) 6324 3388
Miller, Andrea Ms (03) 6324 3085
Munro, Graham Mr 02 8572 7993
Murray, Sandra Ms (03) 6324 5493
Musgrave, Susan Mrs (03) 6324 3435
Myers, Stephen Dr (03) 6324 5459
Nas, Wendy Mrs (Course Administration)(03) 6324 3110
Newland, Kim Ms (03) 6324 3428
Nichols, Linda Mrs (03) 6226 4270
Nursing Staff room Launceston(03) 6324 3634
Pacque, Paul Mr (03) 6324 3372
Pacque, Paul Mr (03) 6324 3704
Parish, Barbara Mrs (03) 6324 5461
Pertile, Joy Ms (St.Vincents Campus)028382 4824
Pittaway, Jane Ms (03) 6324 5495
Ponsittinat, Tiffany Miss (St.Vincents Campus, SYD)02 8572 7992
Read, Mark Mr (03) 6324 5463
Robertson, Iain Dr (03) 6324 5492
Robinson, Andrew Prof (0417343310)(03) 6226 4735
Rozelle - UTAS Educ. Centre028572 7963
Sage, Andrew Mr -- ----
Salter, Susan Ms (03) 6324 5494
Saunders, Annette Ms (03) 6324 3373
Saunders, Rebecca Mrs (03) 6324 3458
Saville, Lynette Ms (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7998
Say, Richard Mr (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7968
Scantlebury, Tiffeny Ms 028572 7956
Sch of Nursing & Mid. (Nursing Lab M101)(03) 6324 3306
Sch of Nursing & Mid. (Video Conference Room M222)(03) 6324 3577
Schmidt, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 4224
Sharman, Matt Dr (03) 6324 3994
Shearer, Toniele Mrs (03) 6324 3992
Shing, Cecilia Dr (03) 6324 5484
Smith, Lindsay Mr (03) 6324 3397
Smith, Stuart Associate Professor (03) 6324 5457
SNM Main Number(03) 6324 3318
SNM Mylo support(03) 6324 3421
Snow, Elizabeth Assoc Prof (03) 6324 3981
Sondermeyer, Juliet Ms (03) 6226 4695
Spurr, Mike Mr (03) 6324 3358
Staff, Lynne Mrs (03) 6324 3398
Sward, Florence Mrs (03) 6226 6999
Tanton, Clare Mrs (03) 6324 5471
Tarr, Janine Mrs (03) 6324 5489
Tierney, Laura Mrs (03) 6226 4780
Toohey, Therese Miss 028572 7996
Tristram, Stephen Mr (03) 6324 5469
Vatrapu, Brahmari Ms 02 8382 4820
Visentin, Denis Dr (03) 6324 3409
Walkem, Kerrie Ms (03) 6324 3077
Walker, Kim Prof (Sydney Campus)028382 4822
Walsh, Kenneth Professor (03) 6226 7375
Ward, Simon Mr (Snr Admin Officer)(03) 6324 3701
Waters, Lisa Ms (03) 6324 3741
Watson, Greig Dr (03) 6324 5456
White, Janelle Mrs (Rozelle - Sydney)028572 7977
Williams, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 5487
Wilmore, Kevin Mr (03) 6324 3060
Wu, Kaipin Mrs (02) 8572 7948
Wu, Sam Mr (03) 6324 5468
Wylie, Bob Mr (03) 6324 3377
Zasadny, Mark Mr (03) 6324 3574
Ziebell, Jenna Dr -- ----

Human Resources

Anderson, Renee Miss (03) 6226 2499
Archer, Annie (03) 6226 7773
Ashton, Kathryn Mrs (WH&S Administrator)(03) 6226 6298
Bell, Vicki Mrs (03) 6430 4924
Beven, Kate Ms (03) 6226 2316
Birch, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 2035
Bourke, Brett Mr (03) 6226 7535
Bramich, Nola Ms -- ---- 5718
Burke, Kylie Mrs (Vehicle Salary Package)(03) 6324 3415
Burr, Melissa Mrs (Career Development Advisor)(03) 6226 4789
Cameron, Chris Mr (03) 6226 2060
Carpenter, Kelly Mrs (03) 6226 2439
Coyne, Emma Ms (03) 6226 2035
Cragg, Denita Ms (03) 6226 1040
Davis, Anne Mrs (HRMS Administrator)(03) 6324 3985
Doonan, Tracy Mrs (03) 6226 2565
Evans, Nigel Mr (03) 6226 7509
Facsimile - Pay Office Launceston(03) 6324 3055
Godfrey, Jandy Ms 040803 9833
Godfrey, Jandy Ms (03) 6226 8589
Heatley, Ruth Mrs (Pay Office)(03) 6324 5012
Hollingsworth, Michael Mr (03) 6226 2983
Hughes, Cheryl Mrs (Workers Compensation Administrator)(03) 6226 7877
Jago, Lauren Ms (03) 6226 7555
Jentsch, Russell Mr (03) 6226 1777
Keogh, Jennifer Mrs (Pay Office)(03) 6324 3108
Lacey, Susie Ms (03) 6226 6211
Lockett, Ian Mr (Pay Office)(03) 6324 3582
Lyons, Sandra Ms (Superannuation Officer)(03) 6324 3156
Mace, Stephen Mr (Manager, Payroll Services)(03) 6324 3053
Maddock, Laura Mrs (03) 6324 4459
Michaelson, Andrea Ms (03) 6226 2566
Moy, Clodagh Mrs (03) 6226 6251
Nation, Todd Mr (03) 6226 2793
O'Dorcic, Eddie Mr (03) 6226 2057
Patterson, Rachael Ms (03) 6226 2434
Pay Office (Enquiries)(03) 6324 3520
Perry, Melanie Ms (03) 6226 7153
Poskitt, Graham Mr (03) 6226 7879
Price, Simon Mr (03) 6226 2010
Probert, Danika Mrs (03) 6324 3520
Rose, Pip Mrs (03) 6226 2454
Siddiqui, Azhar Mr -- ---- 5723
Sims, Louise Ms -- ---- 5724
Sowry, Jacqui Ms (03) 6226 1963
Sytsma, Christene Mrs (Career Development Advisor)(03) 6324 3198
Walkem, Marian Mrs (03) 6324 3190
Wilcox, James Mr (03) 6324 3425
Wilks Ford, Lara Ms (03) 6226 2979
Winspear, Kirsten Ms (03) 6324 3325

Humanities (School of)

Adams, Craig Dr (03) 6226 1565
Allen, Pamela Assoc Prof (Associate Dean Teaching and Learning)(03) 6226 2357
Baker, Jessica Miss (03) 6226 2331
Baltzly, Dirk Professor (Professor)(03) 6226 7848
Bennett, Michael Prof (03) 6226 2302
Bliss, Suzy Dr (03) 6324 3717
Brittlebank, Kate Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2350
Chapman, Peter Mr -(03) 6226 2305
Chase, James Dr (03) 6324 3439
Classics Postgrads Hobart(03) 6226 2369
Coady, David Dr (03) 6226 2272
Corry, Richard Dr (Assoc. Lecturer)(03) 6226 7525
CTHS & Research Projects(03) 6226 2387
Daly, Gavin Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2297
Doi, Miriam Ms (NALSSP Admin)(03) 6226 2878
Dunning, Tom Dr (03) 6324 3184
Facsimile - Asian Languages & Studies Launceston(03) 6324 3652
Facsimile - Fax Asian Languages & Studies Hbt Hobart(03) 6226 7813
Facsimile - Philosophy - Sch of Hobart(03) 6226 7847
Facsimile - Philosophy Launceston(03) 6324 3652
Farin, Ingo Dr (03) 6226 7508
Freeman, Elizabeth Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2294
Gilbert, Frederic Dr (Research Fellow - Assoc Progm Leader)(03) 6226 1703
Harman, Kristyn Dr (03) 6226 7527
Harrison, Mark Dr (03) 6226 2345
Hartley, Barbara Dr (03) 6226 2359
Hashimoto, Yoji Mr (03) 6226 2778
Hist & Class - Honours Room 467 Hbt(03) 6226 7577
History & Classics - Honorary Rsrch Associates Hobart(03) 6226 2300
History & Classics - Honorary Rsrch Associates, Launceston(03) 6324 3546
History & Classics (Secretary) Hobart(03) 6226 2298
Humanities Administration(03) 6226 2255
Ingram, Jo Ms (03) 6226 1851
Malpas, Jeff Prof (03) 6226 2257
Maxwell-Stewart, Hamish Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 1983
Mein Smith, Philippa Professor (03) 6226 7585
Miles, Graeme Dr (03) 6226 2299
Miller, Stephen Mr Hobart(03) 6226 1704
Milthorpe, Naomi Dr (03) 6226 2100
Otsuka, Hiroko Ms (03) 6226 2914
Page, Anthony Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 8579
Palmo, Karma Miss (03) 6226 7872
Petrow, Stefan Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2304
Postgrad / Hons Rm 347b(03) 6226 7872
Postgrads Philosophy(03) 6226 7524
Richards, Lyn Ms (03) 6226 2298
Richardson-Self, Louise Dr -- ----
Roberts, Jayde Dr (03) 6226 2556
Ross, Kaz Dr (03) 6226 2343
Simoes da Silva, Tony Professor (03) 6226 1525
Stewart, James Mr (03) 6226 2607
Suganuma, Katsuhiko Dr (03) 6226 2360
Tanasaldy, Taufiq Dr (03) 6226 2295
Tarulevicz, Nicki Dr Hobart(03) 6226 1705
Tatman, Lucy Dr (03) 6226 2368
Thakchoe, Sonam Mr (03) 6226 1776
Thomson, Rod Emrts Prof (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2300
Umeoka, Hisako Ms (03) 6226 7581
Wallis, Jonathan Dr (Lectr in Classics)(03) 6226 2301
Wang, Isabel Ms (03) 6324 3046
Wilson, Elisabeth Dr (03) 6226 2300
Wood, Graham Dr (03) 6324 3920
Yoshida, Hitomi Ms (03) 6226 2255

IASOS

Bindoff, Nathan Prof (Physical Oceanographer)(03) 6226 2986
Galibert, Guillaume Mr (Data Scientist)(03) 6226 8599
IASOS PHD Rm207A(03) 6226 2976
Postgrad Room 152(03) 6226 2451
Postgrad Room 156(03) 6226 2324
Swatman, Paula Prof (03) 6226 2763

IT Resources

Absolom, Damian Mr (03) 6226 1861
Andrews, Frank Mr (AV)(03) 6324 3235
Bigwood, Terry Mr (03) 6226 2912
Brough, Barney Mr (Audio-visual Officer)(03) 6324 3626
Burashnikova, Yulia Mrs (03) 6226 1541
Chandler, Leah Mrs (MyMedia)(03) 6324 3422
Computer Support - CCC(03) 6430 4500
Cross, Phil Mr (03) 6226 1570
Dadson, Gary Mr (Audio-visual Officer)(03) 6324 3007
Dance, Michael Mr (03) 6226 6319
Davies, Bronwyn Ms (03) 6324 3555
Davies, Greg Mr (03) 6324 3237
Davies, Jonathan Mr (03) 6226 7284
de Leeuw, Alan Mr (03) 6324 3700
Fahey, Paul Mr (03) 6324 3774
Foweraker, Rebecca Ms (MyLo)(03) 6226 6313
Garratt, Vanessa Ms (03) 6324 3285
Gray, Tony Mr (IT Business Partner SET)(03) 6226 2956
Henwood, David Mr -- ---- 5792
Holmes, Scott Mr (03) 6324 3356
Johnston, Darren Mr .(03) 6324 3959
Lloyd, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 3161
Miezitis, John Mr (Manager - Core Infrastructure)(03) 6226 6181
Padgett, Daniel Mr (03) 6324 3987
Page, Rohani Mrs (03) 6226 1532
Page, Rohani Mrs Network/Comms Project Manager(03) 6226 6665
Penn, Suzanne Ms .(03) 6226 1037
Perkin, James Mr (03) 6226 8541
Restall, Darryl Mr (03) 6324 3533
Richardson, Kelly Ms (Snr Exec. Officer)(03) 6324 3019
Sather, Ian Mr (03) 6324 3020
Stagg, Carolyn Mrs (03) 6324 3417
Swinton, Bess Mrs (Learning Systems Supt Offr)(03) 6226 1591
Tenaglia, Nathan Mr (Manager, Enterprise Services) (03) 6226 1540
Verschuren, Daniel Mr (03) 6324 3003
Wheatley, Nathan Mr (03) 6324 4490
Wikeley, David Mr -- ---- 5706
Williams, Nigel Mr 048850 5543

IT Services

Ackerley, Ian Mr (03) 6226 2520
Alexander, Ralph Mr (03) 6226 6262
Allford, Matthew Mr (03) 6324 3029
Ambrose, Timothy Mr 043854 7916
Amor, Erin Ms (Records Management Officer)(03) 6226 7158
Atkin, Jackie Ms (03) 6226 6263
Bacon, Alex Mr (Systems Integration Architect)(03) 6226 6267
Boron, Bradley Mr (03) 6226 1517
Buchanan, James Mr (03) 6226 6340
Bugg, Stephen Mr (03) 6324 3082
Buttery, John Mr (03) 6226 6196
Campbell, Peter Mr (Integration Architect - MIS)(03) 6226 6295
Carnuccio, Patrick Mr (03) 6226 6373
Cave, Antony Mr (03) 6226 1530
Clifford, Brett Mr (03) 6226 6317
Collins, Dylan Mr (03) 6226 1048
Communications Telephony - all campuses(03) 6226 6191
Curran, John Mr (03) 6324 3989
Dadson, Garin Mr (03) 6226 1818
Danglmaier, Aidan Mr (03) 6226 1598
Davey, Christine Ms (Records Management Officer)(03) 6226 1837
Davies, Jonathan Mr (03) 6226 7284
Dick, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 3423
Dillon, Adrian Mr (Assoc. Director I&O)(03) 6226 6232
Dobbs, Jamie Mr (03) 6324 3256
Dobson, Jenny Ms (Information Quality Officer)(03) 6226 2030
Eaves, Kevin Mr (IT Support Officer, IMAS)(03) 6226 1046
Eccles, Richard Mr (03) 6226 6253
Facsimile - IT Resources Launceston(03) 6324 3081
Facsimile - ITR Hobart(03) 6226 7171
Fang, Max Mr (03) 6226 1061
Farrelly, Jo-Anne Mrs (Executive Officer)(03) 6226 6376
Feike, Brent Mr (03) 6226 1539
Fenney-Walch, Andrew Mr (Manager, Systems)(03) 6226 6335
France, Ellen Ms (03) 6226 1063
Frusher, Stewart Assoc Prof (03) 6226 1771
Fyfe, Cathy Mrs (Manager Records & Information)(03) 6226 1847
Geappen, Karen Miss (03) 6226 6360
Griffin, Paul Mr (03) 6226 6228
Harlow, Michael Mr (03) 6226 1812
Harrison, James Mr (03) 6226 1534
Harrison, Peter Mr (03) 6226 6338
Heidermann, Doris Mrs (Project Office)(03) 6324 3557
Hellwege, Craig Mr (03) 6226 1736
Hellwege, Craig Mr (03) 6226 1736
Hicks, Chris Mr (03) 6226 6235
Holmes, Aaron Mr (MyMedia)(03) 6226 6349
Honeywood, Hayden Mr (03) 6226 1988
Hudson, Jennifer Mrs (03) 6226 6229
Hunt, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 6346
Hyland, Grant Mr (Manager, MIS)(03) 6324 3730
ITR - Assistant Project Manager(03) 6226 7422
ITR Comp Lab - A041 Launceston(03) 6324 3748
ITR Comp Lab - Library Sunken Area(03) 6324 3157
ITR Comp Lab - Teaching 1.25, Cradle Coast(03) 6430 4969
ITR Comp Lab - The Underground B103(03) 6226 2899
ITR Comp Lab-24 hr-NWC(03) 6430 4968
ITR Comp Lab-Art Sch Library(03) 6226 4222
ITR Comp Lab-Undercroft(03) 6226 7421
ITR Computer Lab - TUU(03) 6226 7691
Kelly, Pat (03) 6226 1523
Kelty, Brian Mr (03) 6226 7416
Koch, Michael Mr (03) 6324 3612
Lawler, Bernadette Mrs (03) 6226 6333
Le, Hoang Mr (03) 6226 6322
Lectopia Admin(03) 6226 6168
Leech, James Mr (Snr. Network Systems Administrator)(03) 6226 1022
Lennard, Tim Mr (03) 6226 2990
Lettrich, Jan Mr (03) 6226 6246
Lush, Simone Ms (Web & Learning Support Officer)(03) 6226 6326
McDade, Carol Mrs (Project Support Officer - Project Office)(03) 6226 6316
McDougall, Alastair Mr (03) 6226 1564
McGregor, Debra Mrs (03) 6226 1554
Meagher, Donna Ms (03) 6226 2927
Millen, Tobin Mr (03) 6226 1538
Millward, Mervyn Mr (03) 6324 3739
Minty, Ryan Mr (03) 6226 1599
Moore, John Mr (03) 6226 1814
Moore, Maria Ms (03) 6226 6387
Murray, Jeff Mr (Chief Information Officer)(03) 6226 1550
Nash, Aaron Mr (03) 6324 3454
Natarajan Ezhilarasu, Raj Mr (03) 6324 3572
Packer, Mark Mr (03) 6226 1557
Palfreyman, Cindy Mrs (Mger IT Procurement Servs)(03) 6226 6332
Pedersen, Tim Mr (03) 6226 6337
Perrott, Rosie Ms (MIS Analyst/Progr)(03) 6226 6250
Perry, Michael Mr (Learning Systems Sprt Offcr)(03) 6226 2608
Pike, Brooke Mrs (03) 6324 3463
Piscitelli, Shecani Ms (03) 6226 6219
Quilty, Michael Mr (Voice Network Officer)(03) 6226 6252
Quinn, David Mr 028572 7991
Quinn, Richard Mr (03) 6226 6363
Reader, Adrian Mr (03) 6226 8583
Reyes, Carlos Mr .(03) 6226 6384
Sands, Nik Mr (03) 6324 3732
Scott, Jared Mr (03) 6226 6311
SERVICE Desk - ITR & Library(03) 6226 1818
Shabaneh, Atef Mr (03) 6226 6195
Shang, Robin Mr (03) 6226 1543
Sheppard, Iain Mr (03) 6226 2926
Skrepetos, Con Mr (03) 6226 1547
Smith, Robert Mr (Team Leader, Voice Networks)(03) 6226 1717
Suffolk, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 1520
Svamvur, Darlene Ms (03) 6226 8543
Sylvester, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 6222
Tamlyn, Janelle Mrs (Training & Support Team Leader)(03) 6226 6261
Telephony Communications - all campuses(03) 6226 6191
Van der Wel, Nick Mr (03) 6226 7416
Van Someren, Gary Mr (03) 6226 1519
Video Conf - Bookings(03) 6226 1818
Video Conf - SUGGESTION BOX(03) 6324 3114
Video Conf / Audio Visual -TECH HELP LINE(03) 6226 6161
Video Conf-GENERAL ENQ.(03) 6226 1818
Voice Network Office - all campuses(03) 6226 6191
Vosper, Gillian Mrs (03) 6226 1987
Welsh, Jonathan Mr (03) 6226 1542
Zimmerli, Mark Mr (ICT Security Officer)(03) 6226 6361

Information Systems (Sch of)

Wang, Yuan Miss (03) 6324 3390

Integrated Marine Observing System (IMOS)

Atkins, Natalia Dr (IMOS)(03) 6226 8566
Atkinson, Julian Mr (03) 6226 8586
Besnard, Laurent Mr (eMII Project Officer)(03) 6226 8570
Bohm, Philip Mr (eMII Support Progr)(03) 6226 1975
Burgess, Jon Mr (eMII Programmer)(03) 6226 8507
Falloon, Trevor Dr (Marine Geoscience)(03) 6226 7208
Fruehauf, Dan Mr (03) 6226 2761
Hidas, Marty Dr (IMOS)(03) 6226 2904
Hoenner, Xavier Mr (Project Officer) (03) 6226 1752
Hope, Jacqui Miss (Executive Offr, IMOS)(03) 6226 8557
Jones, Craig Mr (eMII Infrastructure Progr)(03) 6226 8567
Lara-Lopez, Ana Ms (03) 6226 8538
Mancini, Sebastien Mr (eMII Project Officer)(03) 6226 8571
Moltmann, Tim Mr (Director, IMOS)(03) 6226 2767
Neilson, Joanne Mrs (Executive Officer - IMOS)(03) 6226 7139
Pasquer, Benedicte Dr (03) 6226 1927
Reid, Kate Miss (Admin Assist / Helpdesk)(03) 6226 7488
Scheibner, Angus Mr -- ----
Sommerville, Emma Miss (03) 6226 6462
Tattersall, Katherine Ms (eMII Project Officer)(03) 6226 1979
Tyler, Jess Ms (03) 6226 7505
Walsh, Andrew Mr (eMII Programmer)029359 6109
Whittle, Janelle Ms (03) 6226 8547
Wilde, Stew Mr (Systems Administrator)(03) 6226 6463
Williams, Geoff Mr (eMII Programmer)088303 3253
Wiltshire, Marian Dr (IMOS Project Officer) (03) 6226 7505

Intellinc Pty Ltd

Copping, Ross Mr. (Nunatak Systems)(03) 6223 7875
Facsimile - Nunatak Systems(03) 6223 7195
Horowitz, Michael Dr (03) 6226 6351

International Services

Almond, Bradley Mr (TNE Administrative Co-ordinator)(03) 6226 8540
Chalmers, Catherine Mrs (TNE Program Manager)(03) 6324 3328
Davies, Hamish Mr (Reg. Develop. Mgr)(03) 6324 3316
Dicker, Michelle Ms (03) 6324 3561
Ellston, Andrea Mrs (03) 6226 6274
Facsimile - Launceston Launceston(03) 6324 3924
Facsimile - Transnational Education TNE Director Hobart(03) 6226 2913
Facsmile - Internaional Services Hobart(03) 6226 7862
Frith, Rena Ms (03) 6226 5584
Gathercole, Teena Mrs (Publications Officer)(03) 6324 3509
Komsta, Peter Mr 041937 6520
Konings, Sabrina Mrs -- ---- 5757
Masunda, Enita Ms (03) 6226 6259
McClure, Jered Mr -- ---- 5756
Patel, Hana Ms (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 8529
Ridgeway, Rebecca Miss (03) 6226 6648
Ringwaldt, Lewis Mr (03) 6226 5584
Sohal, Sukhwinder Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 5434
Woof, Ginni Ms (Intern. Student Advisor) Launceston(03) 6324 3506

Jane Franklin Hall

Facsimile - Jane Franklin Hall Facsimile(03) 6224 0598
Harrison, Mark Professor (Principal)(03) 6210 0100
Jane Franklin Hall After Hours (after 5.00 pm)(03) 6210 0200
Student Accommodation Hobart Jane Franklin Hall(03) 6210 0100

Lady Gowrie ChildCare

Child Care Ctre Director Launceston(03) 6324 3731
Facsimile - Child Care Centre, Launceston(03) 6324 3880
O'Neill, Danielle Miss (Child Care) Launceston(03) 6324 3886
O'Neill, Danielle Miss (Ltn Child Care - Acting Dir)(03) 6324 3731
The Cottage (Brooks) Child Care Ctre Launceston(03) 6324 3181

Land and Food (School of)

Acuna, Tina Dr (Lecturer In Crop Science)(03) 6226 7507
Ag Science - Undergraduate Students(03) 6226 2649
Agricultural Science School of Hobart(03) 6226 2054
Agustini, Luciasih Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6237 5651
Allen, Geoff Dr (Entomologist)(03) 6226 2732
Ambrose, Kate Ms -- ---- 5714
Anders, Robert Mr (Spatial Info Sc) Hobart(03) 6226 2105
Andrews, Phil Mr (Mgr, Plant Growing Systems)(03) 6226 1789
Aryal, Jagannath Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2848
Bailey, Andrew Mr (Senior Industry Development & Extension Officer)(03) 6336 5385
Baker, Anthony Dr (03) 6226 6690
Ball, Peter Mr (Industry Development & Extension Leader)(03) 6233 6810
Banks, Phoebe Mrs (03) 6226 2463
Barry, Karen Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2636
Beadle, Chris Dr (Honorary Research Fellow)(03) 6237 5611
Beveridge, Philip Mr (Seed Potato Production/Certification Officer)(03) 6421 7642
Beveridge, Philip Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6430 4906
Bonney, Laurie Mr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7460
Booth, Kate Dr (03) 6226 2832
Bowman, John Assoc Prof (New Star A/Prof in Food Molecular Biology)(03) 6226 6380
Buntain, Michele Ms (Industry Develop & Extens Offr)(03) 6233 6814
Butler, Richie Mr (Honours Candidate)041054 0224
Carruthers, Genevieve Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7580
Chamberlain, Peter Mr (Technical Assistant)044836 2812
Chapman, Christopher Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8511
Chatterton, Wade Mr (Technical Officer )(03) 6233 6838
Christie, Karen Miss (Project Officer)(03) 6430 4921
Claye, Caroline Ms (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 7855
Close, Dugald Dr (Perennial Horticulture Ctre Ldr)(03) 6226 2776
Coad, Jessica Miss (PhD Student)(03) 6336 5263
Coghlan, Garth Mr (03) 6226 2311
Cromer, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 6216
Dambergs, Robert Dr (Snr Research Scientist)(03) 6226 6277
Davey, Brett Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6324 5437
Davidson, Julie Dr (Research Assoc)(03) 6226 2832
Davison, Aidan Dr (03) 6226 7590
De Carvalho Martins, Jorg Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8572
Dean, Geoffrey Mr (Research Fellow,MtPleastant)(03) 6336 5205
Dickins, Grant Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6336 5238
Direen, Justin Mr (Technician) New Town Res.Lab(03) 6233 6887
Dolbey, Bruce Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6336 5238
Donachie, Linda Mrs (PhD Candidate)(03) 6336 5271
Donoghue, Ann-Maree Mrs (Seed Potato Prodn/Certif Offr)(03) 6421 7642
Doyle, Richard Dr (Head of School)(03) 6226 2622
Dunbabin, Vanessa Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2174
Dunne, Katie Miss (PhD Student NTRL)(03) 6233 6862
Ellison, Joanna Dr Launceston(03) 6324 3834
Emmett, Stephen Mr -(03) 6430 1690
Evans, Katherine Dr (Plant Pathologist)New Town Research Labs(03) 6233 6878
Eyles, Alieta Dr (03) 6226 2668
Eyles, Karen Ms (PhD Student) CCC044701 7178
Facsimile - Ag Science Resrce Rm(03) 6226 2722
Facsimile - Geo& Enviro Studies(03) 6226 2989
Facsimile - Horticultural Rsrch Grp(03) 6226 7609
Farm - Hobart(03) 6248 5395
Fernandez, Judith MS (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8511
Field, Bill Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6336 5238
Field, Brian Mr (Senior Industry Development & Extension Officer)(03) 6336 5360
Fleming, Aysha Ms (PhD Student(03) 6226 8572
Freeman, Mark Mr (Dairy Adviser)(03) 6430 1688
Gardam, Phillip Mr (NWC)(03) 6430 1691
Gardam, Phillip Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6421 7646
Garland, Sandra Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 2650
Gatenby, Sarah Miss (Masters Student)(03) 6336 5337
Geo & Enviro Studies - Enquiries Ltn(03) 6324 3195
Geography Resource Centre(03) 6226 2486
Gill, James Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8572
Gill, Warwick Dr (Hon Research Fellow)(03) 6233 6598
Gracie, Alistair Dr (Horticulturist)(03) 6226 7468
Green, David Mr (Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2830
Greenhouse (Gradle Coast Campus)(03) 6430 4989
Hall, Eric Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6336 5449
Hardie, Marcus Mr (03) 6226 1925
Harrison, Matthew Dr (03) 6430 4501
Harrowby, Paulene Mrs (Administrative Mgr)(03) 6226 2464
Hart, Michael Mr (Vegetable Devel. Leader)(03) 6336 5202
Harwood, Andrew Dr (03) 6226 1553
Hay, Peter Dr (03) 6226 2836
Hinton, Sue Miss (Industry Develmt & Extension Offr)(03) 6336 5323
Holbrook, Neil Assoc Prof (Geog&Environ Studies - Climatology)(03) 6226 2027
Holloway, Richard Mr (Technical Officer NTRL)(03) 6233 6816
Horticultural Research Ctre(03) 6226 2696
Horton, Brian Dr (Senior Animal Scientist)(03) 6336 5321
Horton, Bryony Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7954
Howard, Robert Mr (Technical Officer) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5446
Hunt, Warren Mr (Programme Co-ordinator)(03) 6336 5464
Hurd, Rachael Dr (03) 6226 2844
Hurst, Andrea Ms (Technical Officer) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5200
Ireson, John Dr (Entomologist) NTRL(03) 6233 6821
Irvine, Lesley Ms (Agricultural Officer - Dairy)(03) 6430 4961
Jongerden, Lex Mr (Dairy Hand)(03) 6434 5436
Keast, David Mr (03) 6226 1747
Kerslake, Fiona Mrs (Research Associate)(03) 6336 5294
Kiernan, Kevin Dr (03) 6226 2461
King, Matthew Prof (Prof of Polar Geodesy)(03) 6226 1974
Kirkpatrick, James Professor (03) 6226 2460
Kirkwood, Iain Dr (Senior Research Fellow)Stoney Rise(03) 6421 7698
Kriwoken, Lorne Dr (03) 6226 2458
Lacey, Michael Dr (03) 6226 1948
Lacey, Michael Dr (03) 6226 7230
Lane, Peter Dr (Senior Lecturer Agronomy)(03) 6226 7180
Lang, Michael Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6430 4522
Lockwood, Michael Dr (Dep. Head of School)(03) 6226 2834
Lucieer, Arko Dr (03) 6226 2140
Lyth, Anna Dr (CRN)(03) 6226 2832
Malau-Aduli, Aduli Dr (Animal Scientist)(03) 6226 2717
Malenovsky, Zbynek Dr (03) 6226 7614
Manson, Nerida Ms (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 2054
Marsden-Smedley, Jonathan Dr (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 7674
Martin, Gary Mr (Technical Offr)Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5200
McMeekin, Tom Prof (03) 6226 6284
McNeil, David Prof (03) 6226 2611
McPhee, John Mr (Vegetable Extension Leader)(03) 6430 4910
McQuillan, Peter Dr (03) 6226 2840
Measham, Andrew Mr (Lab. Supervisor)(03) 6226 2599
Measham, Penny Mrs PhD Candidate & Research Fellow(03) 6226 1870
Mehta, Bhavisha Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8572
Meinke, Holger Prof (03) 6226 6368
Mellefont, Lyndal Ms (Microbiologist) - AFSCofE(03) 6226 7469
Menary, Bob Prof (Horticulturist)(03) 6226 2723
Mohammed, Caroline Dr (Theme Ldr-Climate Chge Adptn)(03) 6226 2921
Morrison, Brigid Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6324 3837
Mount, Richard Dr (Honorary Research Assoc.)(03) 6226 2106
Nelson Rd, Bend 3 Glasshouse fax(03) 6226 1701
Nunez, Manuel Dr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6226 2835
O/Connor, Ginny -- ---- 5719
Oliver, Garth Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 2872
Oppermann, Lyndal Ms (Admin Off, Mt.Pleasant)(03) 6336 5238
Orr, Roger Mr (Senior Agricultural Officer)(03) 6336 5273
Osborn, Jon Dr (Graduate Research co-ordinator)(03) 6226 2435
Overall, Julie Ms (Admin Officer) CCC(03) 6430 4915
Page, David Mr (Research Officer)(03) 6237 5669
Palmer, Craig Mr (Stoney Rise - Tech Officer)041833 8192
Panta, Suresh Mr (Masters Student)(03) 6226 8572
Parkinson, Lauri Mrs (Laboratory Supervisor)(03) 6226 2628
Parsons, David Dr (Rsch Fellow-Agronomy & Agri Sys)(03) 6226 2610
Percey, William Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8572
Perez Fontes, Alexis Mr (03) 6430 4901
Pharo, Emma Dr (03) 6226 2049
Pilkington, Stacey Ms (Lab Technician)(03) 6430 1617
Postgrad Room 226(03) 6226 7611
Postgrad Room 405(03) 6226 2488
Postgrad Room 409(03) 6226 2465
Postgrad Room 412(03) 6226 2351
Postgrad Room 432(03) 6226 2839
Postgrad Room Surveying(03) 6226 2497
Powell, Shane Dr (Postdoctoral Fellow in Microbial Ecology)(03) 6226 6286
Quarrell, Stephen Mr (PhD Candidate)042783 3334
Rasmussen, Sven Mr (Research Assist) - AFSCofE(03) 6226 6277
Ratkowsky, David Dr (Honorary Research Professor)(03) 6226 6287
Rawnsley, Richard Mr -(03) 6430 4504
Reception - Mt Pleasant Labs, Prospect, LTN(03) 6336 5444
Ross, Tom Assoc Prof (Microbiologist) AFSCOE(03) 6226 6382
Rowe, Barry Mr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6233 6598
Royston, Sam Dr (03) 6226 1536
Saravanan, Usha Mrs (Masters Student)(03) 6233 6826
Scott, Jason Dr (03) 6430 4992
Scott, Robert Dr (03) 6226 2786
Shabala, Sergey Assoc Prof (03) 6226 7539
Sharples, Chris Mr (03) 6226 2898
Simkin, Trevor Mr (Elliott, Dairy)(03) 6434 5435
Simmul, Peter Mr (Senior Horticulturist)(03) 6421 7694
Sitango, Kud Mr (Masters Student)(03) 6226 8572
Smith, Rowan Mr (Phd Candidate)(03) 6336 5351
Sparrow, Leigh Dr (Extensive Agriculture Centre Leader)(03) 6336 5379
Statham, Helen Mrs (Honorary Research Associate)(03) 6336 5444
Statham, Michael Dr (Honorary Research Associate)(03) 6336 5444
Stratford, Elaine Assoc Prof (Associate Preofessor, Geography & Environmental Studies)(03) 6226 2462
Stronach, James Mr (03) 6226 7503
Sue, Moya Ms (Admin Officer)(03) 6233 6826
Sulistawati, Purnamila Ms (Masters Student)(03) 6226 7954
Tamplin, Mark Prof (Food Safety Centre Leader )(03) 6226 6378
Tegg, Robert Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6233 6830
TIA ADMIN DESK(03) 63365 239
TIA HOT DESK -- (03) 6336 5416
Todd, John Assoc Prof (Hon. Research Assoc)(03) 6226 1747
Trebilco, Vaughan Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6428 2237
Turner, Darren Mr (Computer Support Officer)(03) 6226 2212
Unwin, Greg Dr Launceston(03) 6324 3822
Vanclay, Francis Prof (Rural Sociologist)(03) 6226 2618
Walker, Susan Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6430 4908
Wanasen, Srianant Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8511
Watson, Christopher Dr (Spatial Info Sci)(03) 6226 2489
Wells, David Mr (Marketing & Development Officer)(03) 6430 1686
Wells, Reuben Mr (PhD Student)044894 7286
Westmore, Guy Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6233 4914
White, Eve Ms (03) 6226 1740
White, Leonie Ms (Snr Seed Potato Prodn/Certi Offr)(03) 6421 7648
Willcox, Andrew Mr (Dairy Hand)(03) 6434 5436
Williams, Stewart Dr (03) 6226 1866
Wilson, Annabel Mrs (Research Assistant - NTRL)(03) 6233 6851
Wilson, Calum Assoc Prof (Vegetable Research Leader)(03) 6233 6841
Woodhams, Chantal Mrs (03) 6226 6292
Young, Annette Miss (Teaching & Liaison Officer)(03) 6226 2486
Zhou, Meixue Dr (Snr Research Fellow) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5204
Zulfakar, Suti Miss (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8511

Law (Faculty of)

Chalk, Miriam Mrs (Faculty Exec. Offr - On Maternity Leave)(03) 6226 7510
Chalmers, Don Prof (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 7567
Eckstein, Lisa Dr (03) 6226 2773
McGee, Jeffrey Dr (03) 6226 7564
McGuire, David Mr (Senior Executive Officer)(03) 6226 2775
Richardson, Benjamin Professor (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 7571
Taylor, Matthew Mr (Computer Systems Officer)(03) 6226 2093
White, Kira Ms (Faculty Exec. Offr - Mon-Thurs)(03) 6226 7510

Law (School of)

Abdussalam, Moshood Mr (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 2721
Bartels, Lorana Ms (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Bartie, Susan Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2064
Beatty, Lisa Dr (Senior Lecturer - On Leave)(03) 6226 2066
Beuermann, Christine Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7564
Bonfili, Leah Mrs (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 2740
Bradfield, Rebecca Dr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Briffa, Peter Mr (Lecturer (casual))(03) 6226 2066
Cairns, Bernard Mr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Cairns, Bernard Mr (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 2740
Cashman, Katherine Mrs (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 2721
Charbonneau, Jan Ms (03) 6226 2081
Cockburn, Helen Ms (03) 6226 2069
Cockburn, Helen Ms (03) 6226 2068
Court, Rachel Ms (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6226 2071
Cremean, Damien Dr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Dal Pont, Gino Prof (Professor)(03) 6226 2078
de Vreeze, Lucy Miss (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 7560
Facsimile - Law School Hobart(03) 6226 7623
Farnell, Jeanette Miss (03) 6226 2521
Fernando, Michelle Ms (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Foerster, Anita Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2066
Forrest, Heather Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2065
Gillies, Christine Dr 040364 0878
Gogarty, Brendan Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7562
Good, Meg Miss (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 7568
Griggs, Lynden Mr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 7573
Haddad, Alex Miss (03) 6226 2279
Henning, Terese Ms (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2079
Hilkemeijer, Anja Ms (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7566
Hiller, Sarah Ms (Lecturer (Casual))(03) 6226 2066
Histed, Elise Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 7557
Ibrahim, Irini Ms (University Associate)(03) 6226 2746
Law Reform Institute(03) 6226 2068
Law Reform Institute (Rebecca Bradfield)(03) 6226 2069
Law Review(03) 6226 7561
Law School - Meeting Rm 206(03) 6226 2749
Law School - Publications(03) 6226 7552
Law School - Reception(03) 6226 2066
Law School - Staff Room(03) 6226 7554
Lawrence, Peter Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2747
Liddicoat, Johnathon Mr (03) 6226 2771
Lugten, Gail Dr (03) 6226 7570
Lugten, Gail Dr (Senior Lecturer - On Leave)(03) 6226 2066
Marshall, Warwick Mr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6226 2066
Mawad, Rikki Miss (03) 6226 2042
McCormack, Phillipa Ms (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 7574
McCormack, Tim Prof (Adjunct Professor)(03) 6226 2066
McDonald, Jan Prof (03) 6226 2070
McGuire, David Mr (Senior Executive Officer)(03) 6226 2775
Mussared, Kiki Mrs (03) 6226 7560
Newey, Bruce Mr (03) 6226 2017
Nicol, Dianne Prof (Prof- Assoc Dean Research)(03) 6226 7553
Nicol, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 6421
Nielsen, Jane Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2322
Ormerod, Rachael Mrs (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 2073
Otlowski, Margaret Prof (Dean of Law)(03) 6226 7569
Patmore, Peter Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7557
Postgraduate Room 1(03) 6226 2017
Postgraduate Room 2(03) 6226 2746
Price, Rohan Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2064
Prichard, Jeremy Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2080
Rudolf, Jenny Ms (03) 6226 2069
Rundle, Olivia Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2846
Sauvage, Gabrielle Miss (Publications Officer)(03) 6226 7552
Seminar Room 132(03) 6226 2082
Snell, Rick Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2062
Stokes, Michael Mr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2075
Student Legal Service(03) 6226 2847
Tas Uni Law Society (TULS)(03) 6226 2748
Tate, Michael Professor (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 2075
Warner, Kate Prof (Professor)(03) 6226 2067
Whitton, Tess Ms (03) 6226 2771
Wiggins, Rachel Mrs (Executive Officer) - Thurs/Fri(03) 6226 2775
Williams, Valerie Dr -(03) 6226 7144
Zdenkowski, George Mr (Honorary Professor)(03) 6226 2066

Legal Studies (Centre For)

Bryant, Naomi Mrs (Deputy Director)(03) 6226 4395
Centre for Legal Studies (Reception)(03) 6226 4394
Cox, Tom Mr (Deputy Director)(03) 6226 4397
Facsimile - Legal Studies (Ctre for)(03) 6226 4398
Legal Studies - Centre for (Reception)(03) 6226 4394
Murray, Hugh Mr (Director)(03) 6226 4396
Short, Miriam Ms (03) 6226 4392
Squier, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 4393

Library

Adams, Rachel Mrs (Senior Library Officer, Document Delivery)(03) 6226 2880
Alias, Leonie Ms (Library Officer, Digital Collections, L'ton)(03) 6324 3148
Allan-Eames, Felicity Miss (03) 6226 2063
Anderson, Lois Miss (Repository Services)(03) 6226 1895
Apted, Ian Mr (03) 6226 7412
Armstrong, Rachel Mrs 028572 2965
Arnold, Stephanie Miss (03) 6226 7325
Atkinson, Denise Mrs (03) 6226 2227
Atkinson, Denise Mrs (03) 6226 2247
Barnard, Elizabeth Mrs (03) 6226 1795
Barton, Ian Mr (03) 6226 4812
Beadell, Sally Mrs (03) 6226 1795
Beale, Juliet Ms (03) 6226 2395
Bell, Susan Ms (Liaison Librarian, L'ton)(03) 6324 3139
Bollard, Ian Mr (Liaison Librarian, L'ton)(03) 6324 3900
Bowring, Deborah Mrs (Law Librarian)(03) 6226 2841
Byrnes, Rebecca Miss (Library Assistant, MML)(03) 6226 2247
Campbell, Jasmine Mrs (03) 6226 1795
Charles, Angela Mrs (03) 6226 2259
Circulation Desk - Library Launceston(03) 6324 3276
Circulation Desk - Morris Miller Library Hobart(03) 6226 2227
Clinical Library(03) 6226 4813
Coleman, Graham Mr (03) 6226 2259
Collection Management Unit - Library Hobart(03) 6226 2259
Cooper, Lionel Mr (03) 6324 3541
Dadswell, Daniela Mrs (03) 6226 2247
Dadswell, Daniela Mrs (03) 6226 2227
Davies, Patrick Mr (03) 6226 2223
de Bres, Janet Mrs 028572 7965
Delphin, Tracey Ms (03) 6324 3541
Dewis, Katrina Mrs (03) 6226 2822
Document Delivery(03) 6226 2880
Doyle, Peter Mr (03) 6226 2063
Earwaker, Louise Ms (Liaison Librarian)(03) 6324 3951
Erceg, Linda Ms (03) 6226 7325
Evans, Chris Mrs (Science Librarian)(03) 6226 2132
Evans, Clare Mrs (03) 6226 2211
Excell, Heather Mrs (Resource Mgmt & Sp Collections)(03) 6226 7883
Facsimile - Admin- Library Launceston(03) 6324 3362
Facsimile - Art Library(03) 6226 4220
Facsimile - Circulation (Library) Launceston(03) 6324 3008
Facsimile - Clinical Library(03) 6226 4761
Facsimile - Collection Mgement / Special Collections(03) 6226 7642
Facsimile - Document Delivery (Library) Hobart(03) 6226 7890
Facsimile - Document Delivery (Library) Launceston(03) 6324 3362
Facsimile - Flexible Library Services Launceston(03) 6324 3362
Facsimile - HELP DESK Library(03) 6226 7669
Facsimile - Law Library(03) 6226 7619
Facsimile - Loans/Reserve (Library) Launceston(03) 6324 3008
Facsimile - Morris Miller Library - Circulation(03) 6226 7816
Facsimile - Music/Art (Library)(03) 6226 7304
Facsimile - Reference (Library) Launceston(03) 6324 3008
Facsimile - Science Library Hobart(03) 6226 7817
Flanagan, David Mr (03) 6226 2221
Foley, Rodney Mr (03) 6226 7494
Forbes, Linda Mrs (Policy and Planning Librarian)(03) 6226 1929
Garth, Lee Mrs (Resources&Access)(03) 6226 2259
Gilbert, Jeffrey Mr (03) 6226 2227
Gilbert, Jeffrey Mr (03) 6226 2247
Goninon, Helen Ms (03) 6226 2221
Green, Geoffrey Mr (Music Library)(03) 6226 7325
Hagstroem, Sabine Ms (Liaison Librarian)(03) 6324 3740
Halloran, Chris Mr (Document Delivery Librarian)(03) 6226 2880
Heier, Lynette Mrs (03) 6324 3541
Heisswolf, Monika Ms (03) 6226 2221
Hellsing, Elizabeth Mrs (03) 6226 1002
HELP DESK - ITR & Library(03) 6226 1818
Henderson, Janet Mrs (Librarian (Resources&Access))(03) 6226 2226
Hennighausen, Susanna Mrs (03) 6226 2230
Hinsley, Christine Ms (03) 6226 2230
Holmes, Cherie Ms (Snr Librarian, Client Serv)(03) 6324 3361
Hoyle, Wendy Ms (LTN Campus Librarian)(03) 6324 3551
Hughes, Kay Ms (Senior Library Officer , MML)(03) 6226 2221
Hurburgh, Christine Mrs (Library Officer, Law Library)(03) 6226 2063
Jackson, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 2221
Jarvis, Carolyn Ms (Library Assistant, Law Library)(03) 6226 2063
Jeffery, Judy Mrs (03) 6226 1023
Jones, Robyn Ms (03) 6226 2413
King, Vaughan Mr (Lib Off. Faculty Serv)(03) 6324 3887
Klebansky, Anna Miss (Liaison Librarian)(03) 6324 3833
Kneebone, Gabrielle Ms (03) 6226 1795
Law Library - Loans(03) 6226 2063
Li, Sue Miss (03) 6226 1958
Library Admin Hobart(03) 6226 2223
Library Admin Launceston(03) 6324 3560
Library Hobart(03) 6226 2227
Library Launceston(03) 6324 3276
Lister, Pauline Mrs (Client Service Officer)(03) 6430 4985
Livingston, Sandra Mrs (Library Assistant, L'ton)(03) 6324 3541
Loans / Reserves - Morris Miller Library(03) 6226 2227
Loans/Reserve Launceston(03) 6324 3276
Long, Jane Ms (03) 6226 1793
Lucas, Michelle Mrs (03) 6324 3541
Mahony, Moira Miss (Library Assistant, Law Library)(03) 6226 4813
Mallett, Kylie Mrs (Flexible Services Co-ordinator, L'ton)(03) 6324 3534
Matthews, Gillian Mrs (03) 6324 3541
McColl, Felicity Mrs (03) 6226 2227
McColl, Felicity Mrs (03) 6226 2247
McKay, Zoe Mrs (Science lib)(03) 6226 2441
McLaren, Kristie-Jayne Mrs (Casual)(03) 6324 3541
Megirian, Maggie Ms (03) 6226 7325
Mitchell, Heather Ms (Science Library)(03) 6226 7217
Morante, Jeremy Mr (03) 6324 3541
Morris Miller Library - Loans / Reserves(03) 6226 2227
Murphy, Ruairi Mr (03) 6226 7287
Music Library(03) 6226 7325
Nichols, Pep Mrs (03) 6226 2223
Padgett, Luke Mr (Senior Librarian (Copyright & Digital Assets))(03) 6226 1843
Panarettos, Ellie Mrs (03) 6226 2211
Parsons, Andrew Mr (Snr Librarian, Phys. Collections)(03) 6226 2231
Pemberton, Karmen Mrs (MM Librarian, Hbt)(03) 6226 1793
Piekutowski, Mariola Mrs (03) 6226 4813
Pilcher, Pamela Mrs (03) 6226 2211
Ploughman, Debra Miss (03) 6226 1033
Ploughman, Debra Miss (03) 6226 4813
Preston, Julie Dr (03) 6226 1568
Randall, Sam Mr (03) 6226 2223
Reynolds, Gavin Mr (03) 6226 2227
Reynolds, Gavin Mr (03) 6226 2247
Rimon, Wendy Ms (03) 6226 2211
Ripper, Ros Mrs (03) 6324 3541
Rowland, Samuel Mr (03) 6226 1895
Rowlands, Derek Mr (Coordinator Graduate Certificate in Research)(03) 6226 2228
Russell, Carolyn Ms (03) 6226 2227
Science Library - Librariarn Hobart(03) 6226 2132
Science Library - Loans(03) 6226 2441
Science Library - Reference(03) 6226 7217
Science Library Hobart(03) 6226 2441
Senior, Prue Mrs (Senior Library Officer, L'ton)(03) 6324 3204
Seymour, Elizabeth Ms (03) 6226 4813
Smietanska, Aska Ms (03) 6226 6981
Sommerville, Tom Mr (03) 6226 1794
Stevenson, Claire Ms (03) 6226 2227
Torres, Edwin Mr (03) 6226 5564
Uni Librarian's Office(03) 6226 2223
Venn, Michaela Mrs (03) 6226 4813
Walsh, Beverley Mrs (03) 6324 3541
Wareham, Christopher Mr (03) 6324 3541
Watts, Natasha Mrs (03) 6226 1895
Wertepny, Juanita Mrs (03) 6226 1023
Wilson, Debra Ms (Senior Librarian (Resources and Access))(03) 6226 2207
Wise, Fil Mrs (03) 6226 2247
Wise, Fil Mrs (Science Library Assistant)(03) 6226 2227
Wood, Monica Miss Library Systems Officer(03) 6226 7494
Wylie, Scott Mr (03) 6226 2225
Yan, Jodi Miss (03) 6226 4813

Management (Sch of)

Adams, Christine Ms (Assoc Lecturer)(03) 6226 2953
Adams, David Prof (Prof of Mgmt & Innovation)(03) 6324 3583
Andrews, Lauren Mrs (Executive Officer)(03) 6324 3014
Crispin, Stuart Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7476
Dibben, Mark Assoc Prof (Head of School)(03) 6226 2781
Dunn, Alison Dr (Lecturer in Tourism)(03) 6226 1914
Eaton, Maria Mrs (Admin Assist.)(03) 6226 2310
Enquiries - Hobart(03) 6226 7299
Facsimile - Lisa Hammersley Launceston(03) 6324 3100
Facsimile - Management Hobart(03) 6226 2170
Facsimile - Management Launceston(03) 6324 3369
Fishwick, Simon Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 1768
Hall, Linda Mrs (Lecturer) Hobart(03) 6226 2823
Hardy, Anne Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7687
Hecker, Rob Dr (Snr Lecturer)(03) 6226 1774
Jones, Colin Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 1937
Lehman, Kim Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3001
Lewis, Gemma Dr (03) 6324 3932
Liang, Fan Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 1710
Macklin, Rob Dr (Snr Lecturer)(03) 6226 1713
Martin, Angela Dr (Snr Lecturer)(03) 6226 2713
Miles, Morgan Prof (Prof in Enterprise Dev.)(03) 6324 3928
O'Cass, Aron Prof (Professor of Marketing)(03) 6226 7432
Skringar, Liz Ms (Assoc Lecturer)(03) 6324 3953
Tonks, Graeme Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3498
Wickham, Mark Dr (Snr Lecturer)(03) 6226 2159
Wong, Tommy Mr (Lectr & Co-ord Internat Prgms)(03) 6226 2849
Woods, Megan Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7189

Marine & Antarctic Studies (IMAS)

-- ----
Alexander, Karen Dr (03) 6226 4869
Andre, Jessica Dr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7284
Arthur, Benjamin Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 6671
Ayers, Jennifer Dr (03) 6226 6689
Baily, Lynnette Mrs (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6227 7277
Barrett, Neville Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7210
Battaglene, Stephen Assoc Prof (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7268
Bax, Nicholas Prof (03) 6232 5341
Bell, Justin Dr (03) 6227 7254
Belo Do Couto, Andre Mr (03) 6226 6689
Benthuysen, Jessica Dr (03) 6226 6672
Bestley, Sophie Dr (03) 6226 6691
Bindoff, Nathan Prof (Director of TPAC)(03) 6226 2986
Blain, Peter Dr (03) 6226 2527
Blatchly, Kate Ms (03) 6226 6379
Bolch, Kelly Mrs (Admin Assistant)(03) 6227 7203
Bolton, Toby Dr (03) 6226 6919
Bond, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 7174
Boyd, Philip Professor (03) 6226 8554
Buxton, Colin Prof (Divisional Director (Fisheries, Aquaculture, Coasts))041930 1923
Cahill, Kylie Miss (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7280
Cameron, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 7203
Carlos, Gary Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7240
Carr-Davies, Rhea Ms 036227 7207
Chase, Zanna Dr (03) 6226 8596
Choa, Bryan Mr (Casual)(03) 6227 7205
Christensen, Molly Miss (03) 6227 7273
Chuwen, Ben Dr (03) 6227 7254
Cobcroft, Jennifer Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7297
Coffin, Mike Prof (Executive Director)(03) 6226 2959
Coleman, Richard Professor (03) 6226 2108
Colquhoun, Richard Mr (03) 6227 7221
Colquhoun, Ruari Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7251
Conley, Amy Miss (Education and Training Research Support Officer)(03) 6226 6668
Cooper, Antonia Miss (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7283
Crawford, Christine Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7224
Davey, Brendan Mr (03) 6226 6323
Davey, Marlene Dr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7282
Day, Ryan Dr (03) 6227 7278
Doubleday, Zoe Dr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7263
Edgar, Graham Dr (Senior Marine Ecologist)(03) 6227 7238
Emery, Timothy Mr (03) 6227 7284
Eriksen, Ruth Dr (Casual)(03) 6227 7278
Evans, Melanie Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7241
Ewing, Graeme Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7228
Ey, Felicity Mrs (Secretary IMAS)(03) 6226 2937
Facsimile - IMAS Facsimile(03) 6226 2973
Faloon, David Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7235
Fitzgibbon, Quinn Dr (PostdoctoralResearch Fellow)(03) 6227 7242
Forbes, Edward Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7260
Forbes, Luisa Mrs (03) 6227 7206
Frijlink, Sven Mr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7255
Frusher, Stewart Assoc Prof (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7271
Fu, Xiao Mr (Casual)(03) 6226 6217
Gardner, Caleb Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7233
Garnham, Patrick Mr (03) 6226 2325
Gibson, John Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7278
Goldsmid, Ross Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7295
Goulden, Evan Dr (03) 6227 7297
Gracie, Sarah Mrs (Budget and Finance Officer)(03) 6226 6682
Graham, Felicity Dr (03) 6226 6971
Green, Bridget Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7274
Green, Eliza Miss (03) 6226 6682
Haddon, Malcolm Dr (Honorary)(03) 6227 7279
Hadley, Scott Mr (03) 6227 7218
Hallegraeff, Gustaaf Prof (03) 6226 2623
Harrington, Julian Mr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7201
Hartmann, Klaas Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7279
Haward, Marcus Assoc Prof (Head of School) MAFC(03) 6226 2333
Hedge, Paul Mr 03 6232 5023
Hedge, Paul Mr 0477 318 185
Hill, Nicole Dr (03) 6226 6992
Hill, Nicole Dr (Postdoc Research Fellow - Quant Ecologist)(03) 6227 7289
Hindell, Mark Prof (PostGrad Co-ord - AWRU)(03) 6226 2645
Hodges, Vallorie Ms (03) 6226 7200
Hodgson, Robert Mr (Workshop Maintenance Officer)(03) 6227 7235
Hoshino, Eriko Dr (03) 6226 7234
Hulls, Justin Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7276
Hunter, Julia Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7299
Hurd, Catriona Associate Professor (03) 6226 6694
IMAS(03) 6226 2971
Jabour, Julia Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2978
Johnson, Craig Prof (Marine Ecology)(03) 6226 2582
Johnston, Natalie Miss (PA to Divisional Director (Fisheries, Aquaculture, Coasts))(03) 6227 7256
Jones, Dane Mr (MRLDivingOfficer)(03) 6227 7253
Jones, Hugh Mr (Casual)(03) 6227 7265
Keane, John Dr (Casual)(03) 6227 7264
Keenan, Michael Mr (Business Manager (MRL))(03) 6227 7258
Kelly, Bronagh Ms (03) 6227 7206
Kuchinke, Mareva Dr (03) 6226 2134
Lea, Mary-Anne Dr (Research Assoc)(03) 6226 2644
Ling, Scott Mr (03) 6226 2619
Linton, Larnie Miss (03) 6227 7241
Litjens, Tom Dr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7296
Lyle, Jeremy Dr (Section Leader Fisheries, Ecology & Biology)(03) 6227 7255
Macaulay, Craig Mr (03) 6226 6683
MacLeod, Catriona Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7237
Magierowski, Regina Dr (River Health & Landscape Ecologist)(03) 6226 2592
Marston, Scott Mr (General Manager)(03) 6226 1739
Martin, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 6659
MAS - Meeting Room(03) 6226 6686
McAllister, Jaime Mr (03) 6227 7230
McEldowney, Anna Mrs (Lab Manager - Thu, Fri)(03) 6226 7875
McGee, Jeffrey Dr (03) 6226 4839
McMahon, Clive Dr (03) 6226 6949
McMinn, Andrew Prof (03) 6226 2980
Melbourne-Thomas, Jessica Mrs 036232 3322
Meyers, Gary Prof (Professor)(03) 6226 2072
Meyers, Gary Prof (Professor)(03) 6226 2072
Michael, Kelvin Dr (03) 6226 2977
Miller, Karen Dr (Lecturer / Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2428
Mundy, Craig Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7232
Nash, Kirsty Dr (03) 6226 4890
Neira, Francisco Dr (Research Scientist)(03) 6227 7228
Newman, Louise Mrs (03) 6226 6011
Nikurashin, Maxim Dr (03) 6226 8597
Ogier, Emily Mrs (Research Assistant)(03) 6227 7225
Oliver, Eric Mr (03) 6226 6663
Overweter, Anna Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7273
Patterson, Jenna Mrs (03) 6226 2932
Pecl, Gretta Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7243
Pender, Andrew Mr (03) 6227 7289
Perry, Robert Mr (03) 6227 7241
Petrelli, Paola Dr (03) 6226 6674
Phillips, Helen Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2994
Philpott, Carolyn Ms (Casual)(03) 6226 7321
Phipps, Steven Dr (03) 6226 6902
Picone, Kate Miss (03) 6227 7203
Porteus, Michael Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7208
Probst, Tobias Dr 042715 3395
Pyke, Sarah-Jane Miss (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7253
Reinfrank, Rene Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7254
Rhodes, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 6683
Richardson, Gail Mrs (03) 6227 7256
Ross, Jeff Dr (03) 6227 7281
Saward, Donna Ms (Secretary IMAS)(03) 6226 2971
Semmens, Jayson Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7275
Simon, Cedric Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7299
Smith, Blair Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7242
Smith, Gregory Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7294
Stehfest, Kilian Dr (03) 6227 7213
Stephens, Adam Mr (Dive Officer, Field)(03) 6226 7583
Strutton, Peter Assoc Prof (03) 6226 8595
Stuart-Smith, Jemina Dr (03) 6227 7236
Stuart-Smith, Rick Dr (03) 6227 7214
Swadling, Kerrie Dr (03) 6226 6903
Talbot, Simon Mr 041812 0705
Talbot, Simon Mr (03) 6226 7201
Tarbath, David Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7231
Thomas, Craig Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7273
Thomson, Russell Dr (Bio statistician)(03) 6226 4605
Tracey, Sean Dr (Junior Research Officer)(03) 6227 7286
Ugalde, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 1750
Villanueva, Cecilia Ms (03) 6227 7262
Virtue, Patti Dr (03) 6226 7470
Walsh, Peter Mr (Data Manager)(03) 6227 7246
Walters, Andrea Miss (03) 6226 6679
Watson, Reginald Professor (03) 6227 7223
Woolridge, Clare Mrs (Technical Officer (Research Support))(03) 6227 7203
Wotherspoon, Simon Dr (03) 6226 6684

Marine Conservation& RS (NC)

Adams, Louise Dr (Lecturer, Aquaculture)(03) 6324 3818
Adams, Mark Dr (03) 6324 3855
Adams, Mark Dr (Tech Support,Researcher)(03) 6324 3467
Aquaculture - Lab Tech, 1st/2nd year(03) 6324 3810
Aquaculture - Lab, Endocrinology (03) 6324 3841
Aquaculture - Lab, Fish Health(03) 6324 3873
Aquaculture - Lab, General Research(03) 6324 3842
Aquaculture - Lab, Microbiology (Bldg M) (03) 6324 3388
Aquaculture - Lab, Nutrition (03) 6324 3844
Aquaculture - Post Doct Fellows (L2)(03) 6324 3809
Aquaculture - Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3848
Aquaculture - Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3762
Aquaculture - Rsrch Tech L3(03) 6324 3824
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3849
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3850
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3841
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3852
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3859
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3860
Aquaculture-Postgrad Office(03) 6324 3862
Aquaculture-PostgradOfficer(03) 6324 3762
Aquaculture-Rsch Fellows L3 rm324(03) 6324 3807
Barnes, Robin Dr (03) 6324 3539
Bolch, Christopher Dr (Lecturer, Aquaculture)(03) 6324 3815
Bridle, Andrew Dr (03) 6324 3824
Burke, Chris Dr (Lecturer, Aquaculture)(03) 6324 3806
Cadoret, Karine Miss (03) 6324 3861
Cadoret, Karine Miss (03) 6324 3873
Crosbie, Philip Dr (Post Doc)(03) 6324 3800
Daniel, Jan Ms (Executive Assistant)(03) 6324 3801
Facsimile - Aquaculture(03) 6324 3804
Filleul, Martin Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6324 3851
Fischer, Andy Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3802
Fischer, Sarah Mrs (03) 6324 3921
Haddy, James Dr (03) 6324 3828
Harrison, Deborah Miss (03) 6324 3467
Leef, Melanie Dr (03) 6324 3858
Marine Environment (Nat Ctr) - enquiries(03) 6324 3801
Milne, David Mr (03) 6324 3896
Ngwenya, Elkana Dr (03) 6324 3862
Norton, Mandy Mrs (Reception)(03) 6324 3831
Nowak, Barbara Prof (Lecturer, Aquaculture)(03) 6324 3814
Partridge, Scott Mr (03) 6324 4458
Post Grads 3 (level 1)(03) 6324 3093
Pountney, Daniel Mr (03) 6324 3866
Primo Perez, Carmen Dr (03) 6324 3877
Purser, John Assoc Prof (Director, NCMCRS)(03) 6324 3820
Rawlinson, Nick Mr (03) 6324 3891
School of Aquaculture now Marine Environment (Nat Ctr)(03) 6324 3801
Schrepfer, Jon Mr (Aquaculture, Tech-1st/2nd yr lab)(03) 6324 3810
Tech-Aquaculture Centre(03) 6324 3467
Valdenegro Vega, Victoria Miss (03) 6324 3866
Williams, Mike Mr (03) 6324 3894
Wright, Jeffrey Dr (03) 6324 3848

Maritime Enginr& Hydrody (NC)

Abbassi, Rouzbeh Dr (03) 6324 9635
Balash, Cheslav Mr (03) 6324 9687
Bird, Lionel Mr (03) 6324 3771
Bose, Neil Prof (Acting Principal)(03) 6324 9700
Brandner, Paul Dr (Mgr - Cavitation Tunnel, NHM)(03) 6324 9832
Cannon, Stuart Dr 039626 8090
Chai, Shuhong Dr (03) 6324 9656
Chin, Chris Dr (03) 6324 9441
Davis, John Mr (03) 6324 9105
Davis, Peter Mr (03) 6324 9776
de Graaf, Katrina Miss (03) 6324 9723
Denehy, Shaun Mr (03) 6324 9876
Duffy, Jonathan Mr (03) 6324 9899
Faulkner, Alan Mr (03) 6324 9463
Ferguson, Jock Mr (Mech. Tech)(03) 6324 9805
Forrest, Alexander Dr (03) 6324 9744
Frost, Rowan Mr (Research Engineer)042703 5175
Goldsworthy, Laurie Dr (03) 6324 9774
Guihen, Damien Mr (03) 6324 9743
Isaako, Alpha Mr (03) 6324 9802
Kemp, Nathan Mr (03) 6324 9779
Kemp, Nathan Mr 043834 9112
Lilienthal, Tim Mr (03) 6324 9892
Ma Saad, Kahiruhl Miss (03) 6324 9723
MacFarlane, Gregor Mr (03) 6324 9880
Mason, Luciano Mr (03) 6324 9681
Meyer, Kirk Mr (03) 6324 9822
Nader, Jean-Roch Dr (03) 6324 9690
Nguyen, Hung Dr (03) 6324 9350
Pearce, Bryce Mr (Cavitation Tunnel Lab.)(03) 6324 9871
Penesis, Irene Dr (03) 6324 9770
Plakalovic, Michael Mr (Exec Offr, Remuneration, Benefits & Systs)(03) 6324 5007
Sakalayen, Quazi Mr (03) 6324 9882
Smith, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9706
Symes, Mark Mr (03) 6324 9349
Tenekedjiev, Kiril Professor (03) 6324 9724
Young, Darren Mr (03) 6324 3580

Medicine (School of)

Admin Officer - PHCRED(03) 6226 4767
Al-Aubaidy, Hayder Dr (03) 6226 6975
Albert, Edi Dr (03) 6226 4838
Ashby, Michael Professor 036224 2515
Barker, Anne Mrs (Admin. Officer- HCS, Yrs 5 & 6)(03) 6226 4786
Barr, Jenny Mrs 6777 8790
Beith, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 4742
Berry, Rachael Ms (03) 6226 6993
Bettiol, Silvana Dr (03) 6226 4826
Body Bequest Program180079 2661
Bowerman, Lisa Ms (03) 6226 4733
Brettingham-Moore, Kate Dr (03) 6226 4609
Bridgman, Heather Dr (03) 6324 4048
Bright, John Mr 028572 7957
Bull, Rosalind Professor (03) 6226 4241
Cameron-Tucker, Helen Mrs (Postdoctoral Research)(03) 6226 4893
Campbell, Donna Mrs 6777 8790
Canny, Ben Professor (03) 6226 4784
Canty, Alison Dr (Associate Lecturer - On Leave)(03) 6226 4667
Carew, Tony Mr (Online Project Officer)(03) 6226 4771
Catchpole, Marianne Dr (Co-ordinator Kids&Families Prog)(03) 6226 4701
Chapman, Jamie Dr (03) 6226 2916
Clifford, Christine Dr (03) 6226 4887
Coad, Jarrod Mr (Buildings Operations Officer)(03) 6226 7369
Cooling, Nick Dr Research Assistant - RDP(03) 6226 4663
Costin, Bill Mr (03) 6226 6923
Crouch, Rob Mr (03) 6226 4749
Daubenton, John Dr (Director of Paediatrics)(03) 6222 7125
Davies, Suzanne Ms 028572 7951
De Sio, Rosa Ms 028572 7995
Dwyer, Renee Dr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 4685
Edwards, Dale Mr (03) 6226 4703
Edwards, Lindsay Dr (Honorary Fellow)(03) 6226 4723
Ennever, Ellen Mrs (03) 6226 4854
Everett, Sallyanne Miss 6777 8790
Everett, Sallyanne Miss 6777 8162
Fabian, Debbie Ms (Project Manager, GP MAGIC)(03) 6348 8790
Facsimile - Child Health (Paediatrics)(03) 6226 4864
Facsimile - Mary Self - Disc of Medicine(03) 6226 4760
Facsimile - Medicine - Disc of Clinical School(03) 6226 4894
Facsimile - Medicine School of, - LGH (03) 6337 2798
Facsimile - Medicine, School of(03) 6226 4816
Fax - Medicine Sch of (LGH)(03) 6337 2798
Fenlon, Robyn Miss (03) 6226 4722
FitzGerald, Kristen Dr (Senior Lecturer, Clinical Skills and Community Health)(03) 6226 6917
Fury, Christine Dr (03) 6226 4789
Gardner, Toby Dr 6777 8790
Gasperini, Robert Mr (Research Fellow - Dementia) (03) 6226 4764
Gee, Tamara Mrs (Lecturer)(03) 6226 6901
Giltjes, Steve Mr (03) 6226 4617
Goldberg, Lyn Dr (03) 6226 6953
Grimsey, Tim Mr (03) 6226 4861
Hadrill, Claire Miss (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 4776
Hanley, Angela Mrs (03) 6226 8513
Hanson, Paul Dr 6777 8790
Hanuszewicz, Joanne Miss (03) 6226 4872
Hays, Richard Professor (03) 6226 4721
Hitchins, Sam Dr (03) 6226 4835
Hodson, Andrew Dr 6777 8790
Horder, Michelle Mrs 6777 8790
Horder, Michelle Mrs 6777 8663
Hot Desk 2(03) 6226 1537
Howells, David Professor (03) 6226 4850
Ikin, Robin Ms 6777 8790
Ikin, Robin Ms 6777 8176
Inglis, Rick Mr (03) 6226 4807
Jensen, Janet Mrs (03) 6226 7792
Jestrimski, James Mr (03) 6226 6914
Jose, Matthew Dr (Professor of Medicine)(03) 6226 4660
Karupiah, Guna Associate Professor (03) 6226 2658
Kilpatrick, David Prof (03) 6226 4841
King, Carolyn Dr (03) 6226 4682
King, Carolyn Dr (Lecturer in Bioscience)(03) 6226 4613
Klekociuk, Shannon Dr (03) 6226 6994
Kochhar, Nidhi Mrs 028572 7988
Kokotos, Lydia Ms (03) 6226 4830
Larson, Alfhild Dr (03) 6226 4864
Lee, Ai Leen Ms (03) 6226 4809
Lin, John Dr (03) 6226 4898
Lo, Amanda Dr (03) 6226 4823
Lockwood, Adam Mr (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 6991
Loofs-Samorzewski, Mona Dr (43 Collins St HBT)(03) 6226 4844
Lyons, Bruce Dr (Senior Lecturer in Bioscience)(03) 6226 4681
Mace, Melissa Ms (03) 6226 4857
Mackey, David Dr (03) 6222 8553
Malau-Aduli, Bunmi Ms (03) 6226 4783
Malley, Roslyn Dr (03) 6226 4753
Malley, Roslyn Dr (03) 6226 2665
McNeill, Suzanne Ms (03) 6226 4870
Medical Education Unit(03) 6226 4703
Medicine - Discipline of (Secretary)(03) 6226 4870
Merrifield, John Mr (03) 6226 4787
Morgan, Mark Mr (03) 6226 4683
Murphy, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 7792
Murray, Linda Ms (03) 6226 4720
O'Mara, Ciaran Mr (03) 6226 6922
O'May, Katie Ms (03) 6226 4746
O'Reilly, Jeremy Mr (03) 6226 4743
O'Toole, Ronan Dr (03) 6226 6974
Ogden, Kathryn Dr 6777 8790
Ogden, Kathryn Dr 6777 8713
Onley, Julienne Ms 028572 7982
Page, Wendy Ms 042883 7193
Phillips, Geoffrey Mr (03) 6226 4818
Phillips, Narelle Mrs (03) 6226 4765
Pietrzykowski, Elizabeth Dr (03) 6226 8500
Pollard, Marcus Mr (03) 6226 2654
Postgraduate Programs(03) 6226 4779
Preston, Kate Miss (03) 6226 7995
Purcell, Laura Ms 0438 952 039
Quarmby, Susan Ms (03) 6226 4680
Quinn, Wendy Mrs (03) 6226 4801
Radford, Jan Associate Professor 6777 8790
Radford, Jan Associate Professor 6777 8791
Rathjen, Joy Dr (03) 6226 2856
Reid, David Dr (03) 6226 4799
Research Lab. (Medicine)(03) 6226 4871
Rickard, Greg Professor 028572 7964
Roach, Wes Mr (03) 6226 6915
Robinson, Rachael Miss (03) 6226 4662
Rogers, Tanya Mrs (Wed / Thu / Fri)(03) 6226 4711
Rooney, Kim Associate Professor 6777 8790
Rooney, Kim Associate Professor 6777 8795
Rotheram, Auston Mr (03) 6226 4825
Round, Julian Mr (03) 6226 7398
Rsrch Lab (Onc & Imm)13 8006
Rule, Miriam Ms (03) 6226 6995
RUSTICA (Student Rural Club)(03) 6226 4737
Saunders, Nichole Dr (03) 6226 4621
Savage, Nathan Mr (03) 6226 8526
School of Medicine - (Admin Asst, Research)(03) 6226 4826
Selmes, Illya Mr (03) 6226 6952
Shannon, Elizabeth Dr (03) 6226 4633
Sheldon, Brooke Dr 6777 8790
Sheldon, Brooke Dr 6777 8185
Sinclair, Robyn Ms (03) 6226 7114
Smith, Corine Mrs (M.E.U)(03) 6226 4703
Spencer, Kathy Miss (RHH)138157
Stivicic, Rachel Miss (03) 6226 4674
Tarvydas, Melinda Mrs (Student Affairs)(03) 6226 2906
Tech Services(03) 6226 4848
Todd, Anne Mrs 6777 8790
Todd, Anne Mrs 6777 8427
Tomlinson, Naomi Miss (03) 6226 4833
Traine, Abbey Miss (03) 6226 4866
Truscott, Danielle Miss 6777 8790
Turner, Ann Ms 028572 7953
Turner, Richard Prof (Assoc. Head of Sch.)(03) 6226 4840
Turnock, Allison Dr (03) 6226 4762
Twining, Kellie Miss (03) 6226 2678
van de Wetering, Elisabeth Ms (03) 6226 8506
Walters, Haydn Prof (Head, Disc of Medicine)(03) 6226 4805
Walters, Julia Dr (03) 6226 4798
Warnecke, Emma Dr (03) 6226 4782
Wen, Yudong Dr (03) 6226 4852
Weston, Steven Mr (Lab Manager Resp Research group)(03) 6226 4871
Whannell, Trish Mrs (03) 6324 3586
Whittle, Joshua Mr (03) 6226 4773
Williams, Anne-Marie Dr (Anatomy&Physiology)(03) 6226 7558
Williams, Michelle Dr (03) 6226 4863
Willis, Sam Mr (03) 6226 7977
Wills, Julie Miss (Acting Admin Mngr)(03) 6226 4796
Wolfe, Christina Ms (03) 6226 4703
Yee, Kwang Dr (03) 6226 4664
Zaloum, Sara Ms 028572 7995
Zoldi, Jacquie Miss (03) 6226 4245

Menzies Research Institute

(TAHS Study & IPF Registry)(03) 6226 4790
Abbott-Chapman, Joan Prof (03) 6226 6234
Ahmad, Hasnat Mr (03) 6226 4256
Aitken, Dawn Dr (Research Associate) (03) 6226 7769
Albion, Tim Mr (IT Systems Manager)(03) 6226 7722
Ali, Naseem Mr (03) 6226 4618
Andrews, Sharon Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4895
Antel, Monica Ms (Wicking Dementia Research)(03) 6226 8510
Archer, Bronwyn Ms (Radiographer)(03) 6226 7731
Arnts, Barbara Miss (Technician)(03) 6226 7788
Ayton, Jennifer Ms (Primary Health Care - RA)(03) 6226 4240
Banks, Annette Mrs (Genealogist)(03) 6226 7709
Barling, Jodi Ms (Research Offr - VIDEO)(03) 6226 4602
Barnsley, Kathryn Ms (03) 6226 4619
Baxter, Siyan Ms (03) 6226 4628
Bennett, Bill Dr (Research fellow)(03) 6226 7794
Bennett, Ellen Ms Research assistant(03) 6226 7711
Bennett, Mark Mr (03) 6226 7701
Bentley, Michael Mr (Research Officer)(03) 6226 4769
Blizzard, Griffin Mr (03) 6226 4688
Blizzard, Leigh Assoc Prof (Biostatistician)(03) 6226 7719
Boon, Catrina Mrs (Research Officer)(03) 6226 7735
Boon, Georgina Miss (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7759
Breslin, Monique Dr (03) 6226 4725
Burdon, Kathryn Dr (03) 6226 4288
Burleigh, Kim Miss (03) 6226 4714
Butorac, Kate Ms (Study Coorinator TASCOG)(03) 6226 7766
Buttigieg, Kathy Ms (03) 6226 6909
Campbell, Sharon Ms (03) 6226 4225
Chappell, Katherine Ms (03) 6226 7721
Charlesworth, Jac Mr Research Fellow(03) 6226 4607
Chen, Ling Dr (03) 6226 4238
Cheung, Nam Dr Honorary Fellow(03) 6226 2710
Chilcott, Alistair Mr (IT Systems Administrator)(03) 6226 7743
Clark, Mel Miss (03) 6226 4629
Cleland, Verity Dr Postdoctoral Research Fellow(03) 6226 4603
Coad, Jarrod Mr (Buildings Operations Officer)(03) 6226 7369
Cochrane, Jennifer Mrs (Data Manager)(03) 6226 7716
Cooper, Maria Miss (03) 6226 4731
Courtney-Pratt, Helen Mrs (Research Assist- Casual) (03) 6226 4289
Courtney, Jo-Maree Dr (03) 6226 4715
Cracknell, Mark Mr (03) 6226 7778
Cracknell, Mark Mr (03) 6226 4246
Cripps, Jo-Anne Mrs (03) 6226 7788
Cullen, Carlie Ms (03) 6226 2769
Darby, Jocelyn Ms (Technical Officer Cellular Immunology)(03) 6226 4876
De Silva, Eve Mrs (Lecturer Medical Educ(Evaluation))(03) 6226 4843
Dickinson, Joanne Dr (Senior Research Fellow) (03) 6226 7622
Ding, Chang-Hai Dr (Senior Research Fellow) (03) 6226 7730
Dobson, Susan Dr (03) 6226 4269
Dong, Songyu Dr (Postdoctoral Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7745
Drysdale, Karen Ms (Research Assistant - STEPS) (03) 6226 7734
Duan, Ben Mr (Computer Support) (03) 6226 7774
Dwyer, Hayley Ms (Research Support)(03) 6226 4672
Eaton, Emma Ms (03) 6226 4251
Elliott, Kate-Ellen Mrs (03) 6226 2657
Epidemiology (Enquiries)(03) 6226 7700
Evans, Tracy Ms (03) 6226 7788
Facsimile - GE (Genetic Unit) (03) 6226 2856
Facsimile - Menzies Research - S Hobart(03) 6226 7411
Facsimile - Menzies Research Institute(03) 6226 7704
Facsimile - STEPS Buiding, Menzies(03) 6226 7411
Facsimile - STEPS Buiding, Menzies(03) 6226 7411
Facsimile - TCR (Tasmanian Cancer Registry)(03) 6226 7755
Falk, Nicholas Mr (Commercialisation Manager)(03) 6226 4805
Fitzgerald, Liesel Dr (03) 6226 4263
Freecall Menzies Research Institute180063 8124
Gall, Seana Dr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4728
Gell, David Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4608
Geng, Laurence Mr (03) 6226 7785
Goff, Carole Ms (03) 6226 4648
Green, Anna Mrs (03) 6226 7779
Green, Margie Ms (Research Nurse - Clinical Trials) (03) 6226 7733
Greenhill, Kate Dr (ASPREE Study) 043825 4941
Han, Weiyu Dr (03) 6226 7708
Hansen, Emily Dr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6226 1782
Harding, Lisa Miss (03) 6226 7789
Harman, Miranda Ms (Manager)(03) 6226 7751
Harvey, Glenna Mrs (Study Coordinator - CDOT) (03) 6226 7724
Hawkes, Kirsty Dr (03) 6226 4739
Hendy, Julie Ms (03) 6226 7795
Hewitt, Alex Dr (03) 6226 4234
Hill, Kathryn Ms (Reception / Admin Assistant)(03) 6226 7700
Hoban, Ella Ms (03) 6226 4710
Holloway, Adele Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2670
House, Bree Ms (03) 6226 4230
Hurford, Melanie Miss (Research Officer - Scleroderma)(03) 6226 7776
Hurst, Carol Ms (Houlgrave)(03) 6226 7781
Huynh, Quan Mr (Admin Assistant - CDAH)(03) 6226 7763
Hynes, Kristen Dr (Research Fellow - Musculoskeletal)(03) 6226 7741
Jackman, Krystyna Mrs (Administrative Officer - TCR)(03) 6226 7715
Jackson, Sam Mrs (03) 6226 7782
Johnston, Fay Dr (03) 6226 7726
Jones, Dinah Ms (Radiographer)(03) 6226 7731
Jones, Graeme Dr (Head - Musculoskeletal Unit)(03) 6226 7705
Jones, Robert Mr (Manager Stakeholder Relations)(03) 6226 4704
Kalodimos, Georgina Dr (03) 6226 4632
Kilpatrick, Michelle Mrs (03) 6226 4630
Knibbe, Joel Mr (03) 6226 4687
Knowles, Claire Dr (Project Manager)(03) 6226 7732
Kreiss, Alexandre Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 4793
Lane, Magdalena Ms (03) 6226 4236
Laslett, Laura Dr (03) 6226 7736
Lawrie, Peta Mrs (Technician)(03) 6226 7778
Lewis, Trish Ms (Research Officer - Scleroderma / AS)(03) 6226 7776
Lighton, David Mr (03) 6226 6910
Lockhart-Gillett, Bryce Mr (03) 6226 7795
Luck, Jackie Ms (Medical Coder - TCR)(03) 6226 7723
Mackenzie, Hilary Ms (03) 6226 7756
Mackintosh, Stephen Mr (03) 6226 7789
Magnussen, Costan Dr (03) 6226 7762
Maher, Angela Ms (03) 6226 7788
Maher, Roxanne Mrs (03) 6226 7713
Makin, Jen Ms (03) 6226 4267
Manager, Information Systems(03) 6226 4756
Marshall, Owen Dr (03) 6226 4248
Marwick, Thomas Prof (Director)(03) 6226 7703
Materia, Christine Ms (03) 6226 6627
McCammon, Sharee Ms (Laboratory Analyst-Molecular Genetics)(03) 6226 8553
McDonald, Pamela Mrs (Admin Assistant - CDAH)(03) 6226 7775
McKercher, Charlotte Miss (03) 6226 7760
McMorran, Brendan Dr (Senior Research Fellow - Genetics) (03) 6226 7410
McWhirter, Rebekah Dr (03) 6226 4605
Menzies - Clinic Room M109 (03) 6226 7739
Menzies Research Institute - Reception(03) 6226 7700
Minton, Kellie Mrs (Reception / Admin Assistant)(03) 6226 7700
Negishi, Kazuaki Dr (03) 6226 7418
Neil, Amanda Dr (03) 6226 4640
Nelson, Jan Ms (Research Nurse)-- ----
Nichols, Talia Mrs (03) 6226 4615
O'Byrne, Tanya Ms (Research Nurse -Clinical Trials) (03) 6226 7733
Oliver, Monique Ms -(03) 6226 7702
Otahal, Petr Mr (Statistical Officer)(03) 6226 4707
Pathan, Faraz Dr (03) 6226 7742
Patterson, Briony Dr (Junior Research Fellow - Genetics)(03) 6226 2856
Patterson, Karen Ms (03) 6226 7752
Pearson, Sue Dr (Lecturer/Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4712
Pickett, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 7793
Pinfold, Terry Mr (03) 6226 4846
Pitt, Dale Mrs (Data Entry)(03) 6226 7740
Playford, Keri Miss (03) 6226 7793
Polanowski, Andrea Ms (Research Assistant - TASPAC)(03) 6226 2856
Ponsonby, Anne-Louise Dr (Epidemiologist)026125 0046
Probert, Kate Mrs (03) 6226 7746
Quinn, Stephen Dr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7749
Quittenden, Laura Dr Dr(03) 6226 4280
Reception - Menzies Research Institute(03) 6226 7700
Reid, Lizzy Mrs (03) 6226 4298
Richards, Jane Mrs (03) 6226 7707
Robert-Tissot, Hannah Ms (03) 6226 7761
Roberts, Glenn Mr (Radiographer)(03) 6226 7731
Roberts, Nicky Mrs (03) 6226 4819
Roddam, Louise Dr (Lectr-Biochem & Molecular Biology)(03) 6226 4889
Russell, Ryan Dr (03) 6226 4655
Salimi, Farhad Dr (03) 6226 7735
Sanderson, Kristy Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4724
Sartori, Amanda Mrs (03) 6226 7718
Schuez, Natalie Dr (03) 6226 4606
Scowen, Paul Mr (03) 6226 7786
Sharman, James Dr (03) 6226 4709
Simpson, Steve Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7781
Small, David Prof (Profl Research Fellow &Snr Member)(03) 6226 7348
Smith, Jennifer Ms (03) 6226 8513
Smith, Kylie Miss (PhD Student - CDAH)(03) 6226 7780
Soltani Abhari, Amir Dr (Sypkes Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4798
Squibb, Kathryn Dr (03) 6226 4233
Stacey, Jan Ms (Research Officer - TASCOG)(03) 6226 7724
STEPS Building - Menzies(03) 6226 7786
Stokes, Brian Mr (03) 6226 4717
Taylor, Bruce Assoc Prof (Principal Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7765
Taylor, Jillian Mrs (03) 6226 4698
Tegg, Elizabeth Dr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 2583
Thomson, Russell Dr (03) 6226 4611
Van der Mei, Ingrid Ms (Research Fellow - Multiple Sclerosis)(03) 6226 7710
Veloudi, Penny Mrs (03) 6226 4259
Venn, Alison Assoc Prof (Deputy Director)(03) 6226 7706
Walker, Alicia Ms 043920 6401
Ward, David Mr (03) 6226 7791
Wells, Stewart Mr (Finance Officer)(03) 6226 7717
West, Alison Ms (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6226 2856
Weston, Steven Mr (Lab Mgr - Respiratory Medicine)(03) 6226 4871
Whelan, Pamela Mrs (Data Entry)(03) 6226 4727
Whitbread, Peter Mr (03) 6226 4726
Whitmore, Kristyn Mrs (03) 6226 4235
Wiggins, Nadine Mrs (03) 6226 4291
Williams, Danielle Ms (PHCRED Program Coordinator)(03) 6226 4772
Winzenberg, Tania Dr (Research Fellow - General Practice)(03) 6226 7770
Woodhouse, Adele Dr (Postdoctoral Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4708
Wright, Leah Ms (03) 6226 7728
Yin, Jing Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7745

Miscellaneous

AMC-Australian Maritime College(03) 6324 9711
Griffiths, Carine Ms (STA Travel - Sales Mgr)(03) 6324 3923
Makarewicz, Patsy Ms (Compass - Post Office)(03) 6226 2219
RACT Travel World(03) 6226 5588
RHH - Royal Hobart Hospital (Tieline 13 + ext no)-- ---- 13
Sather, Kellie Ms (STA Travel)(03) 6324 3922
Sauce Community Whole Foods(03) 6224 0055
STA Travel Launceston(03) 6324 3922
TASINET - State Government (Tieline 12 + 7777, Help Desk)-- ---- 12
TASINET - State Government (Tieline 12 + 9, Switchboard)-- ---- 12
TASINET - State Government (Tieline 12 + ext no)-- ---- 12
Tasmania Police (Tieline 14 + ext no)-- ---- 14
Tieline 12 TASINET (State Government Depts) -- ---- 12
Tieline 13 (RHH) Royal Hobart Hospital-- ---- 13
Tieline 14 Tasmania Police-- ---- 14
Travel STA Launceston(03) 6324 3922
Treatment Room(03) 6226 7266
Uni Bar (03) 6324 3759

Music (Conservatorium of)

Bansel, Frank Mr (03) 6226 7336
Brown, Allan Mr (03) 6226 7331
Con of Music - Young Con Office(03) 6226 7316
Con of Music-Heathfield rm11(03) 6226 7332
Concerts Officer(03) 6226 7306
Conserv. of Music (Admin)(03) 6226 7314
Crothers, Marita Mrs (AMEB)(03) 6226 7317
Deng, Shan Ms (Piano Lecturer)(03) 6226 7305
Denholm, Carey Prof (03) 6226 7380
Dobson, Alistair Mr (03) 6226 7340
Edwards, Jane Ms (03) 6226 7320
Ellis, Bronwyn Miss (03) 6226 7311
Forbes, Anne-Marie Dr (03) 6226 7351
Grenfell, Maria Dr (03) 6226 7323
Harvey, David Mr (Music Library )(03) 6226 7325
Haywood, Nick Mr (03) 6226 7381
Hodder, Amanda Miss (03) 6226 7313
Hodges, Glen Dr (03) 6226 7327
Hudson, Lloyd Mr (03) 6226 7310
Kennedy, Mel Mrs (Reception)(03) 6226 7373
Kim, Anne Miss (03) 6226 7316
Lamont, Bruce Mr (03) 6226 7328
Lamont, Bruce Mr (03) 6226 7340
Legg, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 7329
Lemon, Karen Dr (03) 6226 7328
Levy, Yoram Mr (03) 6226 7335
Long, Stewart Mr (03) 6226 7356
Ma, Jun Prof (03) 6226 7301
Ma, Jun Mr (03) 6226 7302
Monkhouse, Heather Dr (Dep Assoc Dean - Learning and Teaching)(03) 6226 6618
Mundy, Michael Mr (Finance Officer)(03) 6226 1991
Nazzari, Lee-ann Mrs (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 7314
O'Toole, Di Ms (03) 6226 7321
Ortuso, Suzanne Mrs (03) 6226 7327
Paling, Edwin Assoc Prof (Head of Strings)(03) 6226 7313
Perrin, Fiona Ms (03) 6226 7310
Purcell, Kevin Prof (Head)(03) 6226 7303
Rule, Robert Mr (Concerts Officer)(03) 6226 7306
Smith, Marilyn Ms (03) 6226 7319
Smithies, Karen Miss (03) 6226 7313
Souter, Greg Mr (03) 6226 7331
St Leon, Josephine Ms (03) 6226 7312
Stewart, Fiona Ms (03) 6226 7327
Tanfield, Peter Mr (03) 6226 7309
Teniswood-Harvey, Arabella Dr (03) 6226 7331

Obstetrics & Gynaecology (Discipline of)

Facsimile - Obstetrics & Gynaecology - PCH(03) 6226 4864
Humphrey, Dennis Mr (Head - Act. Head)(03) 6226 4856
Humphrey, Michael Prof (Head - Obstetrics & Gynaecology)(03) 6222 7898
Jarrell, Shelby Dr (RHH)(03) 6222 7329

Office of Marketing & Communications

Ayliffe, Nadia Ms (03) 6226 7546

Office of Research Services

Arkinstall, Mandy Ms (E.A Director Research Operations)(03) 6226 1760
Auman, Heidi Dr (03) 6226 6279
Bascomb, Sarah Ms (Ethics Officer, Health & Medical)(03) 6226 1956
Black, Lauren Mrs (03) 6226 2764
Blundell, Nigel Mr (Operations Manager)(03) 6226 7186
Bruyn Schmidt, Jen Mrs (Senior Project Officer)(03) 6226 6290
Burbury, Caroline Ms (Research Officer)(03) 6226 7112
Clarkson, Sarah Miss (03) 6226 1832
Clyde-Smith, Jodi Dr (03) 6226 1994
Cummings, Ian Mr (03) 6226 8558
Dacy, Jemma Ms (03) 6226 7424
Dunnett, Jane Dr (03) 6226 7491
Dunnett, Jane Dr 049945 5188
Dwyer, Catherine Ms (03) 6226 2827
Facsimile - Ethics Office(03) 6226 7148
Facsimile - Office of Research Services(03) 6226 2765
Forbes, Louisa Mrs (03) 6226 7738
Fox, Jacqueline Dr (03) 6226 2759
Ghosh, Bikramjit Dr (03) 6324 4454
Glynn, Warrick Mr (03) 6226 7505
Harvest, Tammy Ms (Research Off, Publications)(03) 6226 7456
Hobman, Lynda Ms (03) 6226 6254
Hodgman, Nicola Mrs (Mgr, Research Ethics Unit)(03) 6226 2724
Hofman, Jason Mr (03) 6226 6288
Jolly, Mignon Ms (03) 6226 2342
Jones, Julie Ms (03) 6226 7750
Kalodimos, Georgina Dr (03) 6226 2614
Kapeller, Kylie Miss (03) 6226 4679
Kay, Adele Ms 0428 738 228
Kay, Adele Ms (Research Policy and Strategy)(03) 6226 7479
Lamont, Jodie Mrs (03) 6226 2699
Lanzone, Inger Ms (03) 6226 2643
Lewis, Caroline Ms 041910 0549
Macleod, John Mr (03) 6226 7504
McEvoy, Joanne Dr (03) 6226 7166
Mitchell, Ian Mr (EO - Research Data & Stats)(03) 6226 7457
Moses, Brooke Mrs (03) 6226 6209
O'Reilly-Wapstra, Julianne Dr (Deputy Director - Research Development)(03) 6226 6656
Patman, Phillip Mr (Social Science Statistician)(03) 6226 6351
Peck, Kymette Ms (03) 6226 4278
Pink, Mandy Ms (Research Services Officer)(03) 6226 2790
Pugsley, Marilyn Ms (Ethics Officer, Animal)(03) 6226 7283
Randles, Sarah Dr (03) 6324 4451
Robinson, Jennifer Mrs (03) 6226 2768
Rutherford, Clare Ms (03) 6226 2975
Ryrie, Danielle Mrs (03) 6226 7100
Scaife, Trevor Mr Hobart(03) 6226 2342
Shaw, Katherine Miss (Ethics Officer)(03) 6226 2763
Stephens, Helen Miss (03) 6226 6273
Stride, Megan Miss (03) 6324 4453
Tassell, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 6273
Taylor, Fiona Dr (03) 6226 2768
Taylor, Kate Mrs (Deputy Director - Research Development)(03) 6226 7286
Trenerry, Louise Ms (03) 6226 7495
Werkman, Harko Mr (03) 6226 6242
Wiggins, Natasha Dr (03) 6226 7784
Wilson, Joeleen Mrs (03) 6226 2614
Winter, Annika Miss (03) 6226 6392

Other Services

Andersen, Niels Dr (NTEU)(03) 6226 7802
Binnie, Rob Mr (NTEU)(03) 6226 7575
Bookshop (Co-op) Hobart(03) 6226 2863
Bookshop (Co-op) Launceston(03) 6324 3296
Cafeteria - COMEC Hobart(03) 6226 7663
Co-op Bookshop Hobart(03) 6226 2863
Co-op Bookshop Launceston(03) 6324 3296
COMEC Cafeteria Hobart(03) 6226 7663
Commonwealth Bnk Hbt (03) 6223 6864
Commonwealth Bnk Ltn (03) 6326 6364
Degrees Restaurant - TUU Launceston(03) 6324 3257
Delbourgo, Elizabeth Mrs (Treas - Uni Women's Club)(03) 6225 3896
Delpero, Christine Ms (Uni Club / Pickled Pear)(03) 6226 2493
Facsimile - Commonwealth Bnk Hbt(03) 6224 2357
Facsimile - Medical Centre Hobart(03) 6226 7177
Facsimile - NTEU - Industrial Officer Hobart(03) 6226 2172
Football Club - Uni/Mowbray Ltn(03) 6324 3649
Gill, Emma Ms (Community & Public Sector Union (CPSU) (SPSF Tas) Inc)(03) 6234 1708
Hairdresser Hobart(03) 6226 2629
Hairdresser(Uni) Launceston(03) 6324 3710
Island Magazine(03) 6226 2325
Lovell, Madeline Dr (Medical Centre Hbt)(03) 6226 2102
Medical Centre Hobart(03) 6226 2102
Milton, Yvonne Mrs (Newsletter Sec - Uni Women's Club)(03) 6223 1483
Mitchell, Zita Mrs (HSUA No 2 Branch Office)(03) 6226 2114
Moore, Joanna Mrs (President - Uni Women's Club)(03) 6223 1394
Noakes, Erica Ms (03) 6226 7420
NTEU - National Tertiary Educ. Union(03) 6226 7575
Pickled Pear Catering Co(03) 6226 2493
Russell, Karen Ms (Uni Co-operative Bookshop Ltd)(03) 6324 3296
Shegog, Dean Mr (Co-op Bookshop) Hobart(03) 6226 2863
Staff Club -Uni Club(03) 6226 2493
Student Health Hobart(03) 6226 2102
TUU - COMEC Cafeteria Hobart(03) 6226 7663
Uni Salon Launceston(03) 6324 3710
Uni/Mowbray Football Club Launceston(03) 6324 3649
University Club(03) 6226 2493
Walk Cafe (The)(03) 6324 3843
Ward-MacCana, Helen Dr (Medical Centre Hbt)(03) 6226 2102
Women's Club-Uni of Tas(03) 6225 3896

Pathology (Disc of)

Anderson, Tara Dr (03) 6226 4889
Assenheimer, Dwight Dr (03) 6226 4827
Chuckowree, Jyoti Miss Research Fellow(03) 6226 4610
Coles, Helena Ms (EM Lab)(03) 6226 4837
Dickson, Tracey Dr (Senior Research Fellow) (03) 6226 4829
Electron Microscopy Unit-Pathology(03) 6226 4837
Fendler, Jen Dr (03) 6226 4828
Goldsmid, John Prof (03) 6226 4806
Haas, Matilda Ms (03) 6226 4834
Heikkila, Alina Ms (03) 6226 1918
Howarth, Sandra Mrs (Executive Assistant)(03) 6226 4830
Kelsall, Rob Dr (03) 6222 8611
Kelsall, Rob Dr (03) 6222 8333
King, Anna Mrs (Bill Gole Fellowship)(03) 6226 4817
Laboratory Manager(03) 6226 4818
Latham, Roger Mr (03) 6226 4635
Lord, Roger Dr (Surgery Lab)(03) 6226 4896
McCormack, Graeme Mr (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6226 4879
Muller, Konrad Prof (03) 6226 4806
Neuropathology Lab(03) 6226 4889
Orchard, Debbie Mrs (03) 6226 4817
Parker, Andrew Mr (03) 6222 8545
Parker, Lisa Dr (03) 6222 8545
Pathology - Electron Microscopy Unit(03) 6226 4837
Pathology - ENQUIRIES(03) 6226 4830
Pathology - Flow Lab.(03) 6226 4828
Pathology - Neuropathology Lab(03) 6226 4889
Pathology - Research Lab(03) 6226 4868
Pathology - Teaching Lab 1(03) 6226 4882
Pathology (Secretary) Clinical School(03) 6226 4830
Phillips, Geoffrey Mr (03) 6226 4818
Quilty, Marion Ms (03) 6226 4834
Stewart, Niall Dr (Junior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4829
Vickers, James Prof (Head of School)(03) 6226 4808
Woods, Greg Dr (03) 6226 4832

Pharmacy (School of)

Bereznicki, Bonnie Dr (03) 6226 4624
Bereznicki, Luke Dr (Lect - Pharmacy Practice)(03) 6226 2195
Bernal, Daniel Mr (03) 6226 1078
Caruso, Vanni Dr (03) 6226 1068
Castelino, Ronald Dr (03) 6226 1032
Chalmers, Leanne Dr (03) 6226 1095
CKD Project(03) 6226 7288
Collie, Nicole Ms (03) 6226 1067
Cooper, Natalie Mrs (03) 6226 1964
Cousins, Justin Mr (03) 6226 1005
Dienaar, Rachel Mrs (03) 6226 1024
Dwan, Corinna Ms (03) 6226 7244
Facsimile - Medical Science 1 - Pharmacy Fax(03) 6226 4862
Facsimile - Pharmacy Hobart(03) 6226 2870
Ferguson, Stuart Dr (03) 6226 8536
Flood, Caroline Ms (03) 6226 4873
Galloway, Heather Mrs (Pharmaceutical Science Lab)(03) 6226 2193
Gee, Peter Mr (03) 6226 1031
Groombridge, Janita Mrs (03) 6226 8537
Guijt, Rosanne Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 1003
Guven, Nuri Dr (03) 6226 1715
Holmes, Sandra Mrs (Lecturer Pharm. Science)(03) 6226 2198
Hoyle, Daniel Mr (03) 6226 1529
Jackson, Shane Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2203
Jacobs, Carol Ms (03) 6226 1084
Jacobson, Glenn Dr (Lect. Pharm. Science)(03) 6226 2202
LAB 2033(03) 6226 7526
Lee, Kenneth Dr (03) 6226 2191
Level 1 Store(03) 6226 1898
McLean, Stuart Prof (Emeritus Professor)(03) 6226 2199
Nash, Rosie Mrs (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 1095
Patel, Rahul Dr (03) 6226 1079
Peterson, Gregory Prof (Head of School)(03) 6226 2197
Pharmaceutical Sciences Lab(03) 6226 2193
Pharmacy Hons(03) 6226 2203
Pharmacy PhD Level 4(03) 6226 1069
Pharmacy Prac Lab(03) 6226 2194
Pharmacy Reception(03) 6226 2190
Smith, Alex Mr (03) 6226 1791
Stafford, Leanne Miss (03) 6226 1024
Thompson, Angus Mr (03) 6226 1077
Traill, Peter Mr (Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2200
UMORE Group Fax(03) 6226 7627
Van Tienen, Ella Mrs (03) 6226 1024
Veal, Felicity Ms (03) 6226 2312
Voutnis, Jack Mr (03) 6226 2190
Westbury, Juanita Mrs (Pharmacy Residency Lectr)(03) 6226 1966
Whitty, Anthony Mr (Laboratory Assistant)(03) 6226 2194
Williams, Mackenzie Miss (03) 6226 2196

Physical Sciences (School of)

Allen, Sharon Dr (03) 6226 7635
Amos, Ruth Mrs (03) 6226 1085
Ariafard, Alireza Dr (03) 6226 1744
Arrua, Dario Dr (03) 6226 2180
AuScope Control Room(03) 6226 7528
AuScope Operations Room(03) 6226 2407
Baker, Michael Dr (03) 6226 7210
Bassom, Andrew Professor (03) 6226 2403
Baynes, Eric Mr (03) 6248 5285
Belousov, Ivan Dr (03) 6226 7489
Berry, Ron Assoc Prof (Structural Geology)(03) 6226 7209
Bissember, Alex Dr (03) 6226 2158
Bolton, Keith Mr -(03) 6226 7538
Bombardieri, Daniel Dr (03) 6226 7455
Bradford, Karen Mrs (03) 6226 2401
Breadmore, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2154
Brideson, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2430
Bull, Stuart Dr (Sedimentology)(03) 6226 7634
Calladine, Steve Mr (03) 6226 2743
Canty, Allan Prof (03) 6226 2162
Carey, Rebecca Dr (03) 6226 2987
Ceduna Telescope Site088625 3070
Ceduna Telescope Site, Facsimile088625 3070
Chapple-Smith, Michele Mrs (03) 6226 2455
Charleston, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2444
Chemistry - Reception(03) 6226 2121
Chemistry Store(03) 6226 2153
Cole, Andrew Dr (03) 6226 2438
Cooke, David Assoc Prof (Economic Geol., Geochem.)(03) 6226 7605
Cornish, Peter Mr (Tech. Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2467
Cosgrove, Jason Mr (03) 6226 2450
Cracknell, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 2481
Crawford, Tony Assoc Prof (Tectonics, Petrology)(03) 6226 2490
Cuison, Alexander Mr (03) 6226 2455
Curtain, Colin Mr (03) 6226 1096
Danyushevsky, Leonid Professor (03) 6226 2469
Davidson, Garry Dr (Econ. Geol Honours Coord.)(03) 6226 2815
Davidson, Paul Dr (03) 6226 7208
Delbourgo, Robert Professor (03) 6226 2414
Dharmadasa, Kumudini Dr (03) 6226 2491
Dickey, John Prof (Head of School)(03) 6226 2447
Dobson, Keith Mr (IT Officer)(03) 6226 7445
Dvorak, Milos Mr (03) 6226 8582
Dwyer, Sean Mr (Exec Officer)(03) 6226 2439
Ellingsen, Simon Associate Professor (or 6248 5285)(03) 6226 7588
Elliott, David Prof (03) 6226 2442
Eshaghi, Esi Mr (03) 6226 5561
Facsimile - Chemistry Launceston(03) 6324 3839
Facsimile - CODES - Fax(03) 6226 7662
Facsimile - Earth Sciences(03) 6226 2547
Facsimile - Maths & Phys Hbt (Office)(03) 6226 2410
Facsimile - Maths & Physics Hobart (General)(03) 6226 2867
Facsimile - Peter Cornish (03) 6226 1856
Falloon, Trevor Dr (03) 6226 7208
Farr, Kathy Mrs (03) 6324 3185
Foley, Joe Professor (Lecturer)(03) 6226 7670
Forbes, Larry Prof (03) 6226 2720
Fox, Jodi Ms (03) 6226 5559
Fox, Nathan Mr (03) 6226 1735
Frith, Murray Mr (Lab Manager)(03) 6226 2147
Gal, Martin Mr (03) 6226 5559
Gardiner, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2404
Gardner, Barry Dr (03) 6226 2420
Gemmell, Bruce Prof (HOS, Economic Geology)(03) 6226 2893
Gilbert, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 7644
Graham, Leon Dr (03) 6226 2470
Green, David Professor (03) 6226 2814
Gregory, Daniel Mr (03) 6226 5525
Grosse, Andrew Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6226 2184
Grote Reber Museum(03) 6226 6230
Haddad, Paul Prof (03) 6226 2179
Ham, Nicholas Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 2443
Hankey, Warren Mr (03) 6226 2399
Higgins, Jane Dr (03) 6226 2472
Hill, Kym Dr (03) 6226 2437
Hobbs, Will Dr (03) 6226 2970
Holland, Barbara Associate Professor (Lecturer)(03) 6226 1990
HoS Research Room(03) 6226 2175
Humble, John Dr (03) 6226 2396
Humphries, Melissa Mrs (03) 6226 2417
Humphries, Melissa Mrs (03) 6226 2449
Hunt, Julie Dr (03) 6226 2782
Ivkovic, Danijela Ms (03) 6226 2426
Jansen, Nic Mr (03) 6226 2468
Jarvis, Peter Dr (03) 6226 2425
Jensen, Vagn Mr (Electronics Workshop-Earth Sciences)(03) 6226 2459
Jones, Katherine Mrs (03) 6226 2522
Jutzeler, Martin Dr (03) 6226 2406
Kahlon, Arwin Mr (03) 6226 2408
Kalsoom, Umme Ms (03) 6226 2180
Kamenetsky, Maya Dr (03) 6226 1942
Kamenetsky, Vadim Professor (03) 6226 7649
Karu, Naama Dr (03) 6226 1074
Kazarian, Tom Dr (03) 6226 1074
Kilah, Nathan Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2183
Kirchner, William Dr (03) 6324 3836
Krishnan, Vasaant Mr (03) 6226 2408
Kuhn, Stephen Mr (03) 6226 5561
Lanz, Marina Ms (ACROSS Admin Assistant)(03) 6226 2163
Large, Ross Professor (03) 6226 2817
Lewis, Trevor Dr (Deputy Head of School)(03) 6324 3826
Little, Ian Mr (03) 6226 7425
Lottermoser, Bernd Prof (03) 6226 2804
Lounejeva Baturina, Elena Ms (03) 6226 7486
Lovell, Jim Dr (03) 6226 7256
Macdonald, Niall Dr (03) 6226 1074
Macka, Mirek Prof (03) 6226 6670
Macklin, Deborah Mrs Earth Sciences (Secretary)(03) 6226 2476
Mahbub, Parvez Dr (03) 6226 1070
Manning, Ellen Miss (03) 6226 6270
McCallum, Jamie Mr (03) 6226 7529
McCulloch, Peter Prof (03) 6226 2420
McGoldrick, Catherine Ms (03) 6226 1712
McGoldrick, Peter Dr (Senior Lecturer)(03) 6226 7209
McGuinness, David Dr 040860 8684
McKay, Trish Mrs (School Admin Officer)(03) 6226 2121
McPhie, Jocelyn Prof (DHC, Volcanology, PhD Coord)(03) 6226 2892
Meffre, Sebastien Dr (03) 6226 7207
Meredith, Graham Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6226 2168
Morse, Peter Mr (03) 6226 5559
Mt Pleasant Observatory(03) 6248 5285
Mt Pleasant Observatory(03) 6248 5409
Mt Pleasant Radio Telescope(03) 6248 5285
Natoli, Mark Mr (03) 6227 7258
Nesterenko, Pavel Prof (03) 6226 2165
Newman, Ian Dr (03) 6226 2422
Noble, Taryn Dr (03) 6226 7636
O'Reilly, Malgorzata Dr (03) 6226 2405
Olin, Paul Dr (03) 6226 2483
Orth, Karin Dr (03) 6226 1921
Parbhakar-Fox, Anita Dr (03) 6226 7142
Paull, Brett Prof (Director ACROSS)(03) 6226 6680
Plank, Lucia Dr (03) 6226 2446
Pongratz, June Ms (03) 6226 2479
Quilty, Pat Dr (Hon Research Assoc.)(03) 6226 2814
Quirino, Lito Dr (03) 6226 2529
Reading, Anya Dr (03) 6226 2477
Reid, Brett Mr (Observatory Mgr, Radio Telescopes)(03) 6248 5285
Roach, Michael Dr (Geophysics, GIS)(03) 6226 2474
Robinson, Philip Mr (Analyst - Geochemistry)(03) 6226 2483
Robinson, Robert Dr (03) 6226 1744
Rock Store - Earth Sciences(03) 6226 2453
Rutherford, Claire Ms (03) 6226 1773
Samuelson, Aviva Ms (03) 6226 6270
Sandron, Sara Dr (03) 6226 2026
Schollum, Brendon Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6226 2164
Scott, Helen Miss (Finance Manager)(03) 6226 2475
Seen, Andrew Dr (03) 6324 3829
Selley, David Dr (03) 6226 7454
Shabala, Stas Dr (03) 6226 8502
Shellie, Robert Dr (03) 6226 7656
Smejkal, Petr Dr (ACROSS Research Technician)(03) 6226 2208
Smith, Jason Dr (03) 6226 2182
Stack, Karen Dr (03) 6226 2169
Steadman, Jeffrey Mr (03) 6226 5554
Stepanov, Sasha Mr (03) 6226 1027
Stephens, Simon Mr (Lapidary)(03) 6226 2455
Sumner, Jeremy Dr (03) 6226 1765
Swan, Jesse Mr (03) 6226 2411
Talebi, Mohammad Mr (03) 6226 2086
Tedone, Laura Ms (03) 6226 2086
Thickett, Stuart Dr (03) 6226 2783
Thompson, Jay Mr (03) 6226 2270
Turland, Susan Dr (03) 6324 3194
Turner, Ross Mr (03) 6226 2411
Tyson, Catherine Mrs (Technical Officer)(03) 6324 3832
Vergani, Daniele Ms (03) 6226 5561
von Lichtan, Isabella Miss (03) 6226 2453
Walters, Stephen Mr (03) 6226 2417
Watson, Bob Dr (03) 6226 2420
Wei, Zhenggui Professor (03) 6226 1074
Weliange, Malathi Dr (03) 6226 1744
Whittaker, Jo Dr (03) 6226 6367
Wilkinson, Felicity Mrs (Secretary)(03) 6226 6271
Zaw, Khin Professor (03) 6226 2787
Zhang, Lejun Mr (03) 6226 7211

Ports & Shipping (NC)

Achazhiyath Edathil, Sudhakaran Mr (03) 6324 9783
Anantharaman, Mohan Mr (03) 6324 9889
Barnes, Steve Mr (03) 6324 9437
Baxter, Ian Mr (03) 6324 9417
Baylis, Gary Mr (03) 6382 2514
Baylis, Gary Mr 049921 4641
Beckett, Anthony Mr (03) 6324 9712
Best, Matt Mr (03) 6324 9685
Bhaskar, Prashant Mr (03) 6324 9480
Blades, Ross Mr (03) 6382 2514
BlueFin - AMC Training Vessel(03) 6324 9448
Bourne, Robin CAPT (03) 6324 9767
Brooks, Benjamin Dr (03) 6324 9637
Brown, Paul Mr (03) 6324 9630
Cahoon, Stephen Dr (03) 6324 9769
Chen, Peggy Dr (03) 6324 9694
Coogan, Lee Ms (03) 6324 9818
Dean, Ashley Mrs (03) 6324 9448
DiLieto, Antonio Mr (03) 6324 9829
Douglas, Michael Mr (03) 6324 9447
Dunham, Richard Mr (03) 6324 9764
Fan, Lidong Mr (03) 6324 9831
Fei, Jiangang Mr (03) 6324 9877
Findlater, Ruth Miss (03) 6324 9416
Frearson, John Mr (Survival Centre NHM)(03) 6324 9802
Freeman, Bridget Mrs (03) 6324 9589
Freeman, Damien Mr (03) 6324 9526
Frichot, Noel Mr (03) 6324 9453
Gabites, Ian Mr (03) 6324 9692
Gatfield, Kristian Mr (03) 6324 9756
Goudie, Gordon Mr (03) 6324 9494
Grandfield, Brian Mr (03) 6324 9339
Gregory, Claire Miss (03) 6324 9740
Groves, Brendan Mr (03) 6324 9849
Hawkins, Hawkeye Mr (03) 6324 9460
Hawkins, Hawkeye Mr 040916 0393
Hawkins, Laurence Mr (03) 6324 9460
Hawkins, Laurence Mr 040916 0393
Hirimbure Gamage, Siriwardhana CAPT (03) 6324 9675
Hockey, Greg Mr (03) 6324 9457
James, Allison Ms (03) 6324 9837
Jayasinghe Arachchillage, Shantha Dr (03) 6324 9752
Johnston, Liz Ms (03) 6324 9686
Joshie, Mukul CAPT (03) 6324 9675
Kortekaas, Henk Mr (03) 6324 9784
Lam, Louis Mr (03) 6324 9811
Lambert, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9448
Lambert, Chris Mr 043795 4707
Lokuketagoda, Gamini Mr (03) 6324 9657
Love, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9448
Lutzhoft, Margareta Professor (03) 6324 9804
Mackey, Leah Ms (03) 6324 9471
Mackrill, Philip Mr (03) 6324 9692
Miller, Ian Mr (03) 6324 9452
Millward, Debbie Mrs (03) 6324 9898
Nguyen, Oanh Dr (03) 6324 9762
Niekamp, Peter Mr (03) 6324 9891
Peart, John Mr (03) 6324 9477
Pereira, Neil Mr (03) 6324 9833
Pike, Bryan Mr (03) 6324 9786
Roach, Kelli Ms (03) 6324 9614
Schaeffer, Peter Mr (03) 6324 9448
Schriever, Ulf Mr (03) 6324 9823
Schwartz, Wayne Mr (03) 6324 9843
Shay, Melda Ms (03) 6324 9484
Silva, Darrel Mr (03) 6324 9754
Stanley, Peter Mr (Executive Officer)044805 5724
Stephen Brown - AMC Training Vessel(03) 6324 9477
Tresise, Dave Mr 041813 2012
Tresise, Dave Mr (Transition Coord. Endeavour Hall)(03) 6324 9760
Virieux, John Mr (03) 6324 9448
Weber, Joshua Mr (03) 6324 9761
Wells, Chris Mr (03) 6324 9338
Whitemore, Suzanne Mrs (03) 6324 9869
Wilcox, David Mr (03) 6324 9753
Wilkinson, Jonathan Mr (03) 6324 9786
Wise, Clare Miss (Newnham)(03) 6324 9759
Yousofi, Sam Mr (03) 6324 9550
Yousofi, Sam Mr (03) 6324 9659
Zhang, Vera Dr (03) 6324 9476

Property Services

Arthur, Sharon Miss (Work Request Officer)(03) 6226 2816
Asset Management Services (Reception) Hobart(03) 6226 2791
Asset Managmt - Admin Officer Launceston(03) 6324 3639
Audio-visual Services, AMS-Hbt(03) 6226 2234
Audio-visual Services, AMS-Ltn(03) 6324 3626
Beasy, Kim Miss (03) 6324 3651
Bennett, Scott Mr (Engineering Services)(03) 6324 3644
Bird, Michael Mr (mob: 0407448473)(03) 6324 3767
Brazendale, Lisa Mrs (Asset & Property Off.)(03) 6226 2686
Brodribb, Fiona Ms (Research Support&Comms Officer)(03) 6226 1967
Brown, Lou Mr (Grounds)(03) 6324 3635
Caletti, Ian Mr (Manager, AMIS )(03) 6226 7248
Campton, Mark Mr (03) 6324 3585
Chandler, Gregory Mr (0408351772)(03) 6226 7134
Cleaning - AMS Hobart(03) 6226 2798
Cleaning - AMS Launceston(03) 6324 3633
Courto, Vivienne Ms (03) 6226 7258
Daly, Neill Mr (Project Manager)(03) 6324 3689
Edwards, Doug Mr (03) 6226 1784
Edwards, Doug Mr 040814 0670
EMERGENCY - Cradle Coast/Burnie (All Hours)(03) 6324 3336
EMERGENCY - Hbt (All Hours)(03) 6226 7600
EMERGENCY - Ltn (All Hours)(03) 6324 3336
Facsimile - Asset Management Services Hobart(03) 6226 7260
Facsimile - Asset Management Services Launceston(03) 6324 3630
Facsimile - FAX Maintenance Launceston(03) 6324 3630
Facsimile - Security - Cradle Coast Campus, Burnie(03) 6324 3630
Facsimile - Security Launceston(03) 6324 3630
Facsimile - Venue Hire Services Launceston(03) 6324 3630
Finearty, Troy Mr (Regional Maintenance Mgr)(03) 6226 2694
Hutson, Nigel Mr (03) 6226 1514
Jackson, Stephen Mr -(03) 6226 7394
Job Requests (AMS) Hobart(03) 6226 2816
Jordan, Terry Mr (03) 6324 5026
Jordan, Warren Mr (03) 6226 7353
Knibbs, Heather Mrs (Parking & Security Officer)(03) 6226 7183
Leaver, Robert Mr (03) 6226 7536
Leaver, Robert Mr 0408 058 672
Lee, Noni Miss (03) 6226 7393
Lockwood, Terry Mr (Project Manager)(03) 6324 3641
Long, Tony Mr (03) 6324 3158
Lyons, Kirsty Ms (03) 6226 4242
Mason, Alan Mr (Compliance and Audit Officer)(03) 6226 2612
Massie, Robyn Ms (03) 6226 1932
Morgan, Geoff Mr (Facilities Assistant South )041813 9265
Naarding, Jolanda Ms (Asset Officer)(03) 6226 6399
Narayana, Remash Mr (03) 6226 6370
Palmer, Simon Mr (03) 6226 6716
Parking Hobart(03) 6226 7183
Peterson, Corey Mr (Sustainability Manager)(03) 6226 6203
Primo Perez, Carmen Dr (03) 6324 3169
Reid, Don Mr (CAD Drafting Officer)(03) 6226 2795
Rigoli, Tomasino Mr (Cleaning Liaison Officer)(03) 6226 2798
Russell, Barry Mr (University Facilities Manager)(03) 6226 2688
SECURITY - Burnie (All Hours)(03) 6324 3336
SECURITY - Con of Music(03) 6226 7324
SECURITY - Ltn (Non-urgent)(03) 6324 3444
SECURITY -Hbt (Non-urgent)(03) 6226 2046
Security and Parking Office(03) 6226 7183
Security Bunker Launceston(03) 6324 3631
Security Key & Lock room Launceston(03) 6324 3631
SECURITY-Hbt (All Hours)(03) 6226 7600
SECURITY-Ltn (All Hours)(03) 6324 3336
Sellars, Brooke Miss (Project Manager)(03) 6226 2502
Smith, Matt Mr (03) 6226 6422
Southorn, Andrew Mr (Maintenance & Works Officer) (03) 6226 2702
Steedman, Trudi Mrs (03) 6226 1951
Stewart, Stephen Mr (Audio-visual Officer)(03) 6226 2234
Story, Derek Mr (03) 6226 1522
Story, Jason Mr (03) 6226 2651
Strickland, Amanda Miss (Property Administrative Officer)(03) 6324 3605
Sundstrup, Amanda Ms (Property Administrator)(03) 6324 3258
Sustainability Officer(03) 6324 5026
Todd, Samantha Mrs (Space Planning Officer)(03) 6226 2637
Vass, Mark Mr (03) 6226 1883
Vehicle Fleet Enquiries(03) 6226 2791
White, Mark Mr (Energy Officer)(03) 6226 6640
White, Wanda Ms (03) 6226 2519
Whiteroad, Stuart Mr 042993 3676
Wickham, Cheryl Ms (03) 6226 6409
Zwart, Rowena Mrs (Sustainability Manager) (03) 6226 7257

Provost (Div of the)

Archer, Meg Mrs (03) 6324 3584
Arnott, Leanne Mrs (Project Officer)(03) 6324 3387
Baker, Angela Mrs 042868 5043
Boyes, Angela Dr (Senior Executive Officer - DVCAP)(03) 6324 3031
Brown, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 6377
Calford, Mike Professor (03) 6324 3547
Calic, Sophie Mrs (03) 6226 2516
Cica, Natasha Dr (03) 6226 7407
Cochrane, Peter Mr (Coordr, Comms & Media Office)(03) 6226 8518
Cochrane, Peter Mr (Coordr, Comms & Media Office)042933 6328
Davis, Pamela Ms (03) 6324 3547
Edwards, Natalie Ms (Admin Assistant)(03) 6324 3095
Facsimile - Provost Hobart(03) 6226 2001
Facsimile - Provost Launceston(03) 6324 3721
Fox, Hayden Mr (03) 6324 4027
Goninon, Wayne Mr (Comm. Engagement & Partnships)040838 8881
Halamicek, Trevor Mr (03) 6324 3602
Horton, Jan Ms (03) 6226 6393
Jones, Ben Mr (03) 6226 4820
Laing, Sally Mrs (03) 6226 7407
Lodge, Graeme Mr (03) 6226 2882
McCullagh, Shelley Mrs 040997 8862
O'Grady, Alicia Mrs (Exec Director, Mkting & Comms)(03) 6226 6312
Osborne, Anna Mrs (03) 6226 2210
Provost Launceston Reception(03) 6324 3095
Purdie, Jason Mr (03) 6226 6297
Rylance, Toby Mr 042871 5324
Thorn, Stuart Mr 042869 4290
van Ruiswyk, Brad Mr (03) 6226 6348
Wild, Ben Mr (03) 6324 3218
Wilson, Fiona Mrs (03) 6226 2940

Psychiatry (Disc of)

Facsimile - Psychiatry , Discipline of(03) 6226 4777
Gilroy, Lisa Ms (03) 6226 4886
Kirkby, Kenneth Dr (Head)(03) 6226 4885
Martin, Janine Mrs (03) 6226 4885
O'Connor, Jennifer Miss (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 4847
Psychiatry - Rsrch Rm A(03) 6226 4886
Psychiatry (Secretary), Discipline of(03) 6226 4885
Psychiatry-Rsrch RmB(03) 6226 4897
Rothwell, Anne Ms (03) 6226 4821
Sefton, Neil Mr (03) 6226 4897
Spiranovic, Caroline Miss (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 4847

Psychology (School of)

Ball, Peter Mr (03) 6226 7462
Broucek, Vlasti Dr -- ----
Brumby, Roseanne Ms (03) 6226 2807
Bruno, Raimondo Dr (03) 6226 2240
Burke, Karena Ms (PhD Candidate)(03) 6324 3260
Burton-Smith, Rosanne Dr (03) 6226 2241
de Villeneuve, Christine Ms (03) 6226 2944
Dean, Tracey Dr (03) 6226 7480
Facsimile - Psychology Hobart(03) 6226 2883
Facsimile - Psychology Launceston(03) 6324 3168
Felmingham, Kim Dr (03) 6226 1965
Finlay, Anna Ms (03) 6226 2237
Garry, Michael Dr (03) 6226 2204
Grieve, Rachel Dr (03) 6226 2244
Haberle, Sarah Miss (03) 6226 2260
Hambling, Linda Ms (03) 6226 7124
Hart, Elaine Dr (03) 6226 2936
Hinder, Mark Dr (03) 6226 2945
Honan, Cynthia Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 3266
Human Motor Control Lab(03) 6226 2243
Jopling, Sue Ms (03) 6226 2250
Kemp, Nenagh Dr (03) 6226 7534
Latham, Jess Mrs Psychology Clinic Hobart(03) 6226 2805
Low, Leanne Mrs (03) 6226 2250
Marriott, Sinead Miss (03) 6226 8522
McIvor, David Mr (03) 6324 3621
Montgomery, Iain Dr (03) 6226 2386
Norris, Kimberley Mrs (03) 6226 7199
Padgett, Christine Ms (03) 6430 4946
Palmer, Matt Dr (03) 6324 3004
Paton, Douglas Assoc Prof (03) 6324 3193
Perception Lab(03) 6226 2246
Poprawski, Helen Mrs (03) 6226 2805
Psychology - Honours Students L'tn(03) 6324 3817
Psychology - Achievement Lab(03) 6226 7236
Psychology - Clinic Workroom(03) 6226 2096
Psychology - Cog. Psychophys. Lab.(03) 6226 2885
Psychology - Imagery Lab(03) 6226 7145
Psychology - Postgrad Rm(03) 6226 7458
Psychology - Postgrad Rm(03) 6226 7110
Psychology - Postgrad Rm(03) 6226 7216
Psychology - Postgrad Rm(03) 6226 7664
Psychology - Postgrad Rm(03) 6324 3120
Psychology - Reading Research Lab(03) 6226 2885
Psychology - Sch of (Secretary) Hobart(03) 6226 2237
Psychology-Postgrad Rm(03) 6226 2261
Puri, Rohan Mr (03) 6226 2558
Sauer, Jim Dr (03) 6226 2051
Saunders, Nichole Dr (03) 6324 3120
Schuez, Benjamin Dr (03) 6226 7471
Scott, Jenn Dr (03) 6226 2245
Skilbeck, Clive Prof (03) 6226 7459
Summers, Jeffery Prof (03) 6226 2884
Tasmanian Cognition Laboratory(03) 6226 2242
Tranent, Peter Mr (03) 6324 3293
Williams, Heather Mrs (03) 6226 2264

Regional Development (Office of the PVC)

Byrne, Lucy Mrs 036348 8177
Byrne, Lucy Mrs 0409937 421
Forster, Clarissa Ms (03) 6430 1613
Grantham, Rachel Mrs 036777 8178

Reprographics

Schorn, Simon Mr (03) 6324 3559
Vander Does, Anthony Mr (03) 6226 1047

Research (DVC of)

Adrych, Tanya Miss -(03) 6226 7492
Armstrong, Denbeigh Dr (Senior Executive Officer)(03) 6226 2011
Baird, Barbara Mrs (03) 6324 3629
Bidwell, Kerrie Mrs (03) 6226 2419
Boucher, Chris Mr -- ---- 5740
Cadby-Bibari, Chloe Dr (03) 6226 7714
Cahoon, Stephen Dr -- ---- 5744
Castray, Amanda Mrs (03) 6226 2679
Coleman, Richard Prof (Director Quantative Marine Sc)(03) 6226 1082
Collie, Nicole Ms (03) 6226 7694
Cundy, Darren Dr (03) 6226 6299
Day, Sarah Mrs (03) 6226 7135
de Souza Junior, Paulo Prof (Prof. of Sensor Informatics)(03) 6226 1864
Dorgelo, Rebecca Ms (03) 6226 2350
Facsimile - (Office of PVC Research)(03) 6226 2001
Fay, Poppy Ms (03) 6324 4452
Fenlon, Mandy Mrs (03) 6226 2014
Fieldhouse, Robin Dr (03) 6226 2951
Geraghty, Dominic Professor Deputy Dean, Graduate Research041831 7902
Hunt, Erin Miss (03) 6226 7121
Joscelyne, Venetia Dr (03) 6226 1020
Keech, Sheree Ms (Senior Graduate Research Officer)(03) 6226 4858
Mikusz, Debbie Mrs (03) 6226 7213
Neumeyer, Paul Dr (03) 6226 7242
Neumeyer, Paul Dr 041783 7366
Nixon, Christy Miss (Administration Support)(03) 6226 7592
Nixon, Paddy Prof (Deputy VC Research)(03) 6226 2419
O'May, Che Dr (03) 6226 1583
Office of Deputy VC (Research)(03) 6226 2419
Pinter, Irena Miss (03) 6226 7261
Pongratz, Rose Miss (03) 6226 4842
Reardon, Gail Dr (Project Officer)(03) 6226 1097
Rice, Peter Mr (Program Manager - SenseT)(03) 6226 6009
Shelley, Abigail Ms -- ---- 5746
Siddiqi, Lubna Ms (03) 6226 2536
Singh, Jack Professor (03) 6226 2306
Stephens, Carmen Miss -- ---- 5742
Stephens, Tina Ms (PA to the Dean)(03) 6226 7127
Thomas, Tracey Ms (Manager Research Performance and Analysis)(03) 6226 6664
Vanderlaan, Brooke Mrs (03) 6226 1903
Vincent, Kate Miss (03) 6226 7592
Wells, Andrew Prof (Exec Director Research Policy Planning & Development)(03) 6226 2545
Whelehan, Imelda Professor (03) 6226 2288

Riawunna

Butler, Ronna Ms (03) 6226 7269
Cave, Jaime Ms - Hobart(03) 6226 8593
Facsimile - Riawunna Hobart (03) 6226 2575
Facsimile - Riawunna Launceston(03) 6324 3483
Harper, Tanya Ms (03) 6324 3386
Hollis, Becky Ms (03) 6324 3432
Humble, Marcia Ms (03) 6324 3491
Jain, Pragati Dr (03) 6226 1563
Johnson, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 1980
Lennard, Dominic Dr (03) 6226 1558
Littlechild, Amanda Ms (03) 6324 3683
McLean, Geoffrey Mr (03) 6324 3484
McLean, Geoffrey Mr Associate lecturer(03) 6324 3378
Nathan, Erica Dr (03) 6226 1558
Page, Zoe Ms (03) 6324 3484
Pitchford, Phyllis Mrs (03) 6324 3222
Ransom, Helen Miss (Indigenous High Educn Officer)(03) 6226 2539
Resource Room Hobart(03) 6226 7269
Riawunna - Community Rm(03) 6324 3742
Riawunna - meeting rm101(03) 6226 2774
Riawunna - Resource Room(03) 6324 3484
Satterthwait, Leonn Dr (03) 6226 2052
Sculthorpe, Todd Mr (Aboriginal Higher Education Officer)(03) 6226 7882
Stratton, Jane Mrs (03) 6226 6357
Stuart, Nekol Ms (03) 6324 3222
Teaching Room 107(03) 6226 2780
Vanderfeen, Jacinta Mrs (03) 6430 4505
Vanderfeen, Jacinta Mrs (Aboriginal Higher Education Officer)041769 5086
Vender, David Dr (03) 6226 1563
Wilson, Lyell Mr (03) 6226 2539
Zuj, Daniel Mr (03) 6324 3426

Rural Clinical School

Allen, Penny Dr (Mersey Hsp, Latrobe)(03) 6430 1609
Baynes, Hazel Dr (03) 6226 7374
Behrens, Heidi Mrs (Jnr Research Fellow)(03) 6324 5905
Bond, Lyndal Mrs (03) 6430 1611
Bryer, Heather Ms (03) 6430 4563
Cheek, Colleen Mrs (03) 6430 1645
Facsimile - Rural Clinical School(03) 6431 5670
Harvey, Renee Mrs (03) 6430 1695
Jaffray, Linda Mrs (03) 6324 5906
Jean, Elvie Ms (03) 6430 4565
Lea, Maggie Mrs (Admin Officer Primary Care Prog)(03) 6430 1603
Lee, Louise Ms (Admin Assist Reception)(03) 6430 4590
Library - RCS Burnie(03) 6324 5917
McDonagh, Tom Dr (Snr Lectr Emergency Medicine)CCC(03) 6226 6333
Millhouse, Kayla Mrs (03) 6430 1694
Moore, Rose Ms (Medical Education Adviser)(03) 6430 4556
Reynolds, Christine Ms (03) 6430 4557
Roberts-Thomson, James Mr (Clinical Snr Lectr) CCC(03) 6426 5111
Rouse, Alan Dr (Clinical Lecturer)(03) 6430 4550
Rozendaal, Richard Mr (Admin Assist.)(03) 6430 4560
Rural Clinical School (Reception)(03) 6430 4590
Seaton, Suzette Mrs (Clinical Lectr Pharmacy)(03) 6430 4550
Seaton, Suzette Mrs (Senior Lecturer Pharmacy Conjoint)(03) 6430 6717
Shires, Lizzi Dr (Assoc Head Commty Medicine)(03) 6430 4568
Shugg, Bert Dr (Clinical Assoc Prof - Paediatrics)(03) 6430 4550
Stephens, Miranda Ms (03) 6430 4553
Temple, Anne-Maree Mrs (Mersey Hsp, Latrobe)(03) 6430 1610
Walker, Judi Prof (Chief Executive)041850 8680
Weber, Clinton Mr (ICT Officer)(03) 6430 4559

Rural Health (Centre for)

Auckland, Stuart Mr (Deputy Director)(03) 6324 4035
Barnett, Tony Assoc Prof (Director)(03) 6324 4011
Bennett, Kylie Mrs (03) 6430 1693
Boyer, Kim Ms -- ----
Collins, Katherine Dr (03) 6324 4010
Cox, Terry Mr (Lecturer)(03) 6324 4064
Dennis, Sharon Ms NW Centre(03) 6430 4506
Facsimile - Rural Health Anne O' Byrne Cte Ltn General Hospital(03) 6324 4040
Facsimile - UDRH - University Dept of Rural Health Clinical School(03) 6226 4746
Fax - CML, 18 Elizabeth St(03) 6226 1952
Grattidge, Darren Mr (Web Technology Officer)(03) 6324 4038
Harris, Martin Dr (Lecturer in Rural Health)(03) 6324 4029
Herne, Karen Ms (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 7370
Herzfeld, Miriam Mrs (Proj. Officer - PH Cred)(03) 6226 7374
Hills, Joy Mrs (03) 6324 4050
Hughes, Clarissa Dr (Snr Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7797
Jarvis, Sarah Ms (03) 6324 4000
Jordon, Crystelle Ms (03) 6430 4505
Le, Quynh Dr (03) 6324 4053
Lowe, Shelagh Mrs (03) 6324 4052
Lupo, Lindie Mrs (03) 6324 4006
Marsh, Pauline Dr (03) 6226 6905
McNab, Sue Ms (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6430 4905
Orpin, Peter Dr (Snr Res. Fellow) CML Bldg HBT-- ----
Peek, Karla Ms (03) 6324 4012
Quarmby, Lyndsay Dr (03) 6324 4006
Rendell, Penni Ms (03) 6226 7347
Rural Health - Dept of (Reception)(03) 6324 4000
Terry, Melissa Mrs (03) 6324 4060
UDRH Administration - Elizabeth Street HBT(03) 6226 7375
Valk, Michael Mr (03) 6324 4007
Wardlaw, Jane Ms (03) 6324 4052
Whetton, Sue Ms (Lecturer, E-Health)(03) 6324 4025
Woodroffe, Jessica Dr (03) 6324 3088

Science, Engineering & Technology (Faculty of)

Baldock, Clive Professor (03) 6226 7673
Bayne, Sarah Ms (03) 6226 2716
Bordeau, Deborah Mrs (03) 6226 2412
Britz, Margaret Prof (03) 6226 1799
Enquiries - Faculty of SET - Hbt(03) 6226 2125
Enquiries - Faculty of SET - Ltn(03) 6324 3195
Facsimile - SET Faculty Office - Hbt(03) 6226 7809
Kingsley, Robert Mr (03) 6226 7810
Leroi, Jeannie-Marie Ms (03) 6226 7477
Ward, Cameron Mr (03) 6226 1797
Wilson, Adele Miss (03) 6226 2287

Social Sciences (School of)

Alemayehu, Tesfaye Dr (03) 6226 2981
Alessandrini, Megan Dr (03) 6226 2336
Badger, Billy Dr (Coordinator of German)(03) 6226 2358
Baker, Christopher Mr (03) 6226 2947
Bartkowiak-Theron, Isabelle Dr (03) 6226 2739
Boyce, Peter Prof (03) 6226 7453
Broucek, Paula Mrs (Exec Officer - TILES)(03) 6226 2328
Burt, Anita Mrs (Admin Assistant - Ltn)(03) 6324 3946
Casey, Allison Miss (03) 6226 7228
Chin, James Professor (03) 6226 7801
Churchill, Brendan Mr (03) 6226 2607
Cianchi, John Mr (03) 6226 2321
Clark, Della Mrs (03) 6226 7851
Clarke, Robert Dr (03) 6324 3032
Clifford, Katrina Ms (03) 6226 7146
Coleman, Anne Dr (Senior Lecturer in Social Work)(03) 6226 7598
Cook, Peta Dr (Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6324 3545
Crane, Ralph Prof (03) 6226 2356
Criminology Rsrch Unit(03) 6226 2877
Crowley, Kate Associate Professor (03) 6226 2364
Dillon, Jo Dr (03) 6226 2424
Dwyer, Angela Dr (03) 6226 2337
Eccleston, Richard Dr (03) 6226 2896
English, Journ & Europn Lgs - Research Assistants(03) 6226 2100
English, Journalism & Europ.Lge - Postgrads Ltn(03) 6324 3920
Ezzy, Douglas Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2330
Facsimile - Fax Asian Languages & Studies Ltn Launceston(03) 6324 3652
Facsimile - Government Hobart(03) 6226 2864
Facsimile - Government Launceston(03) 6324 3652
Facsimile - TILES(03) 6226 2864
Fletcher, Lisa Dr (03) 6226 1725
Franklin, Adrian Prof (Professor of Sociology)(03) 6226 7241
Gaby, Rose Dr (Coordinator of English)(03) 6226 2349
Gale, Fred Dr (03) 6324 3376
Goc, Nicola Dr (Coordinator of Journalism, Media & Communications)(03) 6226 2473
Government - General Enquiries(03) 6226 2338
Graham, Hannah Miss (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 2339
Gray, Anna Ms (03) 6226 1915
Gray, Stella Ms (03) 6226 1556
Grube, Dennis Associate Professor (03) 6226 2943
Habibis, Daphne Dr (Senior Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6226 7487
Hansen, Emily Dr (Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6226 1782
Hay, Jenny Mrs -(03) 6324 3643
Heckenberg, Diane Ms (03) 6226 2339
Henriette, Jane Ms (03) 6226 2950
Honorary Research Staff(03) 6226 2100
Honorary Staff (Hobart)(03) 6226 7453
Hookway, Nicholas Mr (Associate Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6324 3270
Housing & Community Research Unit (The)(03) 6226 2928
Howes, Loene Ms (03) 6226 2320
Hughes, Margaret Dr (Lecturer in Social Work)(03) 6324 3217
Jacobs, Keith Professor (03) 6226 2928
Jiang, Jinru Miss (03) 6226 2719
Johnston, Anna Assoc Prof English Tutors(03) 6226 2367
Jones, Denise Miss (Admin Assistant) Hobart(03) 6226 2186
Julian, Roberta Assoc Prof (03) 6226 2217
Keen, Annette Ms (03) 6324 5049
Kefford, Glenn Dr (03) 6226 2934
Kellow, Aynsley Prof -(03) 6226 7895
Keygan, Diane Mrs (03) 6430 4931
Killingsworth, Matt Dr (03) 6226 1062
Konkes, Claire Ms (03) 6226 2938
Leane, Elizabeth Dr (03) 6226 2894
Lee, Ashlin Mr -(03) 6324 3499
Leigh, Morgan Ms (03) 6226 2950
Lester, Libby Assoc Prof (03) 6226 7542
Lovell, Heather Dr (03) 6226 7243
Lucas, Karin Mrs (03) 6226 2019
Martin, Sylvia Dr (03) 6226 2347
McCall, Tony Dr (03) 6324 3904
McKay, Jade Ms (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6226 1860
McLean-Aherne, Annette Mrs (Executive Officer)(03) 6226 2348
Murphy-Gregory, Hannah Dr (03) 6226 7204
Mussared, Kiki Mrs (Postgraduate Student)(03) 6226 2550
Narramore, Terry Dr (03) 6226 2332
Nash, Meredith Dr (Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6226 2715
Norris, Craig Dr (03) 6226 1930
North, Louise Dr (03) 6226 1930
Pakulski, Jan Prof (Professor of Sociology)(03) 6226 7453
Palmer, Catherine Professor (Head of School)(03) 6226 2329
Pease, Bob Professor (03) 6226 2321
Peters, Bronwyn Mrs (03) 6226 2338
Phillipov, Michelle Dr (03) 6226 2784
Phillips, Timothy Dr (03) 6324 3184
Post Grad Room 483(03) 6226 7604
Postgrads Hobart(03) 6226 2354
Postgraduates(03) 6226 2715
Reader, Allison Ms (03) 6324 5048
Reid, Donald Mr (03) 6226 2365
Russell, Adam Dr (Coordinator of French)(03) 6226 2353
Schneiders, Mara Ms (Lecturer in Social Work)(03) 6324 3627
Smith, Debra Ms (Lecturer in Social Work)(03) 6324 3905
Social Work - Community Action Union(03) 6324 3643
Sociology & Soc Wk (Post Grad room 404)(03) 6226 2950
Sociology & Soc Wk (Post Grad room 482)(03) 6226 2334
Sociology & Soc Wk (Post Grad room 484)(03) 6226 2339
Sociology & Soc Wk (Post Grad room 485)(03) 6226 2715
Sociology & Social Work - Enquiries Hobart(03) 6226 2338
Sociology & Social Work - General Enquiries Ltn(03) 6324 3946
Spaulding, Ralph Dr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6226 2347
Stagg, Anthony Mr (03) 6226 1915
Stanford, Sonya Ms (Lecturer in Social Work)(03) 6324 3720
Stark, Hannah Ms (Associate Lecturer)(03) 6226 2352
Stewart, Barbara Dr (03) 6226 2334
Sussex, Matthew Dr (03) 6226 2326
Sweeney, Ann Ms (03) 6324 3664
Sweeney, Joselynn Ms (Social Work Lecturer)(03) 6226 2876
Taskunas, Al Dr (03) 6226 7453
Thurley, Sally Mrs (Exec. Officer)(03) 6226 2344
Tranter, Bruce Assoc Prof (Assoc Prof in Sociology)(03) 6226 2362
Travers, Max Dr (Senior Lecturer in Sociology)(03) 6226 2750
Tucker, Zoe Ms (03) 6226 2383
Vince, Joanna Dr (03) 6324 3262
Vreugdenhil, Anthea Dr (03) 6226 2550
Walter, Maggie Assoc Prof (Assoc Prof in Sociology)(03) 6226 2874
Webber, Courtney Miss (03) 6226 7487
White, Rob Prof (Professor of Sociology)(03) 6226 2877
Williams, Kathleen Ms (03) 6226 2903
Williams, Richard Mr (03) 6226 7254
Willis, Paul Mr (Social Work Lecturer)(03) 6226 2914
Winter, Romy Dr (03) 6226 2319
Wood, Danielle Dr (03) 6226 2366
Zell, Simone Ms (03) 6226 2809

Sport & Recreation (Hobart)

Facsimile - Hobart Unigym - Facsimile Hobart(03) 6226 7896
Granger, Luke Mr (03) 6226 8598
Harland, Kate Miss (03) 6226 1923
Hobart Unigym - Reception Hobart(03) 6226 2084
Howearth, Alexander Mr (03) 6226 1762
Jelliff, Melissa Ms -- ---- 5743
Metzger, Callan Mr (Health and Fitness Coordinator CCC)(03) 6430 1630
O'Brien, Andrew Dr (03) 6226 7637

Sport & Recreation (Launceston)

Campbell, Sarah Ms Launceston(03) 6324 3692
Davie, Jenna Ms (03) 6324 3092
Draper, Karen Mrs (03) 6324 5039
Facsimile - Launceston Unigym - Facsimile(03) 6324 3042
Grantham, Marcus Mr (03) 6324 3092
Launceston Unigym - Reception Launceston(03) 6324 3092
McCarthy, Andrew Mr (03) 6324 3086
Unigym Launceston - Reception Launceston(03) 6324 3092

Spotless

Coad, Helen Ms (03) 6226 7291
Facsimile - Spotless North(03) 6324 3879
Facsimile - Spotless, South(03) 6226 7866
Miller, Scott Mr (Works Supervisor, North)(03) 6324 3163
Narayana, Remash Mr (Maintenance Planner)(03) 6226 7187
Works Supervisor, South(03) 6226 7287

Student & Academic Services

Abell, Chris Mr (03) 6226 1592
Academic Registrar (03) 6324 3331
Anderson, Catherine Ms (03) 6226 1590
Bradley, Lee Mr (03) 6226 1580
Brandenburg, Kellie Ms (Student Adviser AMC)(03) 6324 9701
Cairns, Russell Mr (03) 6226 1593
Carstens, Kimberley Miss (03) 6324 3682
Catney, Bernie (03) 6226 6202
Cavanagh, Luke Mr (03) 6226 1535
Collette, Steven Mr (03) 6324 5038
Crowley, Suzanne Ms (03) 6324 3268
De Castro, Luke (03) 6226 1544
Dickson, Scott Mr 0439 599 953
Dunham, Amy Miss (03) 6324 3519
Ewan, Nigel Mr (Director SLIMS)(03) 6226 7150
Facsimile - Academic Registrar(03) 6324 3721
Facsimile - Academic Services, Ltn(03) 6324 3721
Fleming, Rachel Miss (Business Expert - SLIMS)(03) 6226 1099
Galea, Helen Ms (SLIMS Business Analyst)(03) 6226 1597
Green, Dannielle Miss (03) 6226 1594
Harper, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 7595
Harris, Gillian Ms (03) 6324 3012
Hawkeswood, Jane Mrs (Project Officer)(03) 6324 3615
Headlam, Rowena Ms (03) 6226 6208
Hill, Julie Mrs (03) 6226 2448
Hoare, Kathryn Mrs (03) 6324 3526
Jeanneret, Tamzen Mrs (03) 6226 7251
Jenkins, Hannah Dr (03) 6226 1585
Joseph, Maria (03) 6226 1586
Keefe, Jill (03) 6226 1065
Lickiss, Ewan Mr (Timetabling Support Officer)(03) 6226 6339
Lim, Miaw Ms (03) 6226 1552
McCarroll-Chester, Thomas Mr (03) 6226 7263
McClure, Jered Mr 040916 0393
McLaren, Joanne Ms Executive Services Assistant(03) 6324 3343
McShane, Cameron Mr (03) 6226 7165
Montauban, Helena Miss (03) 6226 6204
Monteith, Katrina Ms (03) 6226 7194
Moon, Vanessa Ms (03) 6226 7854
Nadj, Lyna Mrs (03) 6226 2125
Nancy, Soh-Wilson Mrs (03) 6226 1506
Osenieks, Lesley Ms (Counsellor)(03) 6324 3152
Parfitt, Wendy Ms (03) 6226 1588
Parsons, Cameron Mr .(03) 6226 7685
Phegan, Rachael Ms (03) 6226 2188
Pilgrim, Colin Mr (03) 6226 1999
Podduturu, Sandeep Reddy Mr (03) 6226 1548
Rattray, Christian Mr (03) 6324 9644
Ritchie, Annette Ms (03) 6226 1509
Rozanski, Sharalyn Ms (03) 6324 3321
Sheehan, Fiona Ms (Disability Adviser)(03) 6324 3907
Tait, Richard Mr (03) 6226 1546
Taylor, Marilyn Ms (03) 6226 8578
Tristram, Sharon Mrs (03) 6324 3391
Tulip, Michael Mr (03) 6226 1513
Vella, Belinda Mrs (03) 6324 3466
Watt, Helen Mrs (Enrolments Coordinator)(03) 6226 2043

Student Centre

(Admissions Officer)(03) 6324 3955
Adams, Judi Ms (03) 6226 1577
Alford, John Mr (03) 6324 3765
Ames, Lisa Ms (03) 6226 1786
Applebee, Judy Ms (Senior Admissions Officer)(03) 6324 3939
Arthur, Hannah Miss (Faculty Officer)(03) 6226 7136
Aschman, Jill Ms (Senior Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 7115
Baker, Carla Mrs (03) 6324 3475
Balan, Taya Mrs (Reception Officer)(03) 6226 2340
Barnett, Caitlin Miss (03) 6226 6632
Barry, Amanda Miss (03) 6226 7587
Barwick, Annette Miss (Bus Systems Analyst, Stu Mgmt Sys)(03) 6226 7824
Behrens, Gregory Mr (Enrolments) Hobart(03) 6226 7151
Bown, Alison Miss (Client Service Consultant)(03) 6324 3107
Bullen, Marita Ms (03) 6226 6320
Byrne, Claire Mrs (03) 6324 9298
Campbell, Gordon Mr (03) 6226 2571
Cashier - Launceston(03) 6324 3507
Cashier (Hobart)(03) 6226 2340
Castillo, Suzie Miss (03) 6226 7830
Cavanagh, Jaye Mrs (03) 6226 2684
Chappell, Neil Mr (03) 6226 7833
Chesterman, Louise Mrs (03) 6226 2156
Clark, Colin Mr (Senior Counsellor)(03) 6324 3755
Cohen, Christine Ms (Course and Unit Coordinator)(03) 6324 3189
Collien, Andrew Mr (03) 6226 5512
Connor, Agnieszka Mrs (Exams Officer)(03) 6324 3505
Crawford, Kathleen Ms (03) 6226 2214
Devaraj, Chaitanya Ms (03) 6226 7831
Dillon, Chris Mr (Scholarships Officer)(03) 6226 8591
Dobson, Kylie Mrs -(03) 6226 6445
Duke-Wilson, Ian Mr (03) 6226 1910
Emery, Jane Ms (Careers Service)(03) 6324 3101
Exam - (Enquiries) Hobart(03) 6226 2216
Exam - (Enquiries) Launceston(03) 6324 3505
Facsimile - (SETL - Student Eval of Teach & Learn) Hobart(03) 6226 2087
Facsimile - Research Higher Degrees Unit(03) 6226 7497
Facsimile - Student Centre Hobart(03) 6226 2087
Facsimile - Student Centre Launceston(03) 6324 3026
Fitze, Cameron Mr (03) 6226 6275
Fletcher, Mavis Ms (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 1884
Fox, Sarah-Jane Mrs (03) 6324 9650
Franz, Sara Ms (Head, Admissions and Uni Entry Policy)(03) 6226 7485
Fuglsang, Sally Ms (03) 6226 1902
Gardner, Lisa Miss (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 1781
Gillies, Andrew Mr (Mger, Student Mgement Systems)(03) 6226 7191
Greeves, Hollie Ms (03) 6226 2548
Gruber, Tracey Mrs (Faculty Officer)(03) 6324 3135
Hall, David Mr (Analyst Programmer, Stu Mgmt Sys)(03) 6226 2253
Hanlon, Liz Mrs (03) 6226 6633
Hardwick, Kath Mrs (Examinations Assistant)(03) 6226 2889
Hickey, Toni Ms (Associate Director)(03) 6226 2148
Hill, Adele Miss (03) 6226 7474
Hinds, Kathleen Mrs (03) 6324 3567
Hingston, Matthew Mr (03) 6226 2728
Ho, Jaclyn Ms Admissions Officer(03) 6226 2112
Hoffmann, Anna Ms (03) 6324 3033
Holloway, James Mr (Head, Client & Student Servs)(03) 6324 3525
Hoon, Julia Ms (03) 6226 2879
Isham, Shiloh Miss (03) 6226 7834
James, Louise Ms (03) 6226 7262
Jobson, Nicole Ms (03) 6226 2370
Kerrison, Marcel Mrs (03) 6324 3743
Kesseling, Wendy Ms (03) 6226 7857
Laird, Amy Ms (03) 6226 8588
Laletin, Rebecca Mrs (Government Reporting)(03) 6324 3840
Leach, Dona Mrs (03) 6226 4748
Lee, Kate Ms (03) 6226 2098
Lewandowski, Amy Ms (03) 6324 3611
Lewis, Kirstie Mrs (03) 6324 3247
Liu, Michelle Ms (03) 6226 8587
Loder, Helen Ms (03) 6324 3589
Makin, Cathie Mrs (Scholarships Officer)(03) 6226 2572
Malak, Patrina Ms 02 8572 7953
Maloney, Lyn Ms (Head, Fees and Governemnt Reporting)(03) 6324 3538
McCarroll-Chester, Thomas Mr (Head, Exams and Graduations)(03) 6226 2216
McClymont, Jirapan Mrs (03) 6226 1917
McConnon, Tamara Miss (03) 6226 1064
McDermott, Belinda Ms (03) 6226 4867
McDougall, Anna Mrs (Prizes Officer)(03) 6226 1743
McHugh, Anthony Mr (03) 6226 2542
Miller, Sharon Ms (03) 6324 3304
Mollison, Julia Ms (03) 6324 3195
Molony, Keren Miss (Fees Officer)(03) 6226 2735
Monks, Allanah Miss (03) 6226 6282
Moore, Clare Mrs (Head, Curriculum Administration)(03) 6226 8580
Morrison, Julia Mrs (03) 6226 5521
Newman, Steve Mr (03) 6324 3790
Oliveira, Nicole Miss (03) 6226 2008
Orpin, Julia Miss (PASS Program Coordinator)(03) 6226 1905
Parsell, Tim Mr (Reception Officer)(03) 6324 3507
Peace, Arlene Ms (03) 6226 1790
Philippa, Michael Mr (03) 6226 7472
Phillips, Justin Mr (03) 6226 7246
Phillips, Lee-Anne Mrs (PASS Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 2725
Potter, Lauren Miss (03) 6226 2546
Prajit, Sharmila Ms (03) 6226 1976
Ray, Anthony Mr (03) 6226 4757
Richard, Cathy Mrs (03) 6226 5565
Ringwaldt, Lewis Mr (03) 6226 5502
Riseley, Andrea Ms (Int'l Scholarships Officer)(03) 6226 1882
Robnik, Heidi Ms (03) 6226 2138
Rowland, Kate Mrs (Executive Support Officer)(03) 6226 1779
Rowlings, Sarah Mrs (03) 6324 4405
Rush, Penelope Dr (03) 6226 2484
Sage, Jack Mr (03) 6226 6633
Sainsbury, Helen Ms (Domestic Admissions Coordinator)(03) 6226 1985
Schottmann, Sven Dr (03) 6226 6647
Shenoy, Dhiren Mr (03) 6226 8576
Shih, Pamela Ms (03) 6226 2730
Skalicky, Jane Dr (Head, Studt Learng & Acad Devlmt)(03) 6226 7696
Slaghuis, Marnie Ms (Study Abroad Officer)(03) 6226 7125
Smart, Lara Mrs .(03) 6226 7138
Speed, Harriet Dr (03) 6226 1836
Stevenson, Lauren Miss (03) 6226 1589
Stevenson, Lauren Miss (03) 6226 7884
Student Centre - ENQUIRIES Ltn(03) 6324 3106
Student Centre - General Enquiries(03) 6226 2214
Student Centre - General Enquiries, Hbt(03) 6226 2812
Student Services - see Student Centre(03) 6324 5979
Suhr, Michelle Mrs (03) 6226 2418
Thompson, Katie Ms (03) 6226 6350
Truran, Anna Mrs (Admissions Officer)(03) 6324 3786
Tubb, Julie Mrs (Client Service Consultant)(03) 6324 3564
Tubman, Claire Miss (03) 6226 2518
Vaidhyanathan, Santhana Mr (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 1780
Verschuren, Melissa Mrs (03) 6324 3437
Wadwell, Tanya Mrs (03) 6226 5551
Walsh, Valerie Mrs (Exams Assist.)(03) 6324 3601
Wang, Jane Ms 028572 7986
Ward, Shauna-Lee Mrs (Timetabling Operations)(03) 6226 2862
Webster, Lynette Ms Faculty Officer (03) 6226 2879
Webster, Tricia Mrs (03) 6226 8517
Webster, Tricia Mrs (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 1955
Widdowson, Meghan Miss (03) 6324 3784
Wilkinson, Brigid Mrs (03) 6226 7264
Williams, Cathy Ms (03) 6226 7496
Wilson, Johanna Ms (Admissions Officer)(03) 6226 6630
Wise, Melanie Mrs (03) 6226 2340
Wong, Ella Ms (03) 6226 7595

Student Operations

Boden, Kate Miss (03) 6226 1076
Bond, Dearna Miss (03) 6226 2942
Harris, Brett Mr (03) 6226 8524
Hudson, Rhonda Mrs (03) 6226 5539
Purchas, Katie Mrs (03) 6226 8562

Student Recruitment

Chatwin, Laura Miss (Student Recruitment)(03) 6226 6245
Dodson, Vicki Mrs (03) 6324 3523
Facsimile - Student Recruitment (03) 6226 2087
Fagg, James Mr (03) 6226 1809
Fitzpatrick, Kiri Miss (03) 6226 4738
Hutchins, Jemma Miss (03) 6324 3568
Jones, Debra Ms (Admin Officer)(03) 6226 1911
Mendham, Jared Mr (03) 6226 6446
Mitchell, Jamie Mr (03) 6226 8512
Parlett, Lynn Ms (03) 6226 6454
Purcell, Laura Ms (03) 6226 4266
Symons, Fiona Mrs (03) 6324 3229
Wailes, Sian Mrs (03) 6226 6215
Wilson, Rory Mr (03) 6226 1912

Student Services

McMinn, Richard Mr (03) 6226 2056

Students & Education (DVC of)

Allan, Andrew Mr (UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6324 3065
Asha, Frances Dr (SETL Officer)(03) 6324 5038
Boarder, David Mr (03) 6324 3629
Booth, Sara Dr (Executive Officer)(03) 6324 3587
Brooks, Daniel Mr (03) 6226 2185
Coleman-Brown, Susannah Ms Tasmanian Children's University Coordinator0409 619 923
Crawford, Nicole Dr (NHM Coord. UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6324 3508
Engen, Karen Mrs (03) 6226 1065
Facsimile - Graduate School (The)(03) 6226 7117
Findlay, Callum Mr (03) 6226 2161
Fyfe, Moya Ms (Chief of Staff)(03) 6226 7265
Grant, Oliver Mr (03) 6226 2498
Gutwein-Burke, Amanda Ms (03) 6324 5042
Harris, Mike Mr (Assoc Lect UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6430 4914
How, Laura Ms (Executive Assistant)(03) 6324 3957
Howe, Gemma Ms (Admin Off UPP - UTAS College)(03) 6324 3714
Keating, Sarah Miss (03) 6226 1845
Kilpatrick, Sue Prof (Dir, Centre for Univ. Partnerships)(03) 6324 3632
Long, Tania Mrs (Admin Off. UTAS College)(03) 6324 5011
McConville, Pat Mr Events officer(03) 6226 1560
O'Brien, Linda Ms (03) 6226 2047
Paynter, Sally Ms (03) 6226 2510
Pollard, Melissa Ms (03) 6226 2501
Rogers, Merran Ms (03) 6324 3255
Rybczyk, Halina Ms (Administrative Assistant)(03) 6324 3620
Sadler, David Prof (DVC- Students & Educ.)(03) 6226 1926
Saunders, Cassie Dr -(03) 6324 3153
SERRU Admin(03) 6324 3274
Students & Education (DVC of) - office(03) 6226 7501
Turner, Amanda Mrs (03) 6324 3349
Wootton, Astrid Dr (03) 6226 2501

Support & Equity Unit

Alderson, Robert Mr (03) 6324 3566
Allen, Rachel Mrs (Executive Officer)(03) 6226 2097
Careers Office Hobart(03) 6226 2697
Careers Office Launceston(03) 6324 3787
Chaplains Hobart(03) 6226 2385
Chaplains Ltn (AMC)(03) 6324 9792
Chester, James Mr (Student Adviser Arts/Fine Arts)(03) 6226 2318
Counselling Office Launceston(03) 6324 3787
Counselling Office Hobart(03) 6226 2697
Crouch, Casey Miss (03) 6226 1746
Davis, Kelly Miss (Student Advr- Faculty Business)(03) 6226 1916
Defenderfer, Don Mr 040068 9613
Disability Adviser Hobart(03) 6226 2381
Disability Adviser Launceston(03) 6324 3787
Dorey, Margaret Dr (03) 6324 3238
Dorey, Margaret Dr (03) 6324 3105
Facsimile - Student Services Hobart(03) 6226 2059
Facsimile - Student Services Launceston(03) 6324 3788
Green, Iona Mrs (Counsellor)(03) 6226 2104
Hanlon, Lynne Mrs 0429 931 801
Jessup, Sonia Ms (Disability Support Officer)(03) 6226 7267
Komsta, Peter Mr (03) 6226 2341
McGinn, Doug Mr (Disability Adviser) Hobart(03) 6226 2381
McLennan, Darlene Ms (03) 6324 3758
Mirowski, Jane Ms (Career & Employment Support Officer)(03) 6226 2511
O'Mara, Noel Mr (Counsellor)(03) 6226 2026
Perks, Joan Mrs (Counsellor)(03) 6324 3783
Rienks, Jane Dr Student Adviser Med./Pharmacy(03) 6226 1993
Robin, Sebastien Mr (03) 6226 2318
Simms, Benjamin Mr (03) 6226 7596
Student Employment Launceston(03) 6324 3787
Student Employment Service Hobart(03) 6226 2511
Student Services - Reception Hobart(03) 6226 2697
Student Services (Reception) Launceston(03) 6324 3787
Taylor, Stephanie Mrs (Manager Student Services)(03) 6226 2099

Surgery (Disc of)

Crosswell, Helen Ms (03) 6226 8506
Facsimile - Surgery Clinical School(03) 6226 4760
Self, Mary Dr (03) 6226 6374
Sinha, Sankar Assoc Prof (03) 6226 4874
Surgery Laboratory(03) 6226 4896

Tas. Aquaculture & Fisheries Inst. (TAFI)

Alexander, Anita Ms (03) 6227 7218
Allen, Mathew Mr (03) 6227 7245
Barry, Yvette Ms (03) 6227 7236
Bates, Amanda Dr (03) 6227 7206
Beard, Jason Mr (03) 6227 7218
Beech, Alan Mr (Aqua'C Snr Tech Officer)(03) 6227 7293
Bermudes, Michel Mr (Research Asst. Crustacean Sect.)(03) 6227 7207
Bleathman, Leanne Mrs (Executive Assist to Director)(03) 6227 7256
Bransden, Matthew Dr (Research Asst AquaC Section)(03) 6227 7296
Carter, Chris Prof (03) 6226 8215
Codabaccus, Basseer Dr (03) 6227 7205
Cohen, Philippa Miss (Tech. Officer - Crustacean Sect.)(03) 6227 7266
Connell, Bob Mr (Marine Environ - Snr. Tech. Officer)(03) 6227 7262
Cropp, Derek Mr (03) 6227 7293
Davey, Adam Mr (03) 6227 7209
Dickson, Stewart Mr (Abalone Assess - Tech Off)(03) 6227 7251
Facsimile - TAFI - Tas. Aquaculture & Fisheries Inst. (03) 6227 8035
Fava, Shane Mr (Crustacean Sect. - Snr Tech Off)(03) 6227 7240
Forbes, Susan Miss (Marine Environ - Research Asst.)(03) 6227 7228
Foster, Samuel Mr (Marine Envirn - Tech Off)(03) 6227 7203
Fowles, Amelia Ms (03) 6227 7244
Francis, Matthew Mr (FRV Challenger - Master)(03) 6227 7277
French, Robert Mr (03) 6227 7266
Gartner, Elsa Mrs (03) 6227 7262
Gibson, Jac Mr (FRV Challenger - Mate)(03) 6227 7277
Gurney, Leigh Ms (Abalone Sect - Research Asst)(03) 6227 7213
Hall-Aspland, Sophie Ms (03) 6227 7225
Hinojosa Toledo, Ivan Mr (03) 6227 7287
Hyndes, Timothy Mr (Directorate - Dive Support Off)(03) 6227 7253
Ibbott, Sam Mr (Crustacean Sect - Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7252
Jensen, Mark Mr (03) 6227 7287
Jones, Nick Mr (03) 6227 7234
Jordan, Alan Dr (Marine Environ - Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7226
Karlov, Timothy Mr (Abalone Sect - Jnr Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7299
Lai, Cheng Mr (03) 6227 7241
Lawler, Miles Mr (Marine Environ - Research Asst)(03) 6227 7269
Leon, Rafael Mr (03) 6227 7234
Lucieer, Vanessa Dr (03) 6226 6931
Mackinnon, Craig Mr (Crustacean Sect. - Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7225
Mapleston, Amos Mr (03) 6227 7230
Marine Research Lab - TAFI(03) 6227 7277
McGowan, Stephen Mr (03) 6227 7287
Mendo Aguilar, Tania Miss (03) 6227 7285
Mills, David Mr (Crustacean Sect - Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7274
Mitchell, Iona Ms (Marine Environ - Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7241
Morehead, David Dr (Aqua'C Sect - Postdoc. Fellow)(03) 6227 7297
Morton, Alastair Mr (Finfish Sect - Research Asst)(03) 6227 7246
Research Fellow (Aquaculture Section)(03) 6227 7295
Ritar, Arthur Dr (Aqua'C Sect - Research Fellow)(03) 6227 7294
Robertson, Lisette Ms (Senior Technical Officer)(03) 6227 7212
Ross, Tom Assoc Prof (Microbiologist) AFSCOE(03) 6226 6382
Salter, Elizabeth Ms (03) 6227 7277
Smith, Ellen Ms (Administrative Officer)(03) 6227 7270
TAFI - Marine Research Lab - Taroona (Reception)(03) 6227 7277
TAFI - Tas. Aquaculture & Fisheries Inst. (03) 6227 7297
TAFI - (Tas Aquaculture & Fisheries Inst), Reception(03) 6227 7277
Ung, Wei Ms (03) 6227 7241
Van Drunen, Karl Mr (03) 6227 7293
Watson, Karen Miss (03) 6227 7241
Welsford, Dirk Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6227 7214
Wilkinson, Bill Mr (Aqua'C Sect - Snr. Tech. Off)(03) 6227 7295
Willis, Mathew Mr (Aqua'C Sect - Tech Off)(03) 6227 7242

Tas. Inst. Learning & Teaching (TILT)

Andersen, Clair Ms (Director)(03) 6226 2517
Hudson, Wendy Mrs (03) 6226 7224

Tasmania University Union (TUU)

ANZ Bank Agency - TUU Hobart(03) 6226 2495
Art supplies / Bookshop / Gallery(03) 6226 4372
Bank - ANZ Bank Agency (TUU) Hobart(03) 6226 2495
Bar -Uni (TUU) Hobart(03) 6226 2861
Bistro - TUU Hobart(03) 6226 1858
Blackburn, Vicki Ms (Contact Centre Supervisor)(03) 6226 2495
Brown, Bronwyn Ms (03) 6226 7109
Cafeteria Centre for the Arts(03) 6226 4374
Con of Music - TUU Rep(03) 6226 7355
Contact Centre - TUU (now Member Centre)(03) 6226 2495
Ctre for the Arts - Cafe(03) 6226 4374
Davey, Kate Ms (Advocacy Officer) Hobart(03) 6226 2855
Entrepot Art Products Centre for the Arts(03) 6226 4372
Facsimile - Liaison Office(03) 6226 4315
Facsimile - TUU - Admin Hobart(03) 6226 7107
Facsimile - TUU (Tasmania University Union)(03) 6226 2505
Farr, Paul Mr (Accounts Officer)(03) 6226 2966
Fitz, Victoria Ms (03) 6226 5573
Fraser, Angela Ms (Housing Officer)(03) 6226 2862
GLOW Lounge(03) 6226 2341
Harrison, Virginia Mrs (Accounts Manager)(03) 6226 7109
Housing - TUU Hobart(03) 6226 2862
Jenkins, Gaylene Mrs (Refectory Supervisor)(03) 6226 7689
Kiosk - Law School(03) 6226 7438
Kiosk-Commerce Bldg(03) 6226 7663
Lagerewskij, Ingrid Ms (Sports & Societies Officer)(03) 6226 2854
Lazenby's TUU Hobart(03) 6226 1858
Makarewicz, Patsy Mrs (Shop & PO Supervisor)(03) 6226 2857
Nettlefold, Debra Mrs (03) 6226 2495
Post Office Hobart(03) 6226 7401
Postgraduate President(03) 6226 7423
President - TUU(03) 6226 2853
Quinn, David Mr (Member Serv Officer)(03) 6226 7861
Shop - TUU(03) 6226 2857
Tas Uni Union(TUU) (03) 6226 2495
The Bull(03) 6226 7103
Togatus Editor(03) 6226 2859
TUU - Member Centre(03) 6226 2495
TUU - Contact Centre (03) 6226 2495
TUU - Entrepot Art Products(03) 6226 4372
TUU - General Enquiries(03) 6226 2495
TUU - Lazenby's(03) 6226 1858
TUU - Post Office(03) 6226 7401
TUU - President(03) 6226 2853
TUU - Refectory(03) 6226 7689
TUU - Sports/Societies Presidents(03) 6226 2854
TUU - SRC(03) 6226 7105
TUU - Student Events(03) 6226 7861
TUU - Togatus Editor(03) 6226 2859
TUU-Ctre for the Arts Cafe(03) 6226 4374
Uni Bar Hobart(03) 6226 2861
Wardrop, Daniel Mr (Payroll)(03) 6226 6402

Tasmania University Union (TUU) - North

Board Room - TUU (Top Floor)(03) 6324 3228
Contact Centre - TUU Launceston(03) 6324 3757
Facsimile - Tasmania University Union (TUU) Ltn(03) 6324 3702
Hart, Jennifer Ms (TUU Executive Officer)(03) 6324 3132
Hart, Jenny (TUU Executive Officer)(03) 6324 3132
Inveresk Powerhouse Gallery(03) 6324 3777
Lewis, Kym Mrs (03) 6324 3757
Maclaine, Shirley Ms (TUU Contact Centre - Launceston)(03) 6324 3757
Manley, Barbara Mrs (TUU Student Advocate)LTN(03) 6324 3776
Tasmania University Union (TUU) - Contact Centre Launceston(03) 6324 3757
Tasmania University Union (TUU) - Enquiries Launceston(03) 6324 3757
TUU, CCC (TUU Development Officer) NW Centre(03) 6430 4936
Vice President North(03) 6324 3216
Zagoda, Janez Mr (TUU Northern Services Mgr)(03) 6324 3777

Tasmanian Institute of Agriculture (TIA)

Acuna, Tina Dr (Lecturer in Crop Science)(03) 6226 7507
Adhikari, Rajendra Dr Research Fellow-- ---- 5709
Agricultural Research Room- Fax(03) 6226 2722
Agriculture (TIA), Tas Institute of Hobart(03) 6226 6368
Agustini, Luciasih Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6237 5651
Allen, Geoff Dr (Entomologist) (03) 6226 2732
Andrews, Philip Mr (Mgr ,Plant Growing Systems)(03) 6226 2696
Armitage, Rowan Mr PhD Candidate041934 1388
Bailey, Andrew Mr (Snr Industry Development & Ext Offr)(03) 6336 5385
Bailey, Tina Ms (Personal Assistant)(03) 6226 6368
Baker, Anthony Dr (03) 6226 6690
Ball, Peter Mr (Industry Development & Extension Leader)(03) 6233 6810
Barry, Karen Dr (Lecturer)(03) 6226 2636
Beadle, Chris Dr (Honorary Research Fellow)(03) 6237 5611
Beveridge, Philip Mr (Seed Potato Production/Certification Officer)(03) 6421 7642
Beveridge, Philip Mr (Stoney Rise - Tech Officer)041833 8192
Beveridge, Philip Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6430 4906
Bobbi, Phoebe Mrs (03) 6226 6385
Boersma, Mark Dr 042818 6850
Boersma, Mark Mr (03) 6430 4928
Bonney, Laurie Mr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 7460
Boon, Steven Mr (03) 6324 5982
Bound, Sally Dr (Research Fellow Horticulture)(03) 6226 2958
Bowman, John Assoc Prof (New Star A/Prof in Food Molecular Biology)(03) 6226 6380
Bridle, Kerry Dr (Ecologist, Agricul. Landsscape)(03) 6226 2837
Buntain, Michele Ms (03) 6226 6353
Buntain, Michele Ms (Industry Develop & Extens Offr)(03) 6233 6814
Butler, Richie Mr (Honours Candidate)041054 0224
Carruthers, Genevieve Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7580
Chamberlain, Peter Mr (Technical Assistant)044836 2812
Chapman, Christopher Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8511
Chatterton, Wade Mr (Technical Officer )(03) 6233 6838
Christie, Karen Miss (Project Officer)(03) 6430 4921
Close, Dugald Dr (Perennial Horticulture Ctre Ldr)(03) 6226 2776
Coad, Jessica Miss (PhD Student)(03) 6336 5263
Coates, Lea Dr -(03) 6430 4907
Corkrey, Ross Dr (03) 6226 2682
Cromer, Amanda Ms (03) 6226 6216
Dairy Building - Elliott(03) 6436 3279
Dambergs, Robert Dr (Snr Research Scientist)(03) 6226 6277
Davey, Brett Mr (Technical Officer)Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5437
De Carvalho Martins, Jorg Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8572
Dean, Geoffrey Mr (Research Fellow,MtPleastant)(03) 6336 5205
Dickins, Grant Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6336 5238
Direen, Justin Mr (Technician) New Town Res.Lab(03) 6233 6887
Dolbey, Bruce Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6336 5238
Donachie, Linda Mrs (PhD Candidate)(03) 6336 5271
Donoghue, Ann-Maree Mrs (Seed Potato Prodn/Certif Offr)(03) 6421 7642
Downie, Mark Mr Research Assistant041959 6533
Doyle, Richard Dr (Head of School)(03) 6226 2622
Dunbabin, Vanessa Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6226 2174
Dunne, Katie Miss (PhD Student NTRL)(03) 6233 6862
Emmett, Stephen Mr -(03) 6430 1690
Evans, Katherine Dr (Senior Research Fellow)(03) 6226 6364
Eyles, Karen Ms (PhD Student) CCC044701 7178
Facsimile - Horticultural Research Group (03) 6226 7609
Farm - Hobart(03) 6248 5395
Field, Bill Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6336 5238
Field, Brian Mr (Snr Industry Development & Ext Offr)(03) 6336 5360
Fleming, Aysha Ms (PhD Student(03) 6226 8572
Flight, Samantha Ms (03) 6430 4903
Freeman, Mark Mr (Dairy Adviser)(03) 6430 1688
Gardam, Phillip Mr (NWC)(03) 6430 1691
Gardam, Phillip Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6421 7646
Garland, Sandra Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 2650
Gatenby, Sarah Miss (Masters Student)(03) 6336 5337
Gill, James Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8572
Gill, Warwick Dr (Hon Research Fellow)(03) 6233 6598
Gracie, Alistair Dr (Horticulturist)(03) 6226 7468
Greenhouse (Gradle Coast Campus)(03) 6430 4989
Grube, Katherine Mrs (03) 6226 6216
Hall, Eric Mr (Technical Officer)(03) 6336 5449
Hardie, Marcus Mr (03) 6226 1925
Harrison, Matthew Dr (03) 6430 4501
Hart, Michael Mr (Vegetable Devel. Leader)(03) 6336 5202
Hills, James Dr (03) 6430 4937
Hinton, Sue Miss (Industry Develmt & Extension Offr)(03) 6336 5323
Holloway, Richard Mr (Technical Officer NTRL)(03) 6233 6816
Horticltural Research Centre(03) 6226 2696
Horton, Brian Dr (Senior Animal Scientist)(03) 6336 5321
Horton, Bryony Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 7954
Howard, Robert Mr (Technical Officer) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5446
Hunt, Warren Mr (Programme Co-ordinator)(03) 6336 5464
Hurst, Andrea Ms (Technical Officer) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5200
Ireson, John Dr (Entomologist) NTRL(03) 6233 6821
Irvine, Lesley Ms (Agricultural Officer - Dairy)(03) 6430 4961
Johnson, Peter Mr (Research Assistant) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5233
Jones , Joanna Dr (Rsch Fellow Viticulture)(03) 6226 2557
Jones, Suzanne Dr (03) 6430 4502
Jongerden, Lex Mr (Dairy Hand)(03) 6434 5436
Kerslake, Fiona Mrs (Research Associate)(03) 6336 5294
Kirkwood, Iain Dr (Senior Research Fellow)Stoney Rise(03) 6421 7698
Kocharunchit, Jay Mr (PhD Student)040117 7339
Lane, Peter Dr (Senior Lecturer Agronomy)(03) 6226 7180
Lang, Michael Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6430 4522
Lonergan, Allison Mrs (Admin Assist Pre-Degree Program)(03) 6226 1045
Mackay, Alex Mr PhD Candidate042855 8405
Malau-Aduli, Aduli Dr (Animal Scientist)(03) 6226 2717
Martin, Gary Mr (TechOff Mt Pleasant)(03) 6336 5200
McMeekin, Thomas Prof (03) 6226 6284
McNeil, David Prof (03) 6226 2611
McPhee, John Mr (Vegetable Extension Leader)(03) 6430 4910
Measham, Andrew Mr (Lab. Supervisor)(03) 6226 2599
Measham, Penny Mrs (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 1870
Mehta, Bhavisha Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8572
Meinke, Holger Prof (Director, TIA)(03) 6226 2466
Mellefont, Lyndal Ms Coursework Coordinator(03) 6226 7469
Menary, Robert Prof Adjunct Professor Horticulture(03) 6226 2723
Merry, Angela Dr (03) 6336 5279
Mohammed, Caroline Dr (Theme Ldr-Climate Chge Adptn)(03) 6226 2921
Mollema, Jayne Mrs (03) 6430 4933
Nelson Rd Bend Glass House fax(03) 6226 1701
Nelson, Rohan Associate Professor (03) 6226 6212
Oliver, Garth Mr (Research Assistant)(03) 6226 2872
Oppermann, Lyndal Ms (Admin Off, Mt.Pleasant)(03) 6336 5238
Orr, Roger Mr (Senior Agricultural Officer)(03) 6336 5273
Overall, Julie Ms (Admin Officer) CCC(03) 6430 4915
Page, David Mr (Research Officer)(03) 6237 5669
Palaniappan, Gomathy Dr Research Fellow075460 1696
Panta, Suresh Mr (Masters Student)(03) 6226 8572
Parkinson, Lauri Mrs (Laboratory Supervisor)(03) 6226 2628
Parsons, David Dr (Rsch Fellow-Agronomy & Agric Sys)(03) 6226 2610
Paterson, Stephen Mr (03) 6226 2568
Percey, William Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8572
Perez Fontes, Alexis Mr (Team Leader - Dairy AIS)(03) 6430 4901
Phelan, David Mr Masters Candidate040163 2645
Pilkington, Stacey Ms (Lab Technician)(03) 6430 1617
Powell, Shane Dr (Postdoctoral Fellow in Microbial Ecology)(03) 6226 6286
Quarrell, Stephen Mr (PhD Candidate)042783 3334
Raedts, Pieter Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6430 4991
Rasmussen, Sven Mr (Research Assist) - AFSCofE(03) 6226 6277
Ratkowsky, David Dr (Honorary Research Professor)(03) 6226 6287
Rawnsley, Richard Mr (Acting Dairy Centre Leader)(03) 6430 4504
Reception - Mt Pleasant Labs, Prospect, LTN(03) 6336 5444
Richardson, Angela Miss (Technical Officer)(03) 6226 1770
Richardson, Mandy Ms (03) 6226 1739
Richardson, Mark Mr 041937 6520
Robertson, Marion Mrs (03) 6430 1614
Ross, Tom Assoc Prof (Microbiologist) AFSCOE(03) 6226 6382
Rowe, Barry Mr (Honorary Associate)(03) 6233 6598
Saravanan, Usha Mrs (Masters Student)(03) 6233 6826
Scott, Jason Dr (03) 6430 4992
Shabala, Lana Dr (03) 6226 1919
Shabala, Sergey Assoc Prof (03) 6226 7539
Simkin, Trevor Mr (Elliott, Dairy)(03) 6434 5435
Simkin, Trevor Mr Farm Manager(03) 6324 5430
Simmul, Peter Mr (Senior Horticulturist)(03) 6421 7694
Sitango, Kud Mr (Masters Student)(03) 6226 8572
Smith, Rowan Mr (PhD Candidate)(03) 63365 351
Sparrow, Leigh Dr Extensive Agriculture Centre Leader(03) 6336 5379
Statham, Helen Mrs (Honorary Research Associate)(03) 6336 5444
Statham, Michael Dr (Honorary Research Associate)(03) 6336 5444
Sue, Moya Ms (Admin Officer)(03) 6233 6826
Sulistawati, Purnamila Ms (Masters Student)(03) 6226 7954
Swarts, Nigel Dr (03) 6226 2174
Tamplin, Mark Prof (Food Safety Centre Leader )(03) 6226 6378
Tegg, Robert Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6233 6830
TIA - Undergraduate Students(03) 6226 2649
TIA ADMIN DESK(03) 6336 5239
TIA HOT DESK(03) 6336 5416
Tran, Lam Mr PhD Candidate040312 6289
Trebilco, Vaughan Mr (Technical Officer) Forth(03) 6428 2237
Turner, Lydia Dr (Research Fellow)(03) 6430 4509
Tyson, James Mr (03) 6336 5247
Walker, Susan Ms (Technical Officer)(03) 6430 4908
Wanasen, Srianant Ms (PhD Student)(03) 6226 8511
Wells, David Mr (Marketing & Development Officer)(03) 6430 1686
Wells, Reuben Mr (PhD Student)044894 7286
Westmore, Guy Mr (PhD Student)(03) 6233 4914
White, Eve Ms (03) 6226 1740
White, Leonie Ms (Snr Seed Potato Prodn/Certi Offr)(03) 6421 7648
Willcox, Andrew Mr (Dairy Hand)(03) 6434 5436
Williams, Michelle Ms (03) 6226 2984
Wilson, Amber Miss (03) 6226 2618
Wilson, Annabel Mrs (Research Assistant - NTRL)(03) 6233 6851
Wilson, Calum Assoc Prof (Vegetable Research Leader)(03) 6233 6841
Woodhams, Chantal Mrs (03) 6226 6292
Zaw, Aung Mr PhD Candidate043766 4819
Zhou, Meixue Dr (Snr Research Fellow) Mt Pleasant(03) 6336 5204
Zulfakar, Siti Miss (PhD Candidate)(03) 6226 8511

Tasmanian Institute of Learning and Teaching

Adam, Andrea Dr (03) 6226 7116
Bossu, Carina Dr (03) 6226 1906
Brown, Natalie Dr (Co-Head TILT/ Snr Lectr-Learng & Teachg)(03) 6226 1756
Colbeck, Doug Mr (Educational Developer)(03) 6324 3379
Facsimile - TILT Launceston(03) 6324 3301
Hagstroem, Sabine Ms (Awards & Grants)(03) 6324 3740
Osborne, Jo Ms (Educational Developer)(03) 6324 5006
Rundle, Nell Ms (Educational Developer)(03) 6226 1766
Shaw, Rebecca Miss (Finance & Project Officer)(03) 6226 1891
Thomas, Sharon Ms (Lecturer - Learning & Teaching)(03) 6324 3350
TILT enquiries(03) 6226 7251
van der Veer, Beale Ms -(03) 6226 8504
Warr, Kristin Ms (Lecturer - Learning & Teaching)(03) 6226 1581
West, Melody Miss (03) 6324 3321

Uniprint

Barnes, Rod Mr (Reprographics Mgr, UniPrint)(03) 6226 7120
Bosveld, Elise Ms (UniPrint - Launceston)(03) 6324 3559
Facsimile - (UniPrint - NHM)(03) 6324 3271
Facsimile - UniPrint - Hbt Hobart(03) 6226 7122
Flanagan, Max Mr (UniPrint - HBT)(03) 6226 1026
Johnston, Grace Miss (UniPrint Receptn/Graphics - HBT)(03) 6226 7551
Reeve, Tim Mr (UniPrint, Launceston Manager)(03) 6324 3279
UniPrint - HBT(03) 6226 2519
UniPrint - NHM(03) 6324 3559
UniPrint HBT - Reception(03) 6226 2519
UniPrint Ltn Reception(03) 6324 3559
Woodland, Susan Ms (03) 6324 5040

Vehicle Fleet

Car Pool Launceston(03) 6324 3796
Maclaine, Nirelle Mrs (UBE Finance Officer)(03) 6324 3684
Transport - Launceston(03) 6324 3796

Vice-Chancellor's Division

Anscombe, Trudi Ms (03) 6226 7823
Barnett, Paul Mr (Exec. Director Strategy)(03) 6226 2890
Bridle, Ebony Mrs 040086 3414
Grant, Jessica Mrs (03) 6226 6281
Groenewoud, Karina Ms (Senior Advisor)(03) 6226 7143
Huntington, Kate Ms (03) 6226 2076
Irving, Holly Miss (Student Recruitment Officer)(03) 6226 2543
Irwin, Fiona Ms (03) 6226 2003
Kile, Ann Ms (03) 6226 2965
Lynch, Jan Ms (Director, Planning & Institutional Performance) LTN(03) 6324 3348
Marshall, Eleanor Ms (03) 6226 2541
McManamey, Angela Mrs (03) 6324 3290
McManamey, Angela Mrs 040995 7018
Read, Sue Dr (03) 6324 3480
Rich, David Prof (125th Anniversary Coordinator)041822 4378
Smith, Cassandra Miss (Administrative Officer)(03) 6226 2993
Stirling, Christine Associate Professor (03) 6226 4678
V-C & Principal(03) 6226 2003
Williams, Brett Mr 041799 0637
Williams, Emma Miss (03) 6324 3645

Wicking Dementia Research Educ

Annear, Michael Mr (03) 6226 7936
Burke, Kathleen -(03) 6226 6911
Cook, Tony Dr (03) 6226 6964
Ferguson, Alexandra Mrs (03) 6226 1909
Gibson, Annette Mrs (03) 6226 4213
McInerney, Fran Associate Professor (03) 6226 2595
Minstrell, Melinda Ms (03) 6226 4774
Sun, Joanna Ms -(03) 6226 6913

Please contact the Service Desk on extension 1818 for
any Telephone Directory content changes, technical issues, or queries.

Separator Bar
[ UTAS | IT Services | Search ]

URL: http://www.its.utas.edu.au/cgi-bin/phones_all_depts.cgi

Copyright and Disclaimers
Please Read